NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Anaesthesiology

Anaesthesiology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Anaesthesiology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Anaesthesiology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Anaesthesiology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Anaesthesiology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 754 Anaesthesiology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
5,001 to 10,00077
10,001 to 20,0008480
20,001 to 30,000236136
30,001 to 50,00035362
50,001 to 75,0007422

How to read the Anaesthesiology table

Anaesthesiology closing ranks run from 5,114 to 60,565, with the middle program at 32,785. A candidate at rank 32,785 would have been in range for 378 of the 754 programs, and one at rank 18,977 for 683. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 203 Anaesthesiology programs closed between 5,114 and 47,857; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Anaesthesiology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra1013511,1031,94,225
Karnataka962914,8161,49,265
Tamil Nadu912710,7071,80,328
Uttar Pradesh642411,0861,18,083
Kerala4489,21975,793
West Bengal422613,85460,326
Andhra Pradesh401615,2411,11,583
Telangana39119,2681,17,335
Delhi (NCT)33115,11469,133
Punjab331119,37455,611

Closest to Anaesthesiology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Palliative Medicine (36,427), Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery (27,351), Paediatric Surgery (25,685), Ophthalmology (24,835), Orthopaedics (24,267), Hospital Administration (41,755).

The middle Anaesthesiology program closed at rank 32,785, in the 30,001 to 50,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 50,000.

Want to see which Anaesthesiology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Anaesthesiology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
425,114
Round 1
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
297,481
Round 1
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
268,134
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
138,886
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
139,219
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
179,268
Round 3
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 a year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
179,770
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
2110,133
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1910,478
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1210,707
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
2010,794
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2211,086
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3611,103
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
3111,377
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
3412,273
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
2012,314
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
812,676
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
2513,189
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
813,270
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
313,722
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
1413,854
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Regional Cancer Centre⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
813,987
Round 2
about ₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the centre's own fee page; the Kerala government-college rate does not apply here. Confirm with the centre.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
614,156
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
2514,249
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
4314,692
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
3714,816
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
2414,817
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
814,974
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
815,241
Round 2
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
1115,344
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
2315,646
Round 2
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
2015,858
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
4615,904
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
8115,955
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1116,006
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College - Kannur​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
516,053
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3016,179
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
316,432
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
2716,463
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr.B.Borooah Cancer Institute​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MD · Government
316,776
Round 2
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 1,05,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
616,778
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
1416,805
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
2216,948
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
1817,026
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1117,216
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1517,234
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
4517,252
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
1117,426
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
5417,440
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
2517,509
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3117,566
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2417,588
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1217,721
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
4317,761
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1717,815
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1917,900
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3217,980
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
6918,132
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
3018,137
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
318,336
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1518,530
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
1218,561
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
2518,673
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
2118,783
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
1218,816
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
418,847
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncolgy⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1518,885
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
518,995
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1619,014
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1519,087
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
2119,233
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
1219,236
Round 2
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 a year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 a year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3119,344
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
1119,374
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
2419,382
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1919,433
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
2419,466
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
2319,502
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
1719,555
Round 2
—
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
2419,575
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1619,665
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
2619,710
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Aganampudi⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
119,892
Round 2
about ₹1,05,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,05,500 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the centre's own guidelines put the later years lower (Rs 85,000 and Rs 80,000). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
620,043
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1620,079
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
2420,097
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
1420,108
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Thoothukudi Medical College​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1220,396
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
820,429
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
920,457
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
2320,694
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2120,745
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
1620,863
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
720,903
Round 3
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3020,932
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
1021,070
Round 2
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 a year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 a year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
821,174
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1121,187
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
921,209
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1721,251
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
621,291
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1321,293
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1321,338
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2621,412
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
1821,595
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, New Chandigarh​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
821,597
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the hospital's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the hospital. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
2121,683
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
3321,749
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1021,795
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
421,885
Round 2
—
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
4421,938
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1822,030
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Vellore Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
922,047
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
1022,168
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 a year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
322,188
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2122,420
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
422,610
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
922,621
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
3022,626
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
1022,671
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1722,753
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1222,837
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
622,853
Round 3
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 48,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Govt. Villupuram Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1122,970
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
823,037
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital, Station Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
323,085
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
923,094
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
423,116
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1123,171
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
2323,229
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
1023,272
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
923,312
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1923,423
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
1123,457
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
2023,464
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
3223,657
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
2223,666
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2723,675
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
1623,715
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
923,736
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1223,774
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1023,813
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,05,500 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1724,007
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical college, Mullur village​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
424,077
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
1224,200
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Thiruvarur Government Medical College, Thiruvarur​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
924,373
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
424,462
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
624,480
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
2624,504
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
1824,623
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
624,634
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1824,740
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
824,796
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1624,842
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
624,851
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
1624,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
425,021
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bhopal Memorial Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1225,025
Round 3
about ₹1,27,420
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,27,420 a year as the college reports it. The second and third years are Rs 1,13,420. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
925,051
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
925,140
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
825,148
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
1025,168
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
325,491
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1525,523
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1225,556
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
625,567
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nalgonda⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
425,572
Round 3
about ₹37,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 37,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1225,674
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1325,704
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
725,765
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
2125,796
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
2825,845
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
725,859
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
425,870
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Baramati⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
925,876
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
926,466
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD · Government
326,777
Round 3
—
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
926,854
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
927,106
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
727,110
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
1227,136
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
927,162
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Eluru.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
227,413
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
827,614
Round 3
—
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
627,701
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
927,823
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
827,950
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Vizianagaram​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
228,027
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee sheet for All India Quota seats. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1228,188
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
628,569
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Nandi Medical College and Research Institute, Chikkaballapura⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
228,708
Round 3
about ₹1,85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,85,000 a year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 1,66,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nandurbar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
428,835
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Diphu Medical College & Hospital, Thana Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
228,936
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, DHS Annexe Building⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Andaman and Nicobar Islands · MD · Government
428,938
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own PG prospectus; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and one-time fees extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
1329,905
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
GMC Bharat Ratna Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Memorial Medical College⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
629,960
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 a year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DIPLOMA · Government
1235,904
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Darbhanga Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DIPLOMA · Government
1137,309
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Amritsar​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DIPLOMA · Government
939,803
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
742,139
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DIPLOMA · Government
942,546
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2024-25 fee
Calcutta National Medical College​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
547,249
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
647,857
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Anaesthesiology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
517,792
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1217,892
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
617,976
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
618,847
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
719,167
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Ddu Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
619,537
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
419,782
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
1019,997
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.R. Singh Hospital and Centre for Medical Education and Research, Eastern Railway​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
120,105
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
920,363
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
720,364
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1321,058
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
421,060
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Mata Vaishno Devi Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Jammu​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
321,258
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
621,681
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
521,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1021,727
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
522,283
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
122,689
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
722,734
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
622,949
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asansol District Hospital, S. B. Gorai Road​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
123,364
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
623,406
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1023,459
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
823,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
523,891
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kainos Super⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
123,903
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Eastern Railways Central Hospital, Central Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
323,971
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
1323,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
624,024
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
524,106
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital of Medical Sciences (CIMS Hospital), Opp Panchamrut Bunglows⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
224,464
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
424,465
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
524,541
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
824,678
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
524,926
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
1125,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1425,086
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1325,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Uthradom Tirunal Hospital, Pattom Palace PO⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
325,417
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
625,560
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
625,596
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
1425,627
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1325,628
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital Kannur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
325,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
325,799
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
325,822
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
1225,841
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1225,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Dental College and Hospital, Sector-15​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
226,030
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
1226,098
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
826,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Ayanavaram​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
526,137
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1026,151
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
326,182
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sterling Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
526,220
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
926,224
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
726,284
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1126,387
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
726,392
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Bhubaneswar (Formerly known as AMRI Hospital)​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
526,457
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
526,507
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
326,533
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
926,548
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N M Virani Wockhardt Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
226,577
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
526,726
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
526,730
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
726,766
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
226,767
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
526,856
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
827,024
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
627,115
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1427,180
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
1227,269
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
527,315
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SUM Ultimate Medicare⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
727,338
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
627,373
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
727,379
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
527,607
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
927,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhailal Amin General Hospital, Vadodara​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
227,731
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital, 8TH Floor​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
327,731
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
627,805
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
1327,807
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
427,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Star Hospitals⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
327,936
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ernakulam Medical Centre⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
328,051
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, A Unit of Hometrail Buildtech Pvt Ltd.​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
128,067
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
428,076
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
828,079
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
628,101
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
1428,218
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
928,225
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1028,235
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
728,275
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
328,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Citizen Specialty Hospital, D.No.-1-100-1-CCH⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
228,494
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
628,504
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1228,523
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
828,550
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Poonam Palaspagar - Academic Coordinator​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
728,623
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
328,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
O P Jindal Institute of Cancer and Cardiac Research⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
328,776
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Sector-5⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
2228,801
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, NF Railway, Maligaon, Guwahati⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Assam · DNB · Government
228,835
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Udhampur​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
728,856
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Virinchi Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
228,857
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
228,865
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
528,910
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
928,958
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
5228,976
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmos Hospital​​​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
129,020
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
429,112
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
429,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
829,284
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
629,298
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
329,304
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.I.O.T. Hospital, 4 112 Mount Poonamallee Road⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1429,309
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharshi Vishwamitra Autonomous State Medical College, Ghazipurr⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
329,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
929,391
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
629,392
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
429,448
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai Instt. of Higher Medical Sciences, Epip Area​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
529,485
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
429,586
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
629,682
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
629,717
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
629,804
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rukmani Birla Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
529,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
629,892
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
329,985
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
829,998
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector-62⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
1830,005
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
330,050
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
630,184
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wockhardt Hospital⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
530,221
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
430,235
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruban Memorial Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
430,360
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
230,381
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khan Bahadur Bhabha Hospital​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
430,441
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthway Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Goa · DNB · Private
330,488
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Government
930,513
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
730,591
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Health City⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
530,630
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
530,673
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispecialty Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
430,723
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
830,810
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Theresa's Hospital, 7-1-645/A Erragada Sanathnagaar Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
230,831
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
930,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
530,944
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1631,012
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Poona Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
631,101
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
631,181
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
2131,272
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Smita Memorial Hosptial and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
531,313
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
831,370
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
331,501
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
331,599
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
331,610
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
931,646
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Municipal General Hospital, Kandivali (West)​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
631,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Eternal Heart Care Centre and Research Institute, 3A​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
831,807
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya Shatabdi Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
631,831
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, Khammam District​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Government
931,861
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospitals⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
531,863
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
931,992
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SP Fort Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
631,998
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Park Hospital, Gurugram​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
332,015
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
532,058
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
332,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1032,270
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
932,352
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1132,394
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
932,545
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1032,560
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1132,576
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Specialty Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
932,628
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal hospital Hebbal, Kirloskar business park⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
332,643
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
732,668
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
332,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospitals, Opposite D-Mart Mhalunge Road​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
532,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
632,785
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Shalimar Bagh​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
632,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nagar Road, Pune​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
332,860
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
232,884
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Hadapsar, Pune⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
632,942
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishnuprasad Nandrai Desai Municipal General Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
633,042
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wockhardt Hospitals⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1233,168
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
833,264
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashoka Medicover Hospitals⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
633,265
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
633,277
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
533,335
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Wellness Super Specialty Hospital and Heart Center​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
533,344
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, Millers Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1533,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
633,607
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby General Hospital, 576 Anandapur Kasba Golpark E M Bypass Kolkata 700107⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
533,695
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ganga Medical Centre and Hospital, 313 Mettupalayam Road⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
2733,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
433,787
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
1733,787
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mythri Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
633,867
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, SP 4 and 6 Malviya Industrial Area Malviya Nagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
833,894
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Jagannath Medical College and Hospital, Puri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
933,937
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Medical Sciences, Prasanthigram⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
633,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
1533,987
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1233,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1334,012
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P D Hinduja Hospital, Khar West⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
534,109
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
534,112
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
934,128
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naruvi Hospitals⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
734,139
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
834,229
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VishwaRaj Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
934,267
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
434,284
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
834,357
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
734,398
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
234,444
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
834,456
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, Pawapuri⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · DNB · Government
634,540
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre, Rajiv Gandhi Salai⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
534,621
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
534,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sri Holistic Hospital, #1-2-49/13b⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1034,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
1434,658
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
1234,702
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mehta Multispecialty Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
934,766
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
534,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster RV Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
634,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Advanced Medicare and Research Institute (AMRI), p-4&5⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
334,935
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Hospital, Plot 2⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1234,961
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ayushman Hospital and Health Services, Dwarka⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
634,971
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalinga Hospital, Gd-2c⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private/Deemed
835,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saideep Healthcare and Research Pvt Ltd, Yashwant Colony⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
635,078
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Kharvad medan Sipor road Vadnagar⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
535,138
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
535,170
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, Malsi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
535,205
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
635,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital Lucknow​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
835,398
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alexis Multispecialty Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
335,459
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Human Care Medical Charitable Trust​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
635,485
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shija Hospitals and Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Manipur · DNB · Private
535,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AMRI Hospitals, Mukundapur​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
1235,588
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Model and Superspeciality Hospital, Asramam, Kollam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
435,619
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1035,658
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospital, C1 Sushant Lok Sector 43 Gurugram-12202​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
1035,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,761
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
535,787
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1235,844
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Speciality Hospitals, Nellore​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
435,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anand Rishiji Hospital and Medical Research Centre​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
935,965
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,016
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
336,154
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Porbandar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
536,162
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
536,190
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Columbia Asia Referral Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1036,208
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BGS Global Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1236,280
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
736,297
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Pvt. Ltd #71/1​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1536,432
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seven Hills Hospital, 11-4-4/A⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1036,608
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Kovilambakkam, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
436,620
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Surgical Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1236,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital, Lake View Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1636,668
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
536,716
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,775
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Billroth Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1036,823
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MMI Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Dhamtari Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
1036,827
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Accord Superspeciality Hospital Khasra No. 22, Kila. 19​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
436,831
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Grecian Super Speciality Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
736,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals, Near Chistiya Police Chowki⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1236,846
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, 4th T Block⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
436,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals MVP⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
936,924
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
536,932
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asha Hospital, A Unit OF: Asha Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
636,947
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Icon Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,992
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Tadepalli⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
337,010
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollosage Hospital, E-8⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
1037,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
537,019
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
937,022
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
637,102
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgapur Steel Plant Hospital, J M Sengupta Road⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
737,109
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cauvery Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Bannur Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
337,227
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amara Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
937,234
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
637,239
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
637,321
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash hospital neuro institute⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
337,343
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masina Hospital, Sant Savta Marg Byculla East Mumbai⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
537,357
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yenepoya Specialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
637,392
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Jayanagar, Bengaluru​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1037,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1537,416
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mundian Kalan⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
1037,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
O P Jindal Hosital and Research Center, Kharsia Road​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
637,509
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Vadapalani (A unit of Sri Kauvery Medical Care India Limited) No 23/1⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
637,531
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
737,539
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
637,609
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
937,616
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Thergaon Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1037,622
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
437,744
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
1237,887
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Saveera Hospital, 1-1348 Opposite Sakshi Office Rudrampet​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
937,913
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alchemist Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
237,922
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
137,945
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Sripuram Thirumalaikodi Vellore⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1137,963
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Hospital, Amritsar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
638,037
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishesh Jupiter Hospital, Scheme No 94⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
938,143
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research and HNB Base Teaching Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
838,160
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
638,262
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, N7 2A 5D BLW Hydel Road Varanasi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
838,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Hospital for Advanced Surgeries⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
638,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
538,355
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shahid Mahendra Karma Memorial Government Hospital (Formerly Govt. Medical College (Maharani Hospital))​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
938,365
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
538,387
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
People Tree Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
638,395
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharan Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
638,466
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Quality Care India Limited (Care Hospital)​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
638,531
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo KH Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
338,610
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Kumaraswamy Layout, Bengaluru​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1138,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
4138,733
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
538,784
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Utkal Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
1138,826
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CHL Hospital, L.I.G. Square A.B. Road​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
638,875
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
1438,895
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
138,906
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Queen's NRI Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
938,946
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Porwal Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
538,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
1138,993
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College and Hospital, VPO- Bhangrotu​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · DNB · Government
639,052
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kothari Medical and Research Institute, NH-15​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
339,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cks Hospital (A Unit of Cks Medicare Private Limited)​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
1239,110
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amar Hospital, #8⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
939,112
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
539,374
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anand Hospital, A-1​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
639,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home, Dr.Jeyasekharan Medical Trust​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
539,451
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Radhakrishnan Govt. Medical College⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Himachal Pradesh · DNB · Government
439,511
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deep Nursing Home and Children Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
639,592
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SGVP Holistic Hospital​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,598
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
639,614
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medipulse Hospital, E4​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
939,632
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Evn Road​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
239,638
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Heritage Hospital Pvt. Ltd⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
639,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,770
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Purulia Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
339,830
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ivy Health and Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
339,865
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Preethi Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
639,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhanvantri Critical Care Center⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
939,916
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Harakere​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1539,940
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
540,001
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SNR District Hospital⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
340,045
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Livasa Hospital, Mohali (A unit of Ivy Health and Life Sciences Private Limited)​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
1540,078
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bokaro General Hospital, Sector - 4​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
1940,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vasavi Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
940,212
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
640,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Medica Superspecialty Hospital, Infront of P.H.E.D. Colony⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
940,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SBLS Civil Hospital, Near Jyoti Chowk Jail Road Jalandhar⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Government
540,389
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Ortho and Trauma Centre​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1740,416
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
440,534
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Medicity Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
340,538
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
540,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Smita Memorial Hosptial and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
540,587
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Superspecialty Hospital, Junction of 2nd Hoogly Bridge & Andul Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
940,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Woodlands Multispeciality Hospital Limited​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
340,879
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
340,881
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hayat Hospital, kahilipara Road​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
640,909
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
941,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Nagaland · DNB · Private
641,221
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Medical Superintendent Office⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Mizoram · DNB · Government
641,312
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashwani Sahakari Rugnalaya​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
341,349
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Sindhudurg​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
641,352
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
1141,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tricolour Hospital, Dr. Vikram Sarabhai Road​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
341,488
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indus International Hospital, Chandigarh-Ambala Road​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
1241,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
541,656
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nazareth Hospital, Laitumukhrah​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
741,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tagore Hospital and Heart Care Center Pvt. Ltd, Banda Bahadur Nagar​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
641,767
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Criticare Asia Multispeciality Hospital and Research Centre, Kirol⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
641,897
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Bhandara⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
341,935
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Diabetes Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
541,954
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEMCARE Hospital, G.S.Road⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
542,010
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortune Hospital, Kanpur⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
142,164
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
542,331
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,385
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pawana Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Abdur Razzaque Ansari Memorial Weavers Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
1242,445
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
1242,526
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Dharamshila Marg​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,571
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
2442,650
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
242,661
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
542,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1142,826
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
243,082
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
343,164
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Prime Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,192
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Khambhalia​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
343,396
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
243,399
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
343,446
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras HMRI Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
543,684
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhatia General Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,744
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Super Speciality Hospital​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,784
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital and Research Centre​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,931
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Zen Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SDH Kupwara​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
343,993
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Kollam Multispeciality Hospital India Pvt Ltd, Sithara Junction⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,999
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Pune​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,041
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1144,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
344,066
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai Instt. of Higher Medical Sciences, Epip Area⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,174
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Surgical Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
344,188
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
344,285
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.R.A. Medical College​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,367
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
644,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swagat Super Speciality Surgical Institute⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
244,693
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
644,775
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir C V Raman General Hospital, 80 Feet Road Indiranagara Bangalore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
345,046
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Esic Hospital​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
345,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
645,145
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Syed Ammal Trust Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
245,265
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
645,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1245,491
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
645,527
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMR Varalakshmi Care Hospital⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
445,653
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Managed by K G Kothari⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1145,767
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MMI Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Dhamtari Road​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
345,844
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Life line Super Specialty Hospital, 14th Mile⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1245,865
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1245,907
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwati Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
645,948
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
346,080
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CC Shroff Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
546,084
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispecialty Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
946,146
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
946,172
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sacred Heart Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
346,187
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
646,267
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.K.Hospital, Superintendent Rno 36 Govt SK Hospital Silver Jubli​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1146,363
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. BDK hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
746,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rampurhat Govt. Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
546,452
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
146,516
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rungta Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
446,521
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Model Hospital, Noida⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
546,585
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
646,601
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamineni Hospital, Boggulkunta King Koti Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
546,628
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
546,648
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Associated Group of Hospitals⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
746,670
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
646,677
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital, Principal Medical Officer General hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
946,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hayat Hospital, kahilipara Road⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
246,783
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Multispeciality Hospital​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
547,006
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Tiloi⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
647,024
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
647,113
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Bangalore Hospital, #202⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
347,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gunam Super Speciality Hospital​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
547,596
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SLG Hospitals​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
647,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
247,638
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Medicity, Mall Road⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
547,692
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muthoot Health Care, Muthoot Healthcare⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
647,804
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
947,824
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Charak Hospital and Research Center⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
447,987
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarvy Healthcare Private Limited⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
547,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
648,281
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Trustwell Hospitals Pvt. Ltd​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
248,306
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ford Hospital and Research Centre Pvt Ltd⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
548,404
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Link Hospital, Gwalior⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
648,447
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Felix Hospital​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
648,700
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijay Marie Hospital and Educational Society, 10-1-673 1 Veernagar Khairatabad⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
548,723
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Tiptur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
348,725
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
548,915
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
APL and ANR Area​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
248,979
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NIMS Medicare Surgical and Dental Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Headquarter Hospital, Puri⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
349,136
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Erode Medical Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,300
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andhra Hospital (Vijayawada), CVR Complex⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
349,323
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haji Abdul Majid Memorial Hospital and Research Center​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
449,351
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. G. L. Super Specialty Charitable Hospital, Garha Road⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
449,451
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mallige Medical Centre⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
349,626
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shahid Mahendra Karma Memorial Government Hospital (Formerly Govt. Medical College (Maharani Hospital))​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
349,626
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEO Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
449,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Adarsha Hospital, Near KSRTC Bus Stand​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,787
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospitals Limited Fortis Escorts Hospital​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,865
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chirayu Hospital, Hathoj​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,920
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Das Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,924
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital Shillong​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
549,924
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
849,934
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sub District Hospital Sopore⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
550,128
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Chandra Sekara Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
550,132
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lord Mahavir Civil Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
550,202
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
750,205
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
550,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indus International Hospital, Chandigarh-Ambala Road​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
650,307
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Harindanga⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
650,574
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Chapra⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
150,575
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dinhata Sub-Divisional Hospital⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
250,622
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dholpur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
650,650
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Bagalkote​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
150,973
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goverment District Hospital Bundi, IN Front of Collectorate Bundi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
351,000
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospitals Private Limited⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
551,049
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aanandlok Remedial Research Centre Pvt. Ltd, Nathmalpur⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Superspeciality Hospital and IVF Centre⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,308
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jabalpur Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,350
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Muthus Multispeciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,435
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Thangam Hospital, Namakkal​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,554
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Area Hospital, Nagari⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
251,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sudha Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,672
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Madanapalle⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
251,721
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhimavaram Hospitals Limited, West Godavari District​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
652,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
V Y Institute of Medical Science, Near Kamal Vihar​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
952,116
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gopala Gowda Shanthaveri Memorial Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1252,119
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neelam Hospital⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
552,193
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sorake Chandrashekar Hospital (S.C.S.), Mangalore​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
552,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Begusarai​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
352,643
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sanghamitra Hospitals Private Limited​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
652,837
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fims Hospital(Frank Institute of Medical Sciences)⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
352,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Haveri⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
353,030
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ojas Super Speciality Hospital, Panchkula⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,354
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
All IS Well Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
453,426
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Hospital, Pathankot​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,597
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Johal Multispeciality Hospital, Jalandhar​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,727
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Kaushalya Governement Hospital, Near District Court Lahori Gate​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
353,755
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SNR District Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
353,903
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Vivekanand Super Speciality Hospital, Moradabad​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,975
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Faridkot​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
753,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Delhi Hospital and Nursing Home​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,986
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
654,127
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nirmala Multi Speciality Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
654,147
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Virk Hospital Private Limited, Karnal⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
654,388
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
654,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bolpur Sub Division Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
354,955
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Taluk General Hospital, Kadur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
355,020
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K S Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
555,119
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nanjappa Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
955,188
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venugram Hospital, Belagavi​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1155,218
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimant Madhavrao Schindhiya District Hospital, Vidisha​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
355,335
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerudi Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1155,506
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital Gurdaspur⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
355,611
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M/S Ashirwad Multi Speciality Hospital, B 38/1-A-1​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
655,619
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Sagar​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
155,729
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mark Hospital, Chantidih Road​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
656,004
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Midland Healthcare and Research Centre⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
556,043
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gurukripa Hospitals, Jyoti Nagar Piprali Road Sikar⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
656,323
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Woodland Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
656,621
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sai Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
656,993
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalbagh Sub Division Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
357,002
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gautam Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Distt. Hospital Shivpuri​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
357,164
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Popular Medicare​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,286
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Nagaland · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,377
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Varun Trauma and Burn Centre (P) Ltd​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,561
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Infinity Care Hospital⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,683
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raj Jindal Hospital and Research Centre Pvt Ltd​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
657,879
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maxwell Super Multispeciality Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
658,262
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ujala Cygnus Central Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
358,915
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Siddh Multi Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1258,937
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ILS Hospitals, Kunjaban​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Tripura · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
459,552
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NH Brahamananda Narayana, Near Pardih Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
559,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sai Hospital, Distt Nainital⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
660,247
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. P.K. Saha Hospital Pvt. Ltd, Bairagi Dighi By Lane⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
860,326
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Synergy Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballupur Canal Road​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
660,565
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Anaesthesiology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2645,409
Round 3
₹13,54,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3150,995
Round 3
₹21,81,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2455,025
Round 2
₹23,67,750
2026 fee
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1356,306
Round 2
₹22,00,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
557,359
Round 2
₹21,40,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2761,483
Round 3
₹21,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3861,927
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2566,487
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
269,133
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3669,919
Round 3
₹22,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2571,766
Round 3
₹22,40,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2671,961
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3275,793
Round 3
₹29,00,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1978,347
Round 3
₹24,31,010
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
980,885
Round 2
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3487,701
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1691,878
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3693,700
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
694,354
Round 3
₹29,00,000
2026-27 fee
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2495,837
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3796,656
Round 2
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
261,00,821
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
401,02,434
Round 3
₹30,30,000
2025-26 fee
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
331,03,868
Round 3
₹20,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
241,04,063
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
411,07,103
Round 3
₹30,67,700
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
171,10,332
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
171,11,583
Round 3
₹29,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
491,16,497
Round 3
₹24,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
181,17,335
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
201,18,083
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2026-27 fee
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
211,18,475
Round 3
₹32,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
271,18,482
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
451,19,527
Round 3
₹30,50,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
391,20,007
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,20,843
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
301,21,184
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
631,25,230
Round 3
₹37,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,25,307
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
351,26,554
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
301,26,700
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
201,28,603
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
211,29,688
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,30,363
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,37,480
Round 3
₹32,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
251,38,215
Round 3
₹30,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
291,38,699
Round 3
₹32,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
261,41,371
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
241,41,472
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,42,944
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
171,45,020
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,45,310
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2026-27 fee
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,46,206
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,49,265
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,80,328
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,94,225
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
52,09,666
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Anaesthesiology: reserved categories in 2025

Anaesthesiology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band