NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Ophthalmology

Ophthalmology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Ophthalmology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Ophthalmology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Ophthalmology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Ophthalmology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 373 Ophthalmology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00077
5,001 to 10,0001915
10,001 to 20,00011283
20,001 to 30,0009442
30,001 to 50,00010530
50,001 to 75,0003615

How to read the Ophthalmology table

Ophthalmology closing ranks run from 1,023 to 64,902, with the middle program at 24,835. A candidate at rank 24,835 would have been in range for 187 of the 373 programs, and one at rank 16,993 for 280. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 131 Ophthalmology programs closed between 1,023 and 49,819; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Ophthalmology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra59227,0292,07,588
Tamil Nadu51105,4301,99,610
Karnataka42154,5041,51,622
Uttar Pradesh33175,7281,37,912
Rajasthan29187,88258,443
Kerala2684,98847,046
Andhra Pradesh251016,83970,481
West Bengal251813,11864,699
Delhi (NCT)1871,02367,133
Haryana1668,8361,52,760

Closest to Ophthalmology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Orthopaedics (24,267), Paediatric Surgery (25,685), Emergency Medicine (23,760), Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery (27,351), ENT (21,339), Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (21,097).

The middle Ophthalmology program closed at rank 24,835, in the 20,001 to 30,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 30,000.

Want to see which Ophthalmology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Ophthalmology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
151,023
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
62,115
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
33,161
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
44,146
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
64,504
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · MS · Government
54,944
Round 2
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
54,988
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
75,728
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
136,393
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bhopal Memorial Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
46,569
Round 1
about ₹1,27,420
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,27,420 per year as the college reports it. The second and third years are Rs 1,13,420. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
67,029
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
77,516
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
47,678
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
117,882
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Government
98,836
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · MS · Government
48,858
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kottayam​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
89,254
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
119,261
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
49,297
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
119,598
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
99,782
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1610,397
Round 2
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
2910,585
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Government
1410,618
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1110,928
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
1011,866
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1411,891
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Odisha · MS · Government
711,996
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
512,263
Round 2
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
412,357
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Odisha · MS · Government
912,539
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1312,593
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
712,630
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1412,802
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MS · Government
3812,887
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1213,005
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
813,030
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College Kota​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
713,032
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
1913,118
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
2813,410
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1413,447
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Government
3713,475
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
513,674
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
213,708
Round 3
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
714,050
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Regional Institute of Ophthalmology⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1114,131
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Baroda⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Gujarat · MS · Government
914,426
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
614,640
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
1014,650
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
814,654
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
1214,807
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
614,809
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Surat​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
1115,039
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
1215,072
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
1815,074
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
815,145
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
715,184
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
815,247
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
415,253
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
315,284
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
715,552
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
715,822
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Calcutta National Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
1115,986
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
315,992
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
915,992
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Meghalaya · MS · Government
216,199
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
616,298
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Patna Medical College​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
1516,495
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
616,525
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
1316,698
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1516,825
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College Hospital, Manjeri​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MS · Government
316,980
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
617,019
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
817,180
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kollam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
217,310
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
217,323
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Assam · MS · Government
1217,385
Round 2
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
917,465
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1218,052
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · MS · Government
918,293
Round 3
—
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
2018,315
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Silchar Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
818,322
Round 2
—
Burdwan Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
318,339
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Thanjavur Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
618,343
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
418,377
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
518,433
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Latur​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
618,611
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
418,642
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
918,649
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Government
418,707
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Akola​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
618,788
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
418,819
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
618,957
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
319,158
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
1419,324
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
319,396
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Malda Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
219,536
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
619,544
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bettiah⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
219,913
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
319,960
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Guntur Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1120,174
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
1120,646
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
920,761
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
820,958
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Datia​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
621,232
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
321,272
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
North Bengal Medical College​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
321,282
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
621,353
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
621,434
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
321,645
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
2621,670
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Govt Medical Dimrapal​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
121,809
Round 3
—
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
222,299
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Assam · MS · Government
1322,592
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
322,758
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
922,776
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Govt. Villupuram Medical College​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
322,848
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · MS · Government
623,080
Round 3
—
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1323,098
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
623,881
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
324,375
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
624,658
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
324,835
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
624,862
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
124,967
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MS · Government
325,119
Round 3
—
Tezpur Medical College⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
125,265
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
625,333
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
1139,679
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
2749,792
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
649,819
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Ophthalmology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Arvind Eye Hospital, Aravind Eye Hospital & Postgraduate Institute of Ophthalmology​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
95,430
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Shroff's Charity Eye Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
57,656
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aravind Eye Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
88,479
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Nethralaya​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
99,243
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Ddu Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
19,985
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PBMA'S H V Desai Eye Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
310,632
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital, Varthur Road⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
510,796
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arvind Eye Hospital, Aravind Eye Hospital and Postgraduate Institute of Ophthalmology​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · DNB · Private
1011,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
712,574
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Comtrust Eye Hospital, Mini Bypass Road​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
212,634
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatme Eye Bank and Eye Hospital, 2163-C⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
112,697
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Eye Institute, 5TH Mile​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
214,007
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
214,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
814,889
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadguru Nethra Chikitsalaya, Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
815,492
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
415,656
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ICare Eye Hospital and Post Graduate Institute⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
615,706
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
416,356
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arvind Eye Hospital and PG Instt.of Ophthalmology​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1216,456
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital, Vijaywada​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
816,839
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
216,897
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Ganapati Nethralaya, Near Janata high school⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
417,008
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
817,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Laxmi Charitable Trust Eye Hospital, Vasant Krupa Building⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
217,088
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Giridhar Eye Institute, Ponneth Temple Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
517,112
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Central Railway Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
317,369
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shroff Eye Centre, A-9​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
417,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Centre for Sight, B5-24​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
217,620
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Netralaya Plot No 54-56 Shree Ram Talawali Dhar road​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
417,797
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aravind Eye Hospital and Postgraduate Institute of Ophthalmology⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
317,813
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital, Harakere​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
717,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Netralaya, Narayana Health City Narayana Hrudayalaya Campus​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1517,984
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.M. Joshi Eye Hospital, Gokul Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
518,568
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
218,699
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aravind Eye Hospital, 64 Sankari Main Road⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1319,122
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prabha Eye Clinic and Research Centre​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
719,176
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR Sreekanth Eyecare and Research Centre, Kotooli Mavoor Road​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
219,387
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpagiri Eye Institute​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
119,882
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Venkateswara Aravind Eye Hospital​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
720,055
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Foundation Eye Hospital, Ahalia Campus Kozhippara Post Palakkad​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
620,156
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Drashti Nethralaya, Drashti Netralaya​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
720,388
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
520,627
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lions Club Sadhu Ram Eye Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
320,803
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Susrut Eye Foundation, Salt Lake, Kolkata⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
321,386
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nandadeep Eye Hospital, Opposite TO Patidar Bhavan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
221,443
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
National Institute of Ophthalmology, 1187.30 ShivajiNagar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
621,456
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Centre for Sight, Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
421,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital, Village- Panau Purwa⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
722,044
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sant Parmanand Hospital, 18 Sham Nath Marg Civil Lines⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
522,527
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
522,530
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Nethralaya​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
722,654
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Tony's Super Speciality Eye Institute, High Road​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
422,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
222,790
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.R. Singh Hospital and Centre for Medical Education and Research, Eastern Railway​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
322,805
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
322,930
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahai Hospital and Research Centre, a-73​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
623,117
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohan Eye Institute, 11 B⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
323,470
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Jagannath Medical College and Hospital, Puri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
323,702
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Eye Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1223,733
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Central Railways Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Government
123,739
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
523,917
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KD Hospital KD Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
424,228
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
924,246
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
424,755
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahathma Eye Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
224,978
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
625,341
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Om Parkash Eye Institute Pvt. Ltd​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
525,533
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wavikar Eye Institute, Thane West⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
525,610
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Virendra Laser, Phaco Surgery Center - Eye Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
725,650
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sankaradeva Nethralaya​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
1525,652
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Palakkad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Government
325,813
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anuradha Superspeciality Eye Hospital Llp⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
626,005
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore West Lions Superspecialty Eye Hospital, J C road Bangalore -560002​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1026,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahathma Eye Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
126,416
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vision Eye Centre⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
626,435
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Doda​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
626,489
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankar Foundation Eye Hospital, 9 - 50 Sai Madhava Nagar Naiduthota​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1426,747
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goutami Eye Institute​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
226,842
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
326,869
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarakshi Netralaya​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
327,154
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · DNB · Government
627,167
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rotary Eye Institute, Dudhia Talao​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
727,261
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
327,384
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Tumakuru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
627,780
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
627,797
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medivision Eye and Health Care Centre, 10-3-304/1 to 4​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
327,826
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chaithanya Eye Hospital, Kesavadasapuram​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
2328,020
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Agarwal's Eye Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
2828,251
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Akhand Jyoti Eye Hospital, Vill + Post Mastichak⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
628,288
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
1028,342
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
628,804
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ADK Jain Eye Hospital​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
528,909
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nethradhama Super Specialty Eye Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1729,041
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Eye Foundation, 582A D B Road​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1829,117
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
429,166
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venu Eye Institute, Sheikh Sarai Institutional Area⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,299
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sreenethra Eye Care​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
629,518
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ratan Jyoti Netralaya Opthalmic Institute and Research Centre, 18 Vikas Nagar Near​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
529,582
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Medical Sciences, Prasanthigram⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
629,641
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
729,642
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
429,898
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,961
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Eastern Railways Central Hospital, Central Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
529,967
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K B Bhabha Municipal General Hospital, R K Patkar Road​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
129,968
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prakash Netra Kendr⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
530,209
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Principal SKIMS Medical College Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
130,282
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alakh Nayan Mandir Insttitute of Ophthalmology, Ashok Nagar⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
1030,330
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arasan Eye Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1130,366
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
330,433
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arora Eye Hospital and Retina Centre⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
430,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jyothis Eye Care, Jyothis Femto Lasik and Cataract Centre Pallikkunnu, Kannur⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
330,812
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Suraj Eye Institute⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
630,870
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Comtrust Eye Hospital, Mini Bypass Road​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
331,402
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Retina Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
331,464
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Aurobindo Medical Research Centre, Dhamtari Road​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
331,663
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.P.M. Rotary Eye Hospital and Research Institute, Cda​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
831,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Kiran Institute of Ophthalmology⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1032,190
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Ganesh Vinayak Eye Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
332,309
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Narayan Eye Hospital, At : Tajpura⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
832,382
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
132,469
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR Ramanarajus Visiontree Superspeciality Eye Care Center⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
632,800
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Medica Superspecialty Hospital, Infront of P.H.E.D. Colony⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
632,872
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M. N. Eye Hospital, 781 TH Road⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1232,928
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sewa Sadan Eye Hospital, B-Ward Behind Civil Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
633,152
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Mohanlal Memorial Gandhi Eye Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
533,206
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dharwad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
333,394
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
1033,841
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
333,975
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya Shatabdi Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
433,975
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Eye Institute, 5TH Mile⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
234,034
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anand Hospital and Eye Centre, 21 Bharat Mata Lane Jamna Lal Bajaj Marg​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
1134,273
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
234,429
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
634,618
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Global Hospital Institute of Ophthalmology⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
534,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khan Bahadur Bhabha Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
634,648
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bejan Singh Eye Hospital, 2/1 313C​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
634,733
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kothari's Eye Hospital, Patel Circle​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
635,352
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahooja Eye and Dental Institute⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
635,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kabra Eye Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
835,679
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Netra Chikitsalaya⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1535,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Giridhar Eye Institute, Ponneth Temple Road⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
535,760
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sudarsani Eye Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
635,810
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Netralaya Plot No 54-56 Shree Ram Talawali Dhar road​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
835,821
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Agarwal's Eye Hospital, Bbc Tower⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
1135,828
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajan Eye Care Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1435,842
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shija Hospitals and Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Manipur · DNB · Private
635,967
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government General Hospital, Kozhikode​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
236,108
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Netrodaya the Eye City Llp⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,425
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhir Hospital​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
636,549
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raiganj Government Medical college and Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
336,571
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jothi Eye Care Centre, Pondicherry⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Puducherry · DNB · Private
636,813
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Guru Hasti Chikitsalya (A unit of Shree PCB Trust)⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
637,105
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Visakha Eye Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1237,337
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandra Mother and Eye Care Pvt Ltd⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
937,367
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Siliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
637,407
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chugh Eye Surgery Centre​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
637,500
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Susrut Eye Foundation and Research Centre, Berhampore⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
1137,627
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
437,679
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
National Institute of Ophthalmology, 1187.30 ShivajiNagar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
337,686
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Acchutha Eye Care, H3 EVN Road Periyar Nagar​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
237,697
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Foundation Eye Hospital, Ahalia Campus Kozhippara Post Palakkad​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
337,743
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ishwar Eye Centre Llp⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
638,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aravind Eye Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1038,555
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahanadi Netra Chitsalaya, At Pandapali PO & Via Biramaharajpur Dist Subarnapur​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
538,599
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nethradhama Super Specialty Eye Hospital⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,665
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.K.Hospital, Superintendent Rno 36 Govt SK Hospital Silver Jubli​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
538,962
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chaithanya Eye Institute, Ernakulam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,026
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Nethralaya⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
539,147
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Susrut Eye Foundation, Salt Lake, Kolkata​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
439,588
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
239,719
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Agarwals Eye Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
340,490
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government District General Hospital, O/o. Medical Superintendent⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
440,497
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishnuprasad Nandrai Desai Municipal General Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
640,916
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
641,713
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
I Vision Eye Hospital (A Unit of Jasm Eye Hospitals Private Ltd)​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
641,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Gurugram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
241,839
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Porbandar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
642,160
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chaithanya Eye Hospital and Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
542,229
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
542,481
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sushil Eye Hospital and Brahma Laser Center⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
543,136
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Allopathic Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
843,284
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medivision Eye and Health Care Centre, 10-3-304/1 to 4⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
343,354
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
543,441
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Beent Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,752
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
343,933
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajan Eye Care Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
843,998
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saijyothi Eye Institute⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sankara Netra Chikitsalaya​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,749
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goutami Eye Institute⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
245,024
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Chandrakanth Malabar Super Speciality Eye Hospitals Pvt Ltd⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
945,345
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
645,848
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital, Principal Medical Officer General hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
945,923
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, Gandhinagar⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
546,256
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
346,433
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Siliguri District Hospital, Kachari Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
246,470
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amardeep Eye Care, Kollam​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
647,046
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kabra Eye Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
447,658
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Hans Foundation General Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
348,172
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dholpur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
348,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
348,351
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Ambala Cantt​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
348,732
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR Rajan Eyecare Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
648,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
549,366
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Abhi Eye Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
349,857
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Super Speciality Hospital​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
650,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anugraha Eye Hospital, Navbhag Main Road Behind Central Bus Stand⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,036
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prasad Netralaya Superspeciality EYe Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
951,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR Anil Kumar Eye Hospital, Sattur Road​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
451,314
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Kamdar Eye Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,574
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Keshava Netralaya​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Barasat Government Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
351,969
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dharwad⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
351,992
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government DB General Medical Hosptal, Churu​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
352,042
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tibra Eye Hospital and Retina Centre⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
652,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Netrodaya the Eye City Llp​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
652,512
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
OM Sai Nirwana Netralaya Trust, Near Sai Baba Mandir⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
452,627
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLN Government Hospital, NH 89 Bikaner Road​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
353,348
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rourkela Govt Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
253,676
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashvedh Healthcare Services⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
654,354
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Associated Group of Hospitals⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
354,435
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. District Civil Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
555,487
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bolpur Sub Division Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
356,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Habra State General Hospital, Habra SGH​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
356,550
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. BDK hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
657,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SSG government district hospital, Udaipur road​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
358,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, Jagjiwan Nagar, Dhanbad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
259,135
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saraswati Mission Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
359,450
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Combined District Hospital, Kannauj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
959,673
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, 10 Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani Howrah⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
359,819
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Eye Hospital, Berhampur⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
659,971
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhir Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
660,281
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
660,457
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khurana Eye Centre⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
660,492
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Eye Care Azamgarh Pvt Ltd, Saray Mandraj Bhawarnath⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
661,056
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choudhury Eye Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1261,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prakash Netralaya and Retina Foundation, Aligarh⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
663,162
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kaushalya Devi Eye Institue, Chauraha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
664,488
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kashyap Memorial eye hospital Pvt. Ltd​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1264,646
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Second Sight Southend Eye Centre Pvt. Ltd⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1064,699
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raj Eye Hospital Chhatra Sangh Chauraha​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
664,902
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Ophthalmology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
833,859
Round 3
₹16,42,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
634,954
Round 3
₹26,43,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1038,489
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
147,386
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
947,523
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
249,131
Round 3
₹23,31,010
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1051,382
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1851,916
Round 2
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1154,960
Round 3
₹30,67,700
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
955,493
Round 3
₹27,90,000
2025-26 fee
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1158,604
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1259,376
Round 3
₹27,25,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1959,440
Round 3
₹22,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Management · Private
359,547
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2026-27 fee
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1560,110
Round 3
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1265,717
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
267,133
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1169,978
Round 3
₹25,52,560
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
470,481
Round 3
₹27,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1171,313
Round 3
₹35,80,500
2026 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
872,096
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
177,949
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1178,710
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1782,648
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
783,082
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2389,477
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1592,265
Round 3
₹32,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
192,579
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1492,814
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DIPLOMA · Management · Private/Deemed
1692,860
Round 3
₹17,95,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1594,716
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
294,857
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1794,951
Round 2
₹30,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
795,114
Round 3
₹31,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
795,593
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
895,732
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
995,899
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
197,011
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1498,449
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
311,01,865
Round 3
₹30,50,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DIPLOMA · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,05,901
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,06,135
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,06,813
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,07,515
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L a year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
141,07,536
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
171,07,653
Round 3
₹44,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,09,262
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
191,10,424
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,11,247
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,11,597
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L a year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% a year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
231,15,316
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,16,684
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,18,948
Round 3
₹35,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
21,19,004
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2026-27 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,23,013
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,24,515
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
81,29,543
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,34,400
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,37,912
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
171,44,389
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
81,46,603
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
231,51,622
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Haryana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,52,760
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,57,773
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,66,711
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,98,633
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,99,610
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,07,588
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Ophthalmology: reserved categories in 2025

Ophthalmology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band