NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › ENT

ENT: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For ENT, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each ENT program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

ENT in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many ENT programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 228 ENT programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00055
5,001 to 10,0001010
10,001 to 20,0008278
20,001 to 30,0008143
30,001 to 50,0004422
50,001 to 75,00063

How to read the ENT table

ENT closing ranks run from 1,515 to 56,280, with the middle program at 21,339. A candidate at rank 21,339 would have been in range for 115 of the 228 programs, and one at rank 15,206 for 181. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 131 ENT programs closed between 1,515 and 44,000; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most ENT programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra45203,0031,29,197
Tamil Nadu361314,9881,57,075
Karnataka29108,3741,59,104
West Bengal201510,97656,280
Uttar Pradesh19167,1011,21,200
Telangana1895,9161,07,951
Delhi (NCT)1161,51555,708
Haryana11415,06197,298
Kerala1157,04843,490
Andhra Pradesh9811,42075,310

Closest to ENT in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (21,097), Emergency Medicine (23,760), Orthopaedics (24,267), Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology (17,987), Ophthalmology (24,835), Neurosurgery (17,667).

The middle ENT program closed at rank 21,339, in the 20,001 to 30,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 30,000.

Want to see which ENT seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each ENT table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
61,515
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
23,003
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
33,423
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
63,965
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
74,145
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
205,425
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MS · Government
125,916
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
67,048
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
67,101
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
57,404
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
67,619
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Government
107,718
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · MS · Government
87,896
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Government
58,121
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
108,374
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
410,407
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kottayam​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
610,962
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
810,976
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
111,078
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
711,420
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
611,429
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
411,452
Round 1
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
812,283
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Goa Medical College​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Goa · MS · Government
412,666
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
812,703
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Baroda⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Gujarat · MS · Government
712,882
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
412,933
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
1113,442
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
713,660
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
613,969
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
414,006
Round 3
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Surat​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
514,053
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
714,133
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
314,139
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Jhalawar Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
314,219
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
714,233
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
414,250
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1614,351
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
814,387
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
914,563
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Manipur · MS · Government
814,612
Round 2
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
714,988
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MS · Government
115,061
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
715,193
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
615,458
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
2615,670
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
715,680
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
215,721
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
1615,723
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1415,798
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
615,824
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
215,834
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
1115,873
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
515,916
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
215,924
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
515,953
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1415,960
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
615,990
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
516,131
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Burdwan Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
616,181
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
216,284
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College - Kannur⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
416,328
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
316,779
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Haldwani⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
616,932
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kollam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
217,051
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1117,273
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Baramulla​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
117,280
Round 2
—
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
317,312
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
917,327
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
917,354
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College, Joka​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
217,360
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Anantnag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
117,508
Round 2
—
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
617,579
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1117,714
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
317,752
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
617,816
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
518,069
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Government
318,135
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Darbhanga Medical College⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
518,176
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
818,340
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
618,505
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · MS · Government
618,598
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
318,854
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
218,899
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Kathua​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
219,130
Round 3
—
Tirunelveli Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
619,380
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Guntur Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
719,420
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Meghalaya · MS · Government
319,686
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
619,719
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
319,779
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · MS · Government
619,788
Round 3
—
Thanjavur Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
819,796
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
620,053
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
520,147
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1120,187
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
420,368
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Thoothukudi Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
320,422
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
620,468
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
320,579
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
921,051
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
621,193
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
321,238
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Silchar Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
921,339
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Cuddalore​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
521,539
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
221,836
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
321,921
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
322,136
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rani Durgavati Medical College, Banda⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
522,421
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
222,455
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
722,472
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
322,556
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
422,573
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
322,832
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
922,851
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
622,854
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
623,018
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MS · Government
623,119
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
923,764
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
224,134
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
624,374
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
624,449
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Government
224,640
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
325,125
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
1025,249
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
625,366
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
625,612
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
625,657
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
625,673
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
128,029
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
543,916
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Assam · DIPLOMA · Government
344,000
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

ENT: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
410,465
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,927
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
114,580
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
A C P M Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
118,640
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
319,772
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital and Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
220,376
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
120,487
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
220,877
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
420,914
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
721,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
321,220
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
322,149
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
222,436
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
222,665
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Eastern Railways Central Hospital, Central Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
222,687
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
323,208
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
323,648
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
223,692
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
223,777
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
323,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector-62⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
323,778
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
323,862
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
323,879
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maa E.N.T Hospitals⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
323,930
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
424,066
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
324,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
424,249
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
324,253
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
324,384
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
224,452
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
324,645
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Ayanavaram​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
224,688
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
325,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
225,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
225,518
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
325,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balrampur Hospital, Gola Ganj⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
325,578
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
325,862
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
326,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
326,527
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
626,786
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
327,033
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
427,053
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
427,078
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Raos ENT Super Speciality Hospitals, Hyderabad⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
827,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
627,653
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
428,071
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
329,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
329,620
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
331,519
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Trustwell Hospitals Pvt. Ltd​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
631,915
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Central Railways Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
232,128
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
333,444
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Hospital, Sri Maa Anandmayee Marg⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
234,265
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
334,386
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
335,114
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
935,239
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Patel Hospital, Jallandhar⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
435,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Civil Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
135,710
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
335,879
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,879
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
336,427
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
438,519
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Ambala Cantt​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
339,167
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
639,186
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara Swami Ram Charan Marg⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
439,446
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Somaiya Ayurvihar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,578
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
540,006
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
340,623
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
540,954
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Criticare Asia Multispeciality Hospital and Research Centre, Kirol⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Principal SKIMS Medical College Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
342,379
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
342,555
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Panjabrao Alias Bhausaheb Deshmukh Memorial Medical College, Shivaji Nagar​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
542,898
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ursala Horsman Memorial Hospital, Bada Chauraha, Civil Lines⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
542,930
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
643,578
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dinhata Sub-Divisional Hospital⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
343,622
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,114
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Divisional District Hospital​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
344,268
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
344,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government District General Hospital, Central Jail Road​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
244,593
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital, Principal Medical Officer General hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1445,418
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
345,680
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. BDK hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
945,693
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Imambara District Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
246,090
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SSG government district hospital, Udaipur road​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
346,363
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gunam Super Speciality Hospital​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
647,723
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ujala Cygnus Brightstar Hospital, Sector-16a​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
448,756
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
348,783
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naga Hospital Authority, Nagaland-0​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Nagaland · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
349,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Suri Sadar Hospital, Laldighipara Suri Birbhum⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
651,931
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shija Hospitals and Research Institute​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
353,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Alipurduar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
353,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,947
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Uttarpara State General Hospital, Rpm Road​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
354,878
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jangipur S. D. Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
356,280
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

ENT: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
529,738
Round 1
₹16,42,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
730,506
Round 2
₹26,43,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
943,220
Round 2
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
443,490
Round 1
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
346,092
Round 2
₹22,15,250
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1146,897
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
449,051
Round 3
₹20,65,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
949,051
Round 2
₹25,41,000
2026 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1051,253
Round 1
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
853,413
Round 2
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1053,527
Round 3
₹22,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
155,708
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1358,724
Round 3
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
460,427
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L a year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% a year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1361,956
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
164,691
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1273,943
Round 3
₹24,31,010
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1074,155
Round 3
₹30,67,700
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1274,997
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
575,310
Round 3
₹27,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
680,255
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Management · Private
484,468
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1291,726
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2694,473
Round 3
₹27,90,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1395,010
Round 3
₹24,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
895,424
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2195,763
Round 3
₹37,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1097,298
Round 3
₹20,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
191,01,671
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
91,04,782
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,04,973
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,06,225
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
121,07,951
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,07,998
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,08,227
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
211,10,633
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,10,982
Round 3
₹32,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
221,11,051
Round 3
₹30,50,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
141,12,658
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L a year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
161,16,732
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
141,18,894
Round 3
₹28,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,20,780
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,21,200
Round 3
₹28,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,26,539
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,28,212
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,28,895
Round 3
₹35,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,29,197
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
191,32,303
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
81,38,059
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
161,41,222
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
111,47,454
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,47,527
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
51,54,850
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
71,55,197
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,57,075
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
191,59,104
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠

ENT: reserved categories in 2025

ENT at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band