NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 132 Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00011
5,001 to 10,0001311
10,001 to 20,0006843
20,001 to 30,000494
30,001 to 50,00010

How to read the Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology table

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology closing ranks run from 4,936 to 30,194, with the middle program at 17,987. A candidate at rank 17,987 would have been in range for 67 of the 132 programs, and one at rank 11,251 for 110. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 58 Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology programs closed between 4,936 and 22,254; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra1645,53792,082
Uttar Pradesh1387,01429,592
West Bengal1268,96029,318
Telangana1119,47361,260
Karnataka1029,9861,01,445
Tamil Nadu10312,43368,682
Delhi (NCT)914,93623,451
Gujarat937,16320,711
Kerala9610,38056,281
Haryana7111,81763,204

Closest to Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Neurosurgery (17,667), Plastic Surgery (17,364), General Surgery (16,038), Obstetrics & Gynaecology (15,729), Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (21,097), ENT (21,339).

The middle Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology program closed at rank 17,987, in the 10,001 to 20,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 20,000.

Want to see which Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
64,936
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
165,537
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
47,014
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
127,163
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
57,772
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
28,469
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
68,960
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Dr.B.Borooah Cancer Institute​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MD · Government
59,360
Round 2
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 1,05,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
139,473
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
109,798
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,05,500 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
49,876
Round 2
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncolgy⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
109,986
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
610,248
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
210,380
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Sangrur⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
410,426
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,05,500 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
410,505
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Aganampudi⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
310,667
Round 2
about ₹1,05,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,05,500 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the centre's own guidelines put the later years lower (Rs 85,000 and Rs 80,000). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
610,723
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1011,014
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1411,256
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
511,569
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
911,817
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
311,840
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
112,433
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1312,568
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
412,856
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
813,127
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
713,202
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Malabar Cancer Centre, Moozhikkara PO​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Government
113,462
Round 3
about ₹2,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
213,559
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
713,598
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
513,702
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
113,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
514,279
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
614,290
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
414,435
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
814,861
Round 3
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1615,042
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
215,272
Round 2
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
316,289
Round 2
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
516,749
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
916,987
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
1017,068
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Regional Cancer Centre⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
917,324
Round 3
about ₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the centre's own fee page; the Kerala government-college rate does not apply here. Confirm with the centre.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
317,529
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
317,533
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
817,539
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
617,788
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
517,968
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
617,987
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
618,665
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
318,920
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
518,933
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
519,104
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
219,378
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
520,188
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
621,925
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
522,254
Round 2
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
HCG Cancer Centre, Sola Science City Road​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
39,383
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Sector-5⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
59,402
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
310,669
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bharat Cancer Hospital and Research Institute, Surat-Bardoli Road​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
211,549
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
211,835
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Krishna Hospital associated with Paramukhswami Medical College​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
513,080
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Medical Center, 14 Major Arterial Road EW Newtown Rajarhat​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
214,661
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
216,201
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Managed by K G Kothari⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
616,206
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
416,273
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
116,283
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HCG Cancer Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
316,290
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
617,025
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Cancer Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
617,095
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
417,496
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
317,850
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
318,036
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Action Cancer hospital, H 2 FC-34 A-4​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
518,296
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
National Cancer Institute, Khasara No.25​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
618,588
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indo-American Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Road No.14⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
718,683
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
618,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vedanta Medical Research Centre (Balco Medical Centre)​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
419,623
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
319,720
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HCG Manavata Cancer Centre, A Unit of HCG Manavata Oncology LLP​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
419,720
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Dharamshila Marg​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
319,806
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
419,966
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Memorial Research Institute​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
619,994
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HealthCare Global Specialty Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
620,130
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
320,215
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
620,512
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
520,612
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
520,618
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajkot Cancer Society, 1 Tirupati Nagar Opp Nirmala Convent School Rajkot​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
520,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
420,780
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
520,979
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
521,048
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
521,248
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
321,457
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
821,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
521,558
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
821,613
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Health City⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
321,639
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Omega Hospital, MLA Colony⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
722,284
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Cancer Sansthan and Research Centre, Phulwarisharif⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
1022,473
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jawahar Lal Nehru Cancer Hospital and Res. Centre⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Government
522,951
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Omega Hospitals (A Unit Hyderabad Institute of Oncology Private Limited)​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
523,280
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Proton Cancer Centre⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1023,419
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Hospital and Cancer Institute​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
623,451
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
623,529
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Cancer Hospital and Research Institute⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
723,552
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
323,563
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
323,691
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
724,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saroj Gupta Cancer Centre Welfare Home and Research Institute, Mahatma Gandhi⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
524,115
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SUM Ultimate Medicare⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
424,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Shankara Cancer Hospital and Research centre, 1st Cross​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1024,626
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Renova Soumya Cancer Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
424,823
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Global Hospital and Health City​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
624,837
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Superspecialty Hospital, Junction of 2nd Hoogly Bridge & Andul Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
424,914
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamla Nehru Memorial Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
825,430
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kolhapur Cancer Centre Pvt. Ltd​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
525,448
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
525,500
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, N7 2A 5D BLW Hydel Road Varanasi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
525,645
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
625,725
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby General Hospital, 576 Anandapur Kasba Golpark E M Bypass Kolkata 700107⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
425,929
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
225,949
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cancer Hospital and Research Institute​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
426,468
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HCG Panda Cancer Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
627,260
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences (CAIMS) Cancer Hospital⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
527,307
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Capitol Hospital, jalandhar pathankot road NH 44 Near Reru Chowk Jalandhar⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
327,847
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Cancer Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
629,318
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanmuga Hospital and Salem Cancer Institute, Salem⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
429,585
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
529,592
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
630,194
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
228,612
Round 1
₹19,83,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
338,457
Round 2
₹11,44,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
639,349
Round 3
₹12,31,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
556,281
Round 2
₹29,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
561,260
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
262,745
Round 2
₹29,00,000
2026-27 fee
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
563,204
Round 3
₹20,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
668,682
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
471,364
Round 3
₹26,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1392,082
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,01,445
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology: reserved categories in 2025

Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band