NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Obstetrics & Gynaecology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Obstetrics & Gynaecology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Obstetrics & Gynaecology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Obstetrics & Gynaecology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Obstetrics & Gynaecology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 605 Obstetrics & Gynaecology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,0003232
5,001 to 10,000108105
10,001 to 20,000245103
20,001 to 30,00012969
30,001 to 50,0009114

How to read the Obstetrics & Gynaecology table

Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing ranks run from 324 to 38,022, with the middle program at 15,729. A candidate at rank 15,729 would have been in range for 303 of the 605 programs, and one at rank 9,749 for 472. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 193 Obstetrics & Gynaecology programs closed between 324 and 20,504; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Obstetrics & Gynaecology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra88359491,84,577
Tamil Nadu80272,7262,16,112
Karnataka72292,6342,05,437
Kerala5785,0641,99,285
Uttar Pradesh50233,1872,13,742
Telangana46111,5841,95,355
Delhi (NCT)36133241,14,215
West Bengal35294,85635,310
Rajasthan32174,99432,546
Andhra Pradesh28155,2321,02,647

Closest to Obstetrics & Gynaecology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): General Surgery (16,038), Paediatrics (14,538), Plastic Surgery (17,364), Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Neurosurgery (17,667), Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology (17,987).

The middle Obstetrics & Gynaecology program closed at rank 15,729, in the 10,001 to 20,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 20,000.

Want to see which Obstetrics & Gynaecology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Obstetrics & Gynaecology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
11324
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
21806
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
12949
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
141,584
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
161,588
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
111,852
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Chandigarh · MD/MS · Government
72,373
Round 2
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
192,449
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
32,481
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
12,514
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
172,634
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
302,657
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
222,663
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
352,726
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
162,740
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
83,126
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
143,176
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
93,187
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
113,206
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
63,266
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
83,291
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
93,388
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
243,569
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
173,996
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
44,126
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
234,297
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
174,536
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
254,764
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
134,808
Round 2
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
154,821
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
124,856
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
664,994
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
125,049
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
85,064
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College Kozhikode​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
185,129
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
165,186
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
85,187
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
255,232
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
145,275
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
55,296
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
115,299
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
35,391
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
555,486
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College Hospital, Omandurar⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
35,603
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
95,712
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
255,772
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
245,941
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
185,959
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
75,990
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
256,071
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
176,103
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
186,146
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
136,214
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
296,241
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
136,250
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD/MS · Government
176,314
Round 1
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
126,324
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
176,483
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
316,520
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Guntur Medical College​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
246,559
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (PGIMS), Navi Mumbai​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
96,588
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
276,616
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
266,721
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
16,757
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
186,759
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
116,796
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
176,815
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
286,852
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
296,978
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Patna Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
166,995
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
287,000
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kollam⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
27,006
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
277,108
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
157,109
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
207,168
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
57,197
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
87,274
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
47,359
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
77,386
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
117,430
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
107,471
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Kathua⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
17,547
Round 3
—
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
127,557
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
187,676
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
277,724
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · MD/MS · Government
37,743
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Goa Medical College​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Goa · MD/MS · Government
97,744
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
127,819
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Himachal Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
177,852
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
37,855
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Govt Medical College, Ernakulam⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
27,879
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Calcutta National Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
207,932
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
98,005
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
38,057
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
228,110
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College Kota⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
268,161
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
208,172
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College - Kannur⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
48,255
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
178,378
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
138,420
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
138,533
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
78,564
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
168,612
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
28,632
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
38,637
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
98,673
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
218,713
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
228,725
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
48,775
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
248,839
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Haldwani⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
118,857
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
North Bengal Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
78,942
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Jhalawar Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
128,947
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
89,080
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Pali Rajasthan.⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
89,110
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
69,225
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
79,293
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
79,382
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
249,395
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD/MS · Government
129,409
Round 3
—
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
99,481
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
89,488
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
189,554
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Vizianagaram⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
49,597
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee sheet for All India Quota seats. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Thanjavur Medical College⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
239,679
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
89,698
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
99,756
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD/MS · Government
129,810
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Coimbatore Medical College​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
139,833
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Chittaranjan Seva Sadan Hospital​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
169,850
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
99,967
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
59,997
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Ratlam⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
710,029
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
210,204
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
1510,242
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
1610,247
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Datia​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
310,315
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
4510,327
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD/MS · Government
1410,370
Round 2
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Siddipet​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
1210,443
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Akola⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
1810,543
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
1210,564
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
910,584
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
1610,668
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
1610,670
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal​​​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Manipur · MD/MS · Government
1410,695
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
810,799
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
1110,809
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
910,821
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
910,829
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Govt. Medical College, Hamirpur​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
410,833
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
910,835
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Thoothukudi Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
710,846
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
410,852
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Manipur · MD/MS · Government
610,904
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
611,032
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Jharkhand · MD/MS · Government
311,039
Round 3
—
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1111,051
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
911,099
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
911,147
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
911,155
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Agartala Government Medical College​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tripura · MD/MS · Government
1011,396
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tezpur Medical College⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Assam · MD/MS · Government
611,396
Round 2
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD/MS · Government
411,404
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1111,488
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Vellore Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
911,542
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
1911,552
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
511,555
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Darbhanga Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
2711,578
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1611,607
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Govt. Villupuram Medical College​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
711,740
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
1511,784
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
911,807
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1811,882
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
1111,970
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Haveri Institute of Medical Sciences, Devagiri Yellapura⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
412,152
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital, Station Road​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
412,160
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Silchar Medical College​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Assam · MD/MS · Government
812,169
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Ramagundam⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
412,183
Round 3
about ₹26,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 26,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 64,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1212,187
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Malda Medical College​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
912,392
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Nandyal​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
312,512
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Shaheed Nirmal Mahto Medical College & Hospital, Po BCCL Township Koyalanagar​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Jharkhand · MD/MS · Government
412,551
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 13,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year is Rs 18,750; caution money of Rs 10,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Assam · MD/MS · Government
912,586
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
912,613
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Assam · MD/MS · Government
912,739
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Zoram Medical College & Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Mizoram · MD/MS · Government
114,217
Round 3
about ₹2,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee table, which covers the seats allotted by MCC. Hostel is extra. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DIPLOMA · Government
1215,133
Round 2
about ₹1,20,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DIPLOMA · Government
415,374
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kasturba Hospital, Daryaganj​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DIPLOMA · Government
216,009
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
417,565
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DIPLOMA · Government
119,069
Round 1
about ₹20,000
2024-25 fee
Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
1920,504
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Obstetrics & Gynaecology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
15,084
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
46,546
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
107,047
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
37,642
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
67,853
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
48,179
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
89,284
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
49,819
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
410,241
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mother Hospital, P.O Pullazhi⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
110,279
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
510,302
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Dada Dev Matri Avum Shishu Chikitsalaya, Dabri⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
210,307
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
110,515
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
510,896
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Model Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
211,190
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
311,318
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
611,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
211,523
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Ayanavaram​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
411,536
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
211,537
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Municipal General Hospital, Kandivali (West)​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
611,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Jagannath Medical College and Hospital, Puri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
311,666
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
311,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
411,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
111,877
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Roop Rani Maggo Hospital and IVF Centre, C-8​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
211,884
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
611,940
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
211,945
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
912,003
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
512,202
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
712,206
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
612,234
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
312,269
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
612,520
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kurji Holy Family Hospital​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
412,564
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
312,584
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
412,605
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fernandez Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
212,709
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neelam Hospital​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
112,711
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
212,757
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Kathua​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
512,873
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
312,924
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vasundhara Hospital​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
212,924
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
1112,936
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Nit⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Government
213,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K C General Hospital, Malleswaram, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
313,218
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Veerangana Awanti Bai Women Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
313,235
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
313,251
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · DNB · Government
613,407
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
613,590
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
313,625
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamla Nehru Memorial Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
413,734
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
213,790
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
113,818
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jalpaiguri Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
513,858
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Porbandar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
613,949
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
313,972
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalyan Singh Government Medical College, Bulandshahr​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
413,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Harindanga⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
313,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
214,003
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
314,084
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shahid Mahendra Karma Memorial Government Hospital (Formerly Govt. Medical College (Maharani Hospital))​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
614,132
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Doda​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
714,146
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyay Government Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
314,162
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
614,180
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, H NO 3 3 141 Mncl X Roads Karimnagar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Government
114,281
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Imambara District Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
314,298
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
414,327
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
314,339
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College Purnea, Line Bazar⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Government
614,373
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
614,380
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
514,400
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
614,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
314,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
614,436
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
214,437
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
214,453
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,599
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
214,603
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saket Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
314,607
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
514,620
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Swami Vivekananda Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
314,620
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
314,672
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
814,675
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
314,680
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
314,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dharwad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
214,701
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
514,722
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, 4th T Block⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
314,732
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
314,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
614,895
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
314,899
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sant Parmanand Hospital, 18 Sham Nath Marg Civil Lines⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
315,023
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fernandez Hospital, Bogulkunta, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1215,043
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
315,165
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijay Marie Hospital and Educational Society, 10-1-673 1 Veernagar Khairatabad⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
415,171
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Hadiyol-Gadhoda Road​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
715,172
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
815,176
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asansol District Hospital, S. B. Gorai Road​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
315,186
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swami Dayanand Hospital, Dilshad Garden⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
615,240
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bokaro General Hospital, Sector - 4​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
1115,309
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1015,331
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
615,341
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
315,385
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N C Jindal Institute of Medical Care and Research, Model Town⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
315,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
315,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arokya Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
315,505
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Shalimar Bagh​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
315,534
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muslim Maternity and Childrens Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
615,588
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
415,618
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, Sangareddy⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Government
315,692
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
615,715
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nazareth Hospital, Laitumukhrah​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
315,726
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Hospital and Research Centre Pvt Ltd​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
215,729
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,739
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,759
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
415,775
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
615,911
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
615,920
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children, CTS No.2488⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
915,959
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,976
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
515,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
616,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
316,058
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
316,214
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ballari​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
316,225
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
616,254
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
616,279
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
516,385
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
316,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
516,438
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Isabels Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
316,548
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Theresa's Hospital, 7-1-645/A Erragada Sanathnagaar Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
316,576
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
616,625
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
916,707
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Laxmi Narasimha Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
516,739
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
916,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
216,908
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
316,984
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CC Shroff Memorial Hospital​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
316,985
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dishari Health Point Private Limited⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
317,097
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
317,135
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Fatima Hospital, 35-C​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
517,157
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Hospital, Plot 2⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
617,231
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Life line Super Specialty Hospital, 14th Mile⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
317,294
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
617,302
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lal Bahadur Shastri Hosptial, Lbsh Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Khichripur 110091​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
917,307
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Futela Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
317,334
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
617,350
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Renova Neelima Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
317,394
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarji Hospital, Rmr Raod Park Extension Shivamogga-577201⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
317,419
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
217,596
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fehmicare Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
317,699
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
617,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
417,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR K M Cherian Institute of Medical Sciences, Umayattukara Road​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
417,741
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children (Unit of Ankura hospitals, Gachibowli)​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
617,767
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Edappal Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
317,891
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
317,910
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
418,055
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Fellowship Hospital, Oddanchatram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
618,088
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Salem Polyclinic⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
318,142
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
418,148
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishnuprasad Nandrai Desai Municipal General Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
418,158
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamakshi Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
318,186
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
218,189
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanthi Hospital, #⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
318,270
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
618,278
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
618,330
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
618,403
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
318,456
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya Shatabdi Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
418,474
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara Swami Ram Charan Marg⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
418,641
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pranaam Hospital, Hyderabad⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
318,660
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
318,670
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Central Railway Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
518,887
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
318,938
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
418,961
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakshmi Hospital, Diwans Road⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
319,123
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shifaa Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
619,254
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Arihant Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
219,313
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
319,379
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
519,470
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
219,504
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mydhili Hospital, ICS Road Gudur SPSR Nellore District⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
619,516
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
219,558
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tiruvalla Medical Mission​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
319,577
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
819,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ernakulam Medical Centre⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
219,804
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Thergaon Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
619,818
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajmata Jijau Hospital, Navi Mumbai​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
619,818
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naruvi Hospitals⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
519,865
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Nit​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
119,987
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daga Memorial Women Government Hospital Nagpur, Ganjakhet gandhibagh nagpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
720,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Babu Jagjivan Ram Memorial Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
520,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Womens Center by Motherhood​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
820,462
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sandhya Hospital, Vellore Tamil Nad​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
320,513
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
820,545
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
620,545
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Uthradom Tirunal Hospital, Pattom Palace PO⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
620,619
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Kharvad medan Sipor road Vadnagar⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
820,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Gregorios Medical Mission Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
320,668
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
220,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kinder Womens Hospital and Fertility Centre, Maruthorvattom Temple Road​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
320,777
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Women Hospital, Amravati⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
220,792
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
520,792
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Gurugram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
520,840
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
920,842
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paalana Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
320,925
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Central Railways Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
420,978
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shahid Mahendra Karma Memorial Government Hospital (Formerly Govt. Medical College (Maharani Hospital))​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
321,001
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
721,028
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.R.A. Medical College​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
221,233
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1221,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ganderbal⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
221,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
321,716
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GG Hospital, Murinjapalam Junction​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
322,080
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Credence Hospital, Near Ulloor Bridge Ulloor Medical College P O Trivandrum​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
622,170
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Bhosari Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
622,211
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Employee State Insurance Corporation Model Hospital, Bharat Nagar​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
422,235
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kinder Hospitals, Kochi-Salem HWY​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
622,235
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M. K. Haji Orphanage Hospital​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
622,242
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1122,267
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Veerangana Awanti Bai Women Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
422,277
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Panipat⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
522,378
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Rajouri⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
522,429
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Allopathic Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
322,452
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
322,489
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College Alibag Raigad District Hospital⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
922,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
H.B.P. Prabhakar Malharrao Kute Memorial Hospital, S NO 170/171A​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
422,505
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Evn Road​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
322,579
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Tiloi⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
522,706
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
222,712
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K C General Hospital, Malleswaram, Bengaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
322,756
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandurang Ramarao Dongaonkar District Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
222,956
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College Society, Etah​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
123,060
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goverment District Hospital Bundi, IN Front of Collectorate Bundi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
623,088
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, 4th T Block⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
523,311
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Pandri, Raipur​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
423,402
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
623,441
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jijamata Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
323,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital for Women, Akola⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
623,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.K.Hospital, Superintendent Rno 36 Govt SK Hospital Silver Jubli​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
923,656
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Women Hospital Barabanki, Barabanki⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
123,770
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nagar Road, Pune⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
423,815
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
123,870
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
423,895
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
323,994
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
224,112
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Muzaffarpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
224,151
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research and HNB Base Teaching Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
224,313
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Puducherry · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1124,369
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lok Bandhu Raj Narayan Combined Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
124,525
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
724,635
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Children's Medicare​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
524,635
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgapur Sub Divisional Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
324,654
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
324,671
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
524,774
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.M. Gupta Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
625,063
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
625,074
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
425,108
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital Siwan​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
125,132
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
525,136
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
425,277
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
225,277
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Pathankot⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
125,296
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government DB General Medical Hosptal, Churu​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
525,315
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saket Hospital​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
225,642
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Madhukar Rainbow Childrens Hospital, FC-29⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
625,977
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
426,023
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
526,047
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
426,050
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
326,199
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masina Hospital, Sant Savta Marg Byculla East Mumbai⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
726,244
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
626,253
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Morena​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
126,470
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Mother and Child Superspeciality Hospital​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
626,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Coochbehar Govt Medical College and Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
226,669
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sub District Hospital Sopore⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
226,740
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rourkela Govt Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
126,882
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Katoria Road Near Railway Station Banka​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
226,939
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Salem Polyclinic​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
326,998
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Markendey Solapur Sahakari Rugnalya and Research Centre​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
627,068
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
327,149
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindustan Aeronautics Hospital, Suranjandas Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,295
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government General Hospital, Sawai Madhopur​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1227,487
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BCM Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,583
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Combined Hospital, Vrindavan, Mathura⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
327,583
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Distric Hopital Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
227,622
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Women Hospital Jaunpur, Sahabuddinpur​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
227,694
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,708
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prafulla Chandra Sen Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
127,735
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ganesh Das Government Maternal and Child Health Hospital, Lawmali Pasteur Hills​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
427,856
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Barnala​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
227,978
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VInayaka hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
128,036
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. District Saadat Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
528,135
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Mother and Child Care Jaipur Pvt Ltd​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
228,136
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ballari​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
528,241
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Proddatur⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
228,338
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jai Prakash District Government Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
628,426
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
428,455
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manik Hospital, Waluj, Aurangabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
528,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Charak Hospital and Research Center⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
528,915
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Women Hospital, Azamgarh⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
328,915
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
728,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Begusarai​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
328,979
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Western Railway, Room No 22 Central Hospital South Western Railway Gadag⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,051
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
North District Hospital -, Near Govt ITI College​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Goa · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
529,089
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Chikkaballapur, Opposite to Marulusiddeshwara Temple​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,160
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Chintamani​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,160
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Walsh S.D.H​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
129,326
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Holenarasipura​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
229,331
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,351
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road, Howrah⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,357
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, shahid Rajmal Meena Govt. Dis. Hospital Mandi Road Baran⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
629,375
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, South East Central Railway​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,450
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dholpur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
629,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sumitra Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
229,765
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicare Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,821
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Alipurduar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
229,861
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IGM Hospital, IGM Chowmuhani​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tripura · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
530,016
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Superspeciality Hospital and IVF Centre⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
530,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Endoworld Hospital Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
630,135
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M/S Ashirwad Multi Speciality Hospital, B 38/1-A-1​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
530,191
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Area Hospital, Gudur​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
230,198
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Valluvanad Hospital Complex Limited, Kanniyampuram Post​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,238
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jabalpur Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
630,357
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Headquarters Hospital, Udumalai Road⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
530,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpanjali Hospital and Research Centre​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
330,515
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haldia Sub-Divisional Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
330,582
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Hospital Manish IVF Center⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
630,621
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asarfi Hospital​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
330,644
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Sitamarhi​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
330,873
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Magnus Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
330,939
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Star Women and Children Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,939
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
830,970
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sanghamitra Hospitals Private Limited​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
231,007
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Sehore​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
331,045
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Taluka General Hospital, Chief Medical Officer Taluka General Hospital Athani​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
331,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kharagpur Sub-Divisional Hospital, At-Chotatengra​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
131,085
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Guindy, Chennai⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
331,110
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Laxmi Narasimha Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
731,118
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1131,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
231,174
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre, Rajiv Gandhi Salai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
331,189
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Chapra⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
531,302
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balaji Cure and Care Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
231,310
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandannagar Sub Division Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
331,346
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Distt. Hospital Shivpuri​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Gopalganj⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
231,492
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Hospital for Women and Children, LB Nagar, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
431,602
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital and BirthRight⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
931,666
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ghatal S.D Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
231,742
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gurukripa Hospitals, Jyoti Nagar Piprali Road Sikar⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,794
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
831,809
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raj Jindal Hospital and Research Centre Pvt Ltd​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,836
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Harish Hospital, Telco Circle​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
231,947
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalna SD and SS Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
132,010
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakshmi Madhavan Hospital, Tirunelveli​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
432,165
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhayal Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,215
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gangasheel Advanced Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
632,333
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Almadeena Institute of Medical Science, Almas Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
432,359
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jyothi Hospital​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
632,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Visakhapatnam​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
332,527
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ckrd Memorial Hospital and Research Institute, E4​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,546
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
233,095
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarji Hospital, Rmr Raod Park Extension Shivamogga-577201⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
433,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
533,228
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Preethi Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
433,252
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mehta Multispecialty Hospital⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
733,258
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Delhi Hospital and Nursing Home​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,269
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ZOI Hospitals, Ameerpet, Hyderabad⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,359
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
233,366
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kanyakumari Medical Mission​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
433,533
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Public Health Centre⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
533,547
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Surgical Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
533,560
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Josephs General Hospital, D NO 27-1-12⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,675
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
533,920
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Starcare Hospital Kozhikode Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
333,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Panihati State General Hospital⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
333,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cauvery Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Bannur Road⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,019
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saroja Sitaram Sadar Hospital, Ward No. - 15⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
334,145
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cure Well Hospital, Warangal⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
534,159
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gaba Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NIMS Medicity, Trivandrum​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
534,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Marwari Hospitals⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
434,314
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,395
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Life line Super Specialty Hospital, 14th Mile⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1234,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Womens Center by Motherhood⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1034,535
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hartej Hospital (Hartej Nursing Home), Amritsar⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,608
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,762
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,825
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mydhili Hospital, ICS Road Gudur SPSR Nellore District⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,842
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haji Abdul Majid Memorial Hospital and Research Center​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
534,951
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Medicity Hospital​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
535,011
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naihati State General Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
335,056
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,106
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagirathi Neotia Woman and Child Care Centre, New Town, Kolkata​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,310
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Kollam Multispeciality Hospital India Pvt Ltd, Sithara Junction⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,366
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMR Varalakshmi Care Hospital⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,417
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bharath Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,639
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
935,692
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Nagaland · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,709
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Iqraa Hospital​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharan Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
436,160
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Syed Ammal Trust Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
336,430
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gautam Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
636,699
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gunam Super Speciality Hospital​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
437,086
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Woodland Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,022
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Obstetrics & Gynaecology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3019,281
Round 3
₹15,80,000
2025-26 fee
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
120,539
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2725,204
Round 3
₹25,44,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2725,589
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2429,469
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
931,284
Round 3
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1032,933
Round 2
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
432,936
Round 3
₹25,74,110
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
533,158
Round 2
₹31,10,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2135,298
Round 3
₹30,30,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
936,489
Round 3
₹35,73,590
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
436,494
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1036,973
Round 3
₹28,07,816
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1437,023
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Gujarat · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1237,295
Round 3
₹36,38,250
2026 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2037,442
Round 3
₹32,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1440,347
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1342,178
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1146,773
Round 3
₹36,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1247,019
Round 3
₹29,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Haryana · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1348,784
Round 2
₹33,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Management · Private
348,834
Round 2
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2049,025
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
450,139
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2450,480
Round 3
₹41,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
858,787
Round 2
₹44,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L a year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% a year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1959,224
Round 3
₹43,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2060,317
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1360,502
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2063,501
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2165,148
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1466,002
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L a year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
966,802
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2167,215
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1475,059
Round 3
₹40,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
176,199
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3878,913
Round 3
₹46,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3880,022
Round 3
₹50,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
880,646
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
382,235
Round 3
₹45,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
882,350
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2588,944
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
690,020
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
491,383
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2992,887
Round 3
₹68,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
393,809
Round 3
₹52,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
495,671
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
296,408
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
199,917
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,01,558
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,02,143
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,02,647
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,05,103
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Gujarat · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,05,276
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,10,018
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,10,974
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
51,11,900
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,11,936
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
21,12,441
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2026-27 fee
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,14,215
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
251,20,273
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,22,279
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
351,22,386
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
21,25,268
Round 3
₹65,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,26,433
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,29,332
Round 3
₹65,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,34,700
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,40,989
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,41,110
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,41,434
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,45,943
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,54,015
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,55,941
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,58,517
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,58,807
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,70,436
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,70,505
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,71,422
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · NRI · Private
11,72,355
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,76,720
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,77,808
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,79,890
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,82,245
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,84,577
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,95,355
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,97,158
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,99,285
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,01,511
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,02,335
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,05,437
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,08,810
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Puducherry · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,09,465
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,13,742
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,16,112
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Obstetrics & Gynaecology: reserved categories in 2025

Obstetrics & Gynaecology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band