NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › General Surgery

General Surgery: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For General Surgery, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each General Surgery program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

General Surgery in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many General Surgery programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 446 General Surgery programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,0003534
5,001 to 10,0007473
10,001 to 20,000188117
20,001 to 30,00014112
30,001 to 50,00080

How to read the General Surgery table

General Surgery closing ranks run from 123 to 33,025, with the middle program at 16,038. A candidate at rank 16,038 would have been in range for 224 of the 446 programs, and one at rank 8,349 for 369. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 189 General Surgery programs closed between 123 and 18,552; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most General Surgery programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra83316451,88,650
Tamil Nadu64243,0722,06,905
Karnataka50162,5742,20,647
Uttar Pradesh37211,3101,43,757
Kerala3293,2381,06,057
Delhi (NCT)30101231,29,765
West Bengal27173,08133,025
Telangana2682,3951,68,334
Andhra Pradesh23154,68597,652
Haryana1953,7151,33,920

Closest to General Surgery in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Obstetrics & Gynaecology (15,729), Plastic Surgery (17,364), Paediatrics (14,538), Neurosurgery (17,667), Radiotherapy / Radiation Oncology (17,987), Respiratory Medicine (14,088).

The middle General Surgery program closed at rank 16,038, in the 10,001 to 20,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 20,000.

Want to see which General Surgery seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each General Surgery table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
11123
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
16451
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
15494
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
20645
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
9989
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
141,310
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
21,328
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
172,058
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
172,158
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
162,221
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MS · Government
332,395
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
212,574
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
172,672
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
102,986
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
183,041
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Hospital, Omandurar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
43,072
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
113,081
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kozhikode​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
183,238
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · MS · Government
113,433
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
213,544
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Government
173,715
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Government
313,974
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
103,976
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
144,068
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
284,275
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
194,277
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
84,562
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
194,627
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
264,685
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Government
204,710
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
74,785
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
94,845
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
454,883
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
124,903
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
205,074
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
145,088
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
155,089
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
275,093
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
165,218
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
215,496
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
105,532
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Goa Medical College​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Goa · MS · Government
175,546
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
225,717
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
55,836
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (PGIMS), Navi Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
65,905
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Govt Medical College, Ernakulam⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
15,933
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Calcutta National Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
156,117
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
166,297
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
246,297
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
136,365
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College - Kannur⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
56,370
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
86,389
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
56,420
Round 1
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 a year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 a year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
256,464
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MS · Government
66,489
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
96,492
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Patna Medical College​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
136,618
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
166,630
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
126,642
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
246,734
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
206,806
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
266,953
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MS · Government
87,092
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kollam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
47,116
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
197,218
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
127,236
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Guntur Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
257,385
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
267,394
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
77,397
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
147,407
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
237,585
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Burdwan Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
218,012
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · MS · Government
218,065
Round 1
—
Government Medical College, Baroda⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Gujarat · MS · Government
258,145
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
218,364
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
98,373
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
108,387
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
278,407
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
58,599
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
168,668
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
188,697
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
248,784
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
268,820
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Odisha · MS · Government
208,825
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
188,897
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
58,912
Round 3
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
209,151
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
99,185
Round 2
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
229,242
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
259,245
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
129,287
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
79,346
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
329,351
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kota​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
189,366
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
199,379
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Thanjavur Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
159,427
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · MS · Government
149,551
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
139,595
Round 2
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
409,734
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
219,739
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MS · Government
109,816
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
169,879
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
North Bengal Medical College​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
410,092
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
1910,093
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Odisha · MS · Government
2110,233
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Anantnag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
310,295
Round 2
—
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
3010,435
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1310,525
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1710,533
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
410,558
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1910,565
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
ESIC Medical College, Joka​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
510,611
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Erode Medical College- Formerly IRT-Perundurai Medical​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
610,675
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
610,709
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
2910,828
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1010,861
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Govt. Villupuram Medical College​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1210,868
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
2110,989
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital, Station Road⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
511,074
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1011,114
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
2211,382
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Assam · MS · Government
2311,385
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
1811,438
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
811,505
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1811,620
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Darbhanga Medical College⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
1911,637
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
911,757
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
1111,813
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1411,934
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1211,961
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
811,968
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1112,040
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Thoothukudi Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
912,076
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Latur​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1312,139
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Tezpur Medical College⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
612,203
Round 2
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1412,311
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Manipur · MS · Government
1612,332
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Vellore Medical College⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1012,485
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
912,487
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
1612,525
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
812,531
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
2312,547
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Odisha · MS · Government
312,581
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
1512,660
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1012,665
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Silchar Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
1612,714
Round 2
—
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
612,814
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Haldwani⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MS · Government
912,846
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 a year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 a year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Malda Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
212,934
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Baramati⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
412,975
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1213,012
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Kanyakumari Government Medical College​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1513,454
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
613,471
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhilwara⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
413,664
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Government
813,831
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1813,834
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1213,887
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1214,069
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Pali Rajasthan.⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
1514,108
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Thiruvarur Government Medical College, Thiruvarur​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1114,306
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
614,309
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
314,311
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Jhalawar Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
1214,324
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1514,492
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
414,495
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
2614,657
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
614,708
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Rani Durgavati Medical College, Banda⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
614,794
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College and Hospital, VPO- Bhangrotu⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
314,849
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Eluru.⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
115,040
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
915,088
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1315,109
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
615,211
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tripura · MS · Government
1315,243
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Rajamahendravaram⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
415,255
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Machilipatnam​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
415,357
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Datia​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
915,426
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · MS · Government
615,635
Round 3
—
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
215,746
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1015,859
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nandurbar⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
315,874
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Assam · MS · Government
816,061
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
316,374
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 a year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​
Manipur · MS · Government
916,957
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Govt Medical Dimrapal​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
317,490
Round 3
—
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Assam · MS · Government
3017,893
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MS · Government
618,058
Round 3
—
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
1318,529
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 a year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Zoram Medical College & Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Mizoram · MS · Government
118,552
Round 3
about ₹2,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee table, which covers the seats allotted by MCC. Hostel is extra. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

General Surgery: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
54,609
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
136,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Ddu Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
96,506
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
79,311
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
29,506
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
49,733
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Dental College and Hospital, Sector-15​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
19,744
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
610,502
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
210,780
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Central Railway Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
610,881
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
111,187
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
1111,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
711,515
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Ayanavaram​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
411,717
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
311,927
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1113,200
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
613,401
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government General Hospital, Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Government
113,449
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
613,459
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
513,522
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
713,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
514,018
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
214,057
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Gujarat Research and Medical Institute (Rajasthan Hospitals), Camp Road​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
214,222
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
214,527
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
414,541
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
714,784
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,796
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
314,818
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Model Hospital, Noida⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
314,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
415,210
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
515,414
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Bhubaneswar (Formerly known as AMRI Hospital)​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
315,454
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
515,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
515,559
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mumbai Port Trust Hospital, L.M. Nadkarni Marg⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
315,569
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
615,629
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
215,648
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1015,676
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College Osmanabad⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
515,907
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
515,972
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
516,038
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, 10 Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani Howrah​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
216,246
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
816,339
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Vijayapura​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
516,370
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
316,376
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
316,382
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
616,515
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
216,583
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
616,686
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
416,761
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khan Bahadur Bhabha Hospital​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
316,843
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College (ASMC), Pilibhit​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
516,872
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, North Western Railway, Jaipur​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
416,949
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
716,988
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
517,033
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
317,133
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
417,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
417,201
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
617,205
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
317,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
417,494
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Eastern Railways Central Hospital, Central Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
517,688
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
T.S.R.T.C. Hospital, Tarnaka Flyover⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
417,709
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Theresa's Hospital, 7-1-645/A Erragada Sanathnagaar Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
217,919
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
517,937
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
717,978
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
318,115
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
318,126
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
618,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
518,465
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Radhakrishnan Govt. Medical College⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Himachal Pradesh · DNB · Government
318,512
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
618,538
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
218,604
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
818,608
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1018,712
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
618,845
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
518,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
618,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
218,942
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jalpaiguri Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
319,002
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences, p -72⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
319,019
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, Sangareddy⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Government
419,026
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Headquarters Hospital, Udumalai Road⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
519,026
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Zen Multispeciality Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
519,043
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
619,116
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
619,184
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Purulia Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
319,207
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
319,207
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
219,212
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SBLS Civil Hospital, Near Jyoti Chowk Jail Road Jalandhar⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Government
519,249
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
819,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Poona Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
419,350
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
819,453
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
519,457
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
519,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
319,554
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector-62⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
819,581
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
319,653
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
319,674
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
619,747
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
619,756
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Aadhar Hospital, RS NO 628⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
419,757
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
619,761
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
819,783
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, SP 4 and 6 Malviya Industrial Area Malviya Nagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
519,836
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Hardoi⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
319,867
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research and HNB Base Teaching Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Government
419,891
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharana Pratap District Combined Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
320,039
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
520,077
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Specialty Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
520,086
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
1220,088
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1220,185
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asansol District Hospital, S. B. Gorai Road​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
620,223
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
520,254
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Swami Vivekananda Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
620,273
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
220,347
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nagar Road, Pune​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
320,389
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1520,415
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
620,423
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
720,518
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, A Unit of Hometrail Buildtech Pvt Ltd.​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
320,599
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
520,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Tumakuru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
320,805
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre, Rajiv Gandhi Salai⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
421,065
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, Millers Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
521,077
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
621,125
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
621,237
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
621,266
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
821,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bokaro General Hospital, Sector - 4​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
1021,471
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
721,484
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital, Lake View Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
321,688
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
521,689
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Citizen Specialty Hospital, D.No.-1-100-1-CCH⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
321,764
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
421,773
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
621,876
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Harakere​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
321,899
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mythri Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
521,917
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
421,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seven Hills Hospital, 11-4-4/A⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
421,993
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispecialty Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
222,022
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
622,052
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruban Memorial Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
522,069
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
422,094
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpawati Singhania Hospital & Research Institute⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
322,102
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
322,107
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
822,153
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Pulwama⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
722,184
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
622,335
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Sripuram Thirumalaikodi Vellore⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
322,374
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
622,397
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
322,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
522,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
322,545
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital-, Care Hospital Old Mumbai High Way Near Cyberabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
422,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
TX Hospitals, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
222,576
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jayprabha Medanta Superspeciality Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
522,676
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Ranchi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
522,698
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
422,708
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagyoday Tirth Chikitsalay, Sagar​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
522,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
522,741
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
822,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Ms. Hilda Sujatha Pr no 3-5-836​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
622,784
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras HMRI Hospital​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
422,810
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
622,915
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ganderbal​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
523,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Divisional District Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
323,020
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
523,051
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Jayanagar, Bengaluru​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
623,127
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
523,158
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CC Shroff Memorial Hospital​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
423,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
323,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
323,270
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
623,433
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
423,491
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Bagalkote​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
323,577
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
623,624
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
523,649
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Moulana Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
523,662
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
823,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Aggarsain International Hospital, P.S.P⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
823,785
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rungta Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
623,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jan Swasthya Sahyog, Village and PO Ganiyari - 495112​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
623,847
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
923,867
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Isabels Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
623,878
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VishwaRaj Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
623,929
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Kulgam​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
323,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
524,059
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
724,251
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital Gaur City-2⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
324,264
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
624,336
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Cross Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
624,450
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanti Memorial Hospital Pvt Ltd​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
424,512
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andhra Hospital (Vijayawada), CVR Complex​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
624,551
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.N.M. Hospital​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
124,609
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nazareth Hospital, Laitumukhrah​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
424,682
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
324,690
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
United Ciigma Institute of Medical Sciences Pvt Ltd⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
624,929
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
524,936
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
625,059
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Accord Superspeciality Hospital Khasra No. 22, Kila. 19​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
425,233
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
625,359
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
525,392
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
625,426
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
525,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
625,507
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
425,647
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
425,675
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lotus Hospitals and Research Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
325,770
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
625,817
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarvy Healthcare Private Limited​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
625,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SDH Kupwara⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
625,965
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sehgal Neo Hospital, B-362⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
625,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gunam Super Speciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
326,062
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamakshi Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
626,092
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
726,289
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishesh Jupiter Hospital, Scheme No 94⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
626,293
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
626,298
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Anji Reddy Multi Speciality Hospitals Private Limited⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
626,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
626,348
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raja Sukhdev Singh DH Poonch⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
626,536
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BIG Apollo Spectra Hospitals, Shitla Mandir Road⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
626,675
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
526,847
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Mission Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
626,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K K Hospital⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
326,946
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asarfi Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
626,959
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortune Hospital, Kanpur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
627,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indus International Hospital, Chandigarh-Ambala Road​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
627,266
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amar Hospital, #8⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
627,276
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Charak Hospital and Research Center​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
627,471
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muthoot Health Care, Muthoot Healthcare⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
327,546
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
927,631
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Superspeciality Hospital and IVF Centre​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
327,704
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Johal Multispeciality Hospital, Jalandhar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
627,707
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
627,802
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
628,010
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hartej Hospital (Hartej Nursing Home), Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
628,187
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paalana Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
628,227
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEMCARE Hospital, G.S.Road⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
528,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swagat Super Speciality Surgical Institute​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
528,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
629,366
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rahmania Medical Centre, Nh-28a​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Bihar · DNB · Private
629,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
629,520
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Nagaland · DNB · Private
629,872
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanmuga Hospital and Salem Cancer Institute, Salem⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
629,880
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Salem Polyclinic⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
629,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saraswathy Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
629,908
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
629,963
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aanandlok Remedial Research Centre Pvt. Ltd, Nathmalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
530,101
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sikkim-Manipal Institute of Medical Sciences, 5TH Mile⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Sikkim · DNB · Private
630,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home, Dr.Jeyasekharan Medical Trust​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
930,391
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
630,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gupta Surgical Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
631,463
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
631,468
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haji Abdul Majid Memorial Hospital and Research Center​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
932,182
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dishari Health Point Private Limited⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
633,025
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

General Surgery: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1928,453
Round 3
₹25,44,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2629,050
Round 3
₹15,80,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2330,998
Round 2
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,360
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3537,221
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1043,495
Round 3
₹30,60,750
2026 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
546,092
Round 3
₹23,31,010
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3847,751
Round 3
₹24,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1948,629
Round 3
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2849,171
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2449,912
Round 3
₹27,90,000
2025-26 fee
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2150,956
Round 3
₹27,25,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1654,059
Round 3
₹25,52,560
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1356,937
Round 3
₹27,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2659,680
Round 3
₹32,21,090
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1465,306
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1165,896
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
168,765
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Management · Private
569,370
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2071,002
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2171,683
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
4572,222
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1877,249
Round 3
₹34,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3580,142
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
382,179
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1883,093
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
183,653
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3785,529
Round 3
₹28,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2986,452
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
4686,821
Round 2
₹43,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3586,966
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
288,498
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
592,542
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
6093,241
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
197,652
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2798,474
Round 3
₹42,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
4398,569
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
151,01,500
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
341,02,565
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,06,057
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
281,08,836
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,08,970
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,15,042
Round 3
₹38,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,16,798
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
271,16,864
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
451,16,928
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,20,960
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
241,21,131
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
251,21,478
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2026-27 fee
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Haryana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,22,015
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,22,130
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
321,23,744
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
381,28,173
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,29,765
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
71,32,967
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · NRI · Private
11,33,920
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
51,34,847
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,36,380
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
301,39,611
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,39,788
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,40,151
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
461,43,651
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,43,757
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,44,119
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,44,142
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
221,44,674
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,45,634
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,48,113
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
281,54,703
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,61,041
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Odisha · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,64,111
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,66,593
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,67,518
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,68,334
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,69,586
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,69,883
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,74,920
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,75,343
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,88,650
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,88,796
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,91,837
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,06,905
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,20,647
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

General Surgery: reserved categories in 2025

General Surgery at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band