NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Paediatrics

Paediatrics: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Paediatrics, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Paediatrics program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Paediatrics in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Paediatrics programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 644 Paediatrics programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,0004948
5,001 to 10,000137112
10,001 to 20,00026660
20,001 to 30,0009434
30,001 to 50,0009841

How to read the Paediatrics table

Paediatrics closing ranks run from 529 to 41,523, with the middle program at 14,538. A candidate at rank 14,538 would have been in range for 323 of the 644 programs, and one at rank 10,778 for 441. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 176 Paediatrics programs closed between 529 and 24,154; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Paediatrics programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra96293,5982,17,324
Karnataka79272,5502,21,936
Tamil Nadu76172,1392,21,774
Uttar Pradesh55281,8531,30,088
Telangana5284,0991,72,857
Kerala4652,1381,21,643
West Bengal43271,87440,691
Delhi (NCT)42165291,30,994
Andhra Pradesh36144,6491,94,412
Gujarat23184,6501,55,608

Closest to Paediatrics in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Obstetrics & Gynaecology (15,729), Psychiatry (13,344), General Surgery (16,038), Plastic Surgery (17,364), Neurosurgery (17,667).

The middle Paediatrics program closed at rank 14,538, in the 10,001 to 20,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 20,000.

Want to see which Paediatrics seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Paediatrics table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
17529
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
161,282
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
161,574
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
251,799
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
211,841
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
131,853
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
11,874
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
192,138
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
382,139
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
182,469
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
172,550
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
112,635
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
122,723
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
102,738
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
172,760
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
72,764
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
72,891
Round 2
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
193,052
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Chacha Nehru Bal Chikitsalaya, Geeta Colony⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
73,178
Round 2
about ₹47,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 47,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
313,368
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
163,494
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
263,598
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Child Health, Bangalore​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
153,668
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
203,691
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
153,717
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
53,837
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
173,946
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
174,089
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
134,097
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
584,099
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
24,109
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
174,142
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
124,218
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
114,283
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
134,299
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
54,307
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
184,307
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
184,322
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
114,331
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
44,421
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
114,556
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
164,615
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
214,635
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
184,649
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
194,650
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
34,759
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
64,816
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
105,032
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · MD · Government
25,086
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
105,090
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
105,150
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
135,175
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
115,181
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
205,182
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
185,294
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
135,411
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
195,463
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
295,511
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
85,549
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
155,568
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
155,579
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
105,605
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
185,654
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
185,727
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Institute of Child Health, Kolkata​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
175,782
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own profile: tuition Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Admission fee and caution money extra. Confirm with the institute.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
235,842
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
145,855
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
195,908
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
225,922
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
65,961
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
155,986
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
106,102
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
196,169
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
186,171
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Vellore Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
96,206
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
226,346
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
126,388
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
206,395
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
136,398
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
246,501
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
196,558
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
36,568
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. B. C. Roy Post Graduate Institute of Paediatric Sciences, 111 Narkeldanga Main​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
186,590
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
236,684
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
186,816
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
96,825
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
156,841
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
316,848
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
116,893
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (PGIMS), Navi Mumbai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
66,895
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
246,910
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
126,911
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
86,977
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
186,993
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
117,020
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
167,036
Round 3
—
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
177,065
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
107,131
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
187,157
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
87,242
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
157,276
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
77,278
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
137,340
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
117,384
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
57,443
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
147,452
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
17,468
Round 3
—
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
247,473
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
47,534
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
117,577
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
97,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
67,672
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
67,699
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
107,804
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Rajamahendravaram⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
47,851
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
67,891
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bettiah​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
27,926
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
127,971
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
28,010
Round 3
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
68,099
Round 2
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
98,127
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
88,189
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
68,192
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
118,271
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Thiruvarur Government Medical College, Thiruvarur​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
38,277
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
138,429
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
78,516
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
38,523
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
118,527
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 a year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 a year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Chittaranjan Seva Sadan Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
98,535
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
38,540
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
78,664
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
158,688
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
28,719
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
38,767
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Rajouri⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
38,792
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Datia⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
98,865
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
28,875
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
108,899
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
38,915
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
128,925
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
99,032
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
79,168
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Machilipatnam⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
49,282
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
59,333
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
39,504
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
129,523
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
MahaMaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Saddarpur, AmbedkarNagar⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
29,591
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
39,618
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
99,654
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Nalgonda⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
49,693
Round 3
about ₹37,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 37,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
39,774
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
39,807
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Malda Medical College​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
69,976
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
810,035
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
610,176
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Eluru.⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
110,548
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
510,549
Round 3
—
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
610,573
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
910,658
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1010,732
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
710,758
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
910,806
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
110,816
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 a year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
211,083
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
1511,194
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
911,883
Round 3
—
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
612,154
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 a year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
313,006
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kasturba Hospital, Daryaganj​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DIPLOMA · Government
213,571
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Gujarat · DIPLOMA · Government
517,690
Round 3
about ₹1,20,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DIPLOMA · Government
319,427
Round 3
about ₹1,20,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DIPLOMA · Government
321,166
Round 3
about ₹1,20,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
322,020
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DIPLOMA · Government
324,015
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Amritsar​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DIPLOMA · Government
624,154
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Paediatrics: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
24,477
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
64,602
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
35,636
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
75,904
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
66,256
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kanchi Kamakoti Childs Trust Hospital, 12 A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
106,484
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
36,522
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swami Dayanand Hospital, Dilshad Garden⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
106,724
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Sola, Ahmedabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
26,910
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
57,522
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
27,968
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
38,042
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
68,319
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
38,336
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
78,361
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
38,488
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SUM Ultimate Medicare⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
29,014
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
29,286
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
39,335
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
39,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
59,415
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
119,445
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
59,486
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masonic Medical Centre for Children⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
29,489
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
29,631
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
19,632
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
29,633
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
89,650
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
29,851
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
79,856
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Patel Children Hospital and Jayodia Research Institute, Medical Care Centre Trust⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
49,925
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
59,963
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
610,005
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Hadiyol-Gadhoda Road⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
510,085
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
710,099
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
510,148
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRCC Children's Hoapital, 1 A Haji Ali Park​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
510,245
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Municipal General Hospital, Kandivali (West)​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
310,268
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
310,321
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
410,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
710,650
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ernakulam Medical Centre⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
210,793
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1310,810
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.R. Singh Hospital and Centre for Medical Education and Research, Eastern Railway​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
410,851
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
310,911
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
311,005
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
311,017
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mehta Multispecialty Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
811,162
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
511,281
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
211,299
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital and BirthRight⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
411,311
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Hospital for Women and Children, LB Nagar, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
511,367
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
411,465
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Junagadh​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
211,499
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
411,548
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
311,572
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
411,643
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
311,659
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
511,763
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
711,832
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
911,878
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
511,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
312,078
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Moulana Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
512,172
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
312,244
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
512,261
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Wellness Super Specialty Hospital and Heart Center​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
112,354
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
412,382
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
612,434
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital Gaur City-2⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
112,440
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
212,469
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
312,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
512,507
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
212,580
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
512,614
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
1012,615
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
312,745
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
312,750
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
412,781
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee (Civil) Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
312,807
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paramitha Childrens Hospital, Kothapet, Hyderabad⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
312,838
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
312,871
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Children's Medicare​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
612,919
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow hospital for women and children​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
412,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
412,966
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NIMS Medicity, Trivandrum⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
312,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neoclinic Children Hospital 3-4⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
613,009
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1113,064
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
513,160
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paalana Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
713,198
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Guindy, Chennai⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
813,223
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Valluvanad Hospital Complex Limited, Kanniyampuram Post⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1113,230
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
313,245
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
613,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · DNB · Government
713,328
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
513,369
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Life line Super Specialty Hospital, 14th Mile⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
313,378
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, S​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
513,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
613,437
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mother Hospital, P.O Pullazhi⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
313,444
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
813,507
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
713,510
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
313,518
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
313,524
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
613,557
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
513,571
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
613,602
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,616
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
613,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
513,671
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Mother and Child Superspeciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
313,676
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
1313,690
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rio Childrens Hospital Pvt Ltd, Madurai​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
313,712
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nagar Road, Pune​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
513,768
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
413,802
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhattar Hospital (Balgopal Children Hospital and Research Institute), Byron Bazar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
513,815
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Madhukar Rainbow Childrens Hospital, FC-29​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
513,832
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GG Hospital, Murinjapalam Junction​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
513,838
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,850
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Human Care Medical Charitable Trust​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
413,928
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Swami Vivekananda Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
313,938
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
614,098
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
514,104
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
614,123
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
314,125
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
314,144
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kannur Medical College Hospital, Anjarakandy Po​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
314,199
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
514,209
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
314,232
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,294
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
214,301
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,314
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rani Hospital, Infront of Governor House Booty Road Ranchi​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
614,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
614,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
314,343
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
614,352
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagirathi Neotia Woman and Child Care Centre, New Town, Kolkata​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
314,355
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,369
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pragna Childrens Hospital, 6 3 347 22 B 1 Dwarakapuri Saibaba Temple Lane​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
114,369
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indiana hospital and Heart Institute, Mahaveer Cirlce⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
514,370
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
514,374
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
814,423
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deep Nursing Home and Children Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
214,468
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
514,480
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kinder Hospitals, Kochi-Salem HWY​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
414,493
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
314,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
414,519
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Maternity Home and Pediatric Centre​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
614,538
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
614,667
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
314,702
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College and Hospital, VPO- Bhangrotu​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · DNB · Government
614,716
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital, Lake View Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
614,733
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector B⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
314,777
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijay Marie Hospital and Educational Society, 10-1-673 1 Veernagar Khairatabad⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
514,798
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Vatsalya Hospital. Bihar, Mahavir Vaatsalya Aspatal⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
514,831
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Memorial Research Institute​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
414,847
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
614,858
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
314,910
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nice Hospital for Women, Newborn and Children⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
314,912
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
314,927
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Poonam Palaspagar - Academic Coordinator​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
614,960
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Jayanagar, Bengaluru​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
315,013
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
615,064
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
415,082
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
515,083
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
315,093
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
315,137
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
615,157
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
715,158
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
815,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ssb Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Sector 20A​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
315,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ekta Institute of Child Health, Near Ram Mandir. Shantinagar​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
515,237
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bokaro General Hospital, Sector - 4​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
915,254
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Government
715,257
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Isabels Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
415,389
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital Gurdaspur⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
315,392
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhanya Mission Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
515,403
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research and HNB Base Teaching Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Government
315,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children, CTS No.2488⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
615,440
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Fatima Hospital, 35-C​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
315,450
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
215,485
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
615,536
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
915,545
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · DNB · Government
1215,599
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children, LB Nagar, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,619
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Hospital, Plot 2⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1015,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muslim Maternity and Childrens Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
215,641
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children, Madinaguda, Hyderabad⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
515,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
715,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishesh Jupiter Hospital, Scheme No 94⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
315,849
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Tumakuru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
315,887
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apple Saraswati Multispecialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
315,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Medical and Research Centre Pvt.ltd⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,932
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masai Childrens Hospital, Kolhapur⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
315,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, Sangareddy⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Government
615,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
316,007
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kurji Holy Family Hospital​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
916,030
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1416,074
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Fellowship Hospital, Oddanchatram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
616,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AMRI Hospitals, Mukundapur​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
516,276
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nirmal Hospital, Near Kadiwala School⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
616,287
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
916,330
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramalingams Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
716,380
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children (Unit of Ankura hospitals, Gachibowli)​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
916,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Shishu Bhawan Hospital, Eidgah Road Madhya Nagari Bilaspur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
316,395
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Petals Newborn and Children Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
616,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Doda​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
816,430
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sehgal Neo Hospital, B-362⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
616,497
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paramitha Childrens Hospital, Kompally, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
616,510
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMC Bharat Ratna Late Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Memorial Medical College⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
316,534
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Niramay Hospital and Research Center⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
616,542
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amrutha Childrens Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
316,604
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shahid Mahendra Karma Memorial Government Hospital (Formerly Govt. Medical College (Maharani Hospital))​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
616,644
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
316,652
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarji Hospital, Rmr Raod Park Extension Shivamogga-577201⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
516,690
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Harindanga⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
616,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
316,728
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
316,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
1116,819
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthway Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Goa · DNB · Private
317,103
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Stars Childrens Hospital, Hyderabad⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
917,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
317,218
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1017,260
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lotus Children's Hospital​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
1517,269
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
317,319
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jannyak Karpoori Thakur Medical College and Hospital Madhepura, At- Jajhat sabaila⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
417,434
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRCC Children's Hoapital, 1 A Haji Ali Park⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
317,462
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
617,514
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
117,653
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KVR Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
317,662
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1017,682
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pratiksha Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
417,789
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
317,827
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanti Hospital, Navanagar⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
817,894
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Krishna Childrens Hospital, Hanamkonda​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
317,919
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura Hospital for Women and Children⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
217,963
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Star Women and Children Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
317,965
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andhra Hospital (Vijayawada), CVR Complex​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
917,991
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanthi Hospital, #⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1218,040
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Visakhapatnam⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1218,044
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Motihari⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Bihar · DNB · Government
318,072
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SNR District Hospital⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
418,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nazareth Hospital, Laitumukhrah​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
718,147
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Bidaris Ashwini Hospital, Ashwini Institute of Child Health & Research​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
918,164
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ankura hospitals for Women and Children, 60-9-10/2A​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
618,230
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramachandra Childrens and Dental Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
318,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover hospitals (A unit of sahrudaya Healthcare Pvt. Ltd)⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
518,287
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
518,318
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
918,345
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1218,389
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgapur Steel Plant Hospital, J M Sengupta Road⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
318,428
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rich Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
318,430
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kanchi Kamakoti Childs Trust Hospital, 12 A⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
518,545
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Omni RK Super Specialty Hospital, Waltair Main Rd⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
618,547
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Medical Superintendent Office⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Mizoram · DNB · Government
318,620
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Children's Medicare​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
418,809
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
418,877
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, 5 D L Roy Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
318,981
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masonic Medical Centre for Children​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
319,125
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkatapadma Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
619,135
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Excelcare Hospital​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
619,175
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
519,217
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Imambara District Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
319,253
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Almadeena Institute of Medical Science, Almas Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
519,279
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Guru Gobind Singh Govt. Hospital, Delhi⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
819,354
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lal Bahadur Shastri Hosptial, Lbsh Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Khichripur 110091​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
619,354
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
619,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
419,476
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
519,491
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
219,540
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jag Pravesh Chandra Hospital, Delhi​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
619,604
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ganderbal⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
119,844
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
319,917
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
319,936
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
1219,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HLG Memorial Hospital Pvt Ltd​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
620,116
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEMCARE Hospital, G.S.Road⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
620,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
120,275
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
520,802
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Nagaland · DNB · Private
620,810
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
320,841
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
220,851
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Life line Super Specialty Hospital, 14th Mile⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
720,880
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
220,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
121,370
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Hospital, Sri Maa Anandmayee Marg⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
621,392
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mothers Care Children Hospital and Research Centre, Sagolband Moirang​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Manipur · DNB · Private
1121,419
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Central Railway Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
521,691
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Thergaon Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
921,797
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
321,858
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
822,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balrampur Hospital, Gola Ganj⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
422,060
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
422,155
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
122,269
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VInayaka hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
322,283
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajmata Jijau Hospital, Navi Mumbai​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
922,400
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
522,490
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Smita Memorial Hosptial and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
422,562
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara Swami Ram Charan Marg⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
322,724
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jamnabai General Hospital, Mandvi-Panigate Road​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
322,871
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lok Bandhu Raj Narayan Combined Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
522,898
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jai Prakash District Government Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
622,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Mother and Child Superspeciality Hospital​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
423,297
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andhra Hospital (Vijayawada), CVR Complex⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
123,348
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Nit​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
223,451
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
223,842
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Hospital, Budaun⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
523,952
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.K.Hospital, Superintendent Rno 36 Govt SK Hospital Silver Jubli​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
724,012
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital and Research Centre​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
324,012
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
424,141
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
224,156
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government Women and Children Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Puducherry · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
724,362
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhattar Hospital (Balgopal Children Hospital and Research Institute), Byron Bazar⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
124,426
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khan Bahadur Bhabha Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
224,731
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
824,840
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1025,220
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mehta Multispeciality Hospitals India Pvt Ltd, Global Campus​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
625,294
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
625,339
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prafulla Chandra Sen Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
325,363
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
725,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
525,689
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. BDK hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
326,146
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
526,157
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rio Childrens Hospital Pvt Ltd, Madurai​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
426,172
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
626,256
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
226,300
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
426,343
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, 4th T Block⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
326,400
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M R Bangur Hospital, 241&249 Desh Pran Sashmal Road kolkata​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
626,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre, Rajiv Gandhi Salai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
526,750
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Purulia Government Medical College and Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
326,783
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Stars Childrens Hospital, Hyderabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
526,834
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishnuprasad Nandrai Desai Municipal General Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
327,179
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Chikkaballapur, Opposite to Marulusiddeshwara Temple​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
327,385
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
527,457
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Shishu Bhawan Hospital, Eidgah Road Madhya Nagari Bilaspur⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
527,608
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,634
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashoka Medicover Hospitals⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
527,732
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kaushalya Medical Foundation​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
527,763
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Hospital, Satara​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
327,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road, Howrah⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
427,830
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
927,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
H.B.P. Prabhakar Malharrao Kute Memorial Hospital, S NO 170/171A​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
428,104
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amrutha Childrens Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
328,167
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daga Memorial Women Government Hospital Nagpur, Ganjakhet gandhibagh nagpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
828,201
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rani Hospital, Infront of Governor House Booty Road Ranchi​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
628,278
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.M. Gupta Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
428,306
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarji Hospital, Rmr Raod Park Extension Shivamogga-577201⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
228,326
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispecialty Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
328,357
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanti Hospital, Navanagar​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
428,613
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Shiv Prasad Gupta Divisional District Hospital, Kabir Chaura⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
328,830
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Surya Mother and Child Care Jaipur Pvt Ltd​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1029,029
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Associated Group of Hospitals⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
829,040
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharshi Vasishtha Autonomous State Medical College Basti, Rampur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
229,332
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Moolchand Khairatiram Hospital and Ayurvedic Research Institute, Lajpat Nagar-III​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
429,332
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Suri Sadar Hospital, Laldighipara Suri Birbhum⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,465
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
529,535
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
329,537
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Near Affine Gate⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
629,557
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,617
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital - Sub District Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
629,725
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ivan Stedford Hospital, Ambattur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
629,815
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hope Childrens Hospital, 5-9-24/81⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
629,817
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ballari​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
629,952
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindusthan Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
129,966
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tej Bahadur Sapru Hospital, Stanley Road opp Erny memorial school Beli Goan⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
230,049
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital, Principal Medical Officer General hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
330,210
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Star Women and Children Hospital⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
630,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Pune​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,300
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLN Government Hospital, NH 89 Bikaner Road​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
330,349
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Tiptur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
230,454
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Tiloi⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
730,549
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Pulwama⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
730,578
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maitri Hospital⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
330,586
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,634
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
230,695
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Old Sabji Mandi Hinduan Gate Karauli​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
630,755
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, Pawapuri⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1030,890
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwati Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,130
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Suraksha Women and Children Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
631,318
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kushabhau Thakre District Hospital​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
231,431
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Coimbatore childtrust hospitals pvt ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
631,547
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Womens Center by Motherhood⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1031,549
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sigma Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
331,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
931,928
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Markendey Solapur Sahakari Rugnalya and Research Centre​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
231,976
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shripal Hospital, Ram Galli, Baramati⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
232,025
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
832,080
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
A.G.Padmavatis Hospital Ltd​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
632,149
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Phase- 6 Sas Nagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
532,243
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicare Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
332,302
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rana Beni Madhav Singh (Rbms) District Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
232,376
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jabalpur Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,407
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nirmala Multi Speciality Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
632,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Petals Newborn and Children Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
432,592
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gunam Super Speciality Hospital​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,644
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neelam Hospital⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,656
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Span Critical Care Centre, Solapur​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
832,731
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R.K. Govt District Hospital, Near Housing Board​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
232,892
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Salem Polyclinic​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
532,948
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica North Bengal Clinic, Meghnad Saha Sarani⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
332,959
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt Amrit Kaur Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
333,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ganesh Das Government Maternal and Child Health Hospital, Lawmali Pasteur Hills​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
733,325
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Kawardha⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
233,549
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dharwad⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
333,665
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Felix Hospital​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
333,740
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saheed Laxman Nayak Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
333,750
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IGM Hospital, IGM Chowmuhani​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tripura · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,906
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sinduja Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
533,906
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Area Hospital, Amalapuram⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
234,000
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Haveri⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
334,274
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyay Divisional District Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
134,642
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manik Hospital, Waluj, Aurangabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,696
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Children Hospital, Tiwaripur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
434,696
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhayal Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
534,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Burnpur Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
334,873
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Syed Ammal Trust Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,893
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Josephs General Hospital, D NO 27-1-12⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
634,959
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rich Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,072
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JBMM District Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
635,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Bhubaneswar (Formerly known as AMRI Hospital)​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fakir Mohan Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
535,531
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Vighnaharta Superspeciality Hospital​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
435,532
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SDH Rajpura, Rajpura Town​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
235,687
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Pandri, Raipur​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
835,729
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkatapadma Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,731
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sumitra Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,780
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Women Hospital, Rekab Ganj⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
536,014
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fims Hospital(Frank Institute of Medical Sciences)⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
436,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
636,102
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Popular Medicare​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
536,145
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Charak Hospital and Research Center⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
636,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BCM Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
536,412
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lord Mahavir Civil Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
636,443
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Medicity Hospital​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
536,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Pavagada​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
336,614
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagirathi Neotia Woman and Child Care Centre, Rawdon Street, Kolkata​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
636,935
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandurang Ramarao Dongaonkar District Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
337,202
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalbagh Sub Division Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
637,593
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amar Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
637,770
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Gopalganj⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
337,798
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Amrutha medical and Research centre⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1137,926
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Fazilka, Sullemani Border Road⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
337,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,410
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Combined Hospital, Pharenda Road Mukhyalay Maharajganj⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
738,506
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Parihar Hospital Kawardha, Near Minimata Chauk Bilaspur Road⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,521
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maxwell Super Multispeciality Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,580
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Delhi Hospital and Nursing Home​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
638,617
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarter Hospital Nayagarh, Dist-Nayagarh⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
339,154
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hiramani Memorial Hospital, 40 Anantahari Mitra Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,182
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Hospital Road⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
239,231
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asarfi Hospital​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ujala Cygnus Brightstar Hospital, Sector-16a​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
439,469
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balurghat DH and SSH⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
339,554
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gautam Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
639,873
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Hoshiarpur⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
340,014
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SDH Phagwara, Chahal Naga⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
240,237
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Muzaffarpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
640,384
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Childrens Hospital, Pohkseh, Shillong Meghalaya​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
440,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Alipurduar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
240,691
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Kargil⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Ladakh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
440,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
640,871
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital Siwan​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
341,523
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Paediatrics: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1324,022
Round 2
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2126,650
Round 2
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2727,573
Round 3
₹17,78,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2530,405
Round 3
₹28,63,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
131,293
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1934,118
Round 3
₹30,30,000
2025-26 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1336,739
Round 2
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1836,967
Round 3
₹23,30,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1338,247
Round 3
₹32,91,750
2026 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
538,894
Round 3
₹25,74,110
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1439,537
Round 3
₹31,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
644,697
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3045,228
Round 3
₹32,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1445,440
Round 3
₹28,07,816
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2046,665
Round 3
₹35,73,590
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1347,935
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1849,173
Round 3
₹36,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
549,378
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1450,573
Round 2
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1050,704
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1352,721
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1052,885
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2661,464
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3362,689
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3065,216
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1765,906
Round 3
₹33,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2167,289
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1769,749
Round 3
₹45,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1872,867
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2872,909
Round 3
₹47,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
175,865
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3076,360
Round 3
₹43,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2079,405
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1283,443
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1883,552
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
584,941
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1685,800
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
4185,834
Round 3
₹41,50,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1088,012
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
689,589
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1590,183
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1392,076
Round 3
₹40,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
193,421
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
396,339
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1897,325
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
271,00,423
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,00,627
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2026-27 fee
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
211,03,329
Round 3
₹43,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,05,379
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,11,118
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,13,929
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,15,564
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
301,16,969
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,17,499
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,17,832
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,20,561
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,21,643
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,22,023
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,30,009
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,30,088
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,30,994
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
321,31,231
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,31,611
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,34,941
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,36,241
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,36,814
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,38,383
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,44,077
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,45,838
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,47,352
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,55,608
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,55,756
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,63,599
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,69,498
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,71,520
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,72,857
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,74,075
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,82,165
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,83,007
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,89,165
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,89,654
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,91,665
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,94,412
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,00,517
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,09,424
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,12,701
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,17,324
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,21,774
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,21,936
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Paediatrics: reserved categories in 2025

Paediatrics at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band