NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Respiratory Medicine

Respiratory Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Respiratory Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Respiratory Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Respiratory Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Respiratory Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 210 Respiratory Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00054
5,001 to 10,0003833
10,001 to 20,00011036
20,001 to 30,000134
30,001 to 50,0004413

How to read the Respiratory Medicine table

Respiratory Medicine closing ranks run from 3,713 to 44,371, with the middle program at 14,088. A candidate at rank 14,088 would have been in range for 106 of the 210 programs, and one at rank 13,878 for 107. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 70 Respiratory Medicine programs closed between 3,713 and 13,810; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Respiratory Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra2776,27485,286
Tamil Nadu2774,1102,06,815
Uttar Pradesh27118,0131,04,679
Karnataka2048,3861,28,416
Kerala1853,71333,202
Telangana1736,33465,969
Delhi (NCT)1604,44428,926
Haryana1645,5311,25,704
Rajasthan14105,86142,080
Andhra Pradesh1279,34372,061

Closest to Respiratory Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Paediatrics (14,538), Psychiatry (13,344), Obstetrics & Gynaecology (15,729), General Surgery (16,038), Plastic Surgery (17,364), Neurosurgery (17,667).

The middle Respiratory Medicine program closed at rank 14,088, in the 10,001 to 20,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 20,000.

Want to see which Respiratory Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Respiratory Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
93,713
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
23,754
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
63,873
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
44,110
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
75,531
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
85,619
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College - Kannur​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
45,761
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
65,816
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
165,861
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
56,120
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
26,320
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
76,621
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
166,637
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
26,720
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
46,917
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
107,235
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
77,331
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
27,361
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
37,412
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
57,412
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
57,487
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
37,870
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
168,013
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
118,085
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
68,305
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
SDS Tuberculosis Research Centre and Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Chest Diseases⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
108,386
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
58,436
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
78,658
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
128,693
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
118,837
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
89,035
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
49,040
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Erode Medical College- Formerly IRT-Perundurai Medical​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
19,283
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
239,343
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
59,463
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
89,892
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
310,100
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
510,137
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
810,164
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
810,253
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
310,254
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
610,426
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
310,480
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1310,528
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
610,663
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
210,802
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
510,813
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
310,890
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
410,919
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
511,195
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
311,201
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
611,564
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
811,564
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
211,698
Round 3
—
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
311,773
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
712,008
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
312,156
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
912,215
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
812,408
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
812,459
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College and Hospital, VPO- Bhangrotu⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
212,517
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
312,896
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
313,051
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1213,150
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
413,161
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
513,313
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
613,348
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
313,480
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
913,490
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
613,810
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Respiratory Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
104,444
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
26,274
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Government
56,334
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital and Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
17,002
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
47,253
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
37,769
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
38,556
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
110,023
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
210,152
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
510,629
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
210,634
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
110,647
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajan Babu Institute of Pulmonary Medicine and Tuberculosis⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
810,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
210,734
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
310,760
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
511,698
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital of Medical Sciences (CIMS Hospital), Opp Panchamrut Bunglows⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
211,869
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
412,079
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
112,438
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
412,519
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
712,565
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
312,667
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
612,667
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
412,776
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
212,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
212,862
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
412,913
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
312,958
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
313,093
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
513,421
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
313,695
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
313,701
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
513,849
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Aadhar Hospital, RS NO 628⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
313,988
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Broadway⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
214,088
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
614,195
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
414,303
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
514,345
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
314,370
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
214,419
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
514,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
314,537
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
214,545
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
414,577
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pranayam Lung and Heart Institute⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
514,646
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
314,720
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
314,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector B⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
714,986
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashwini Hospital, Cuttack Orissa​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
314,992
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
315,106
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
415,213
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
315,395
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
315,590
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
415,764
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
215,914
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
615,999
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
316,356
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
516,678
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
316,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee (Civil) Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
217,003
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
417,016
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
617,102
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nashik​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
417,181
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Shalimar Bagh​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
317,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
717,292
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
317,377
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpawati Singhania Hospital & Research Institute⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
517,382
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Unique Hospital Multispeciality and Research Institute, Surat​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
317,421
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
617,572
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
1117,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
317,669
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
417,844
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
318,191
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
418,375
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose District Hospital​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
318,476
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Midland Healthcare and Research Centre⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
318,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
518,656
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1118,731
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MMI Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Dhamtari Road​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
118,793
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
518,930
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
618,993
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
519,099
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals MVP⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
919,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
320,309
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
121,698
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
524,489
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
325,681
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
225,930
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
426,642
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
National Heart Institute⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
326,654
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
927,790
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Somaiya Ayurvihar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
428,479
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
628,926
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,007
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
329,612
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malankara Medical Mission Hospital, Thrissur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
529,907
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
330,138
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,728
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
430,903
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
331,092
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
631,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
431,496
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,800
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Hospital, Budaun⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
331,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
531,996
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Medicity, Mall Road⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
332,412
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
332,603
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindusthan Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
432,750
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, Malsi​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
233,658
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Surgical Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
633,972
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Kharvad medan Sipor road Vadnagar⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
634,014
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara Swami Ram Charan Marg⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
635,476
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharshi Vasishtha Autonomous State Medical College Basti, Rampur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
435,572
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Barasat​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
535,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
835,996
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
336,210
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Civil Hospital, Circular Road​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
336,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alchemist Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
536,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
637,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
538,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
639,436
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpanjali Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
640,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Josephs General Hospital, D NO 27-1-12⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
640,146
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
640,547
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government DB General Medical Hosptal, Churu​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
640,614
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Faridkot​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
340,886
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fims Hospital(Frank Institute of Medical Sciences)⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
641,079
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rampurhat Govt. Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
541,353
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kanumuri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
341,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
441,978
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Govt District Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
342,080
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,179
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital, Varanasi​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
342,337
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Midland Healthcare and Research Centre⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
642,362
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lord Mahavir Civil Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
642,454
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sumitra Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
443,053
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
V Y Institute of Medical Science, Near Kamal Vihar​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
343,334
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ujala Cygnus Brightstar Hospital, Sector-16a​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
443,517
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NH Brahamananda Narayana, Near Pardih Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
343,876
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medhansh Hospital, Opp. Nakpur Sugar Mill⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
644,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Respiratory Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
719,707
Round 3
₹12,31,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
522,245
Round 3
₹19,83,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
433,202
Round 2
₹29,00,000
2025-26 fee
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
335,841
Round 3
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1637,461
Round 2
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1139,239
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1540,250
Round 2
₹22,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
442,786
Round 1
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
848,268
Round 2
₹27,90,000
2025-26 fee
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
648,670
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
650,461
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
651,329
Round 3
₹31,18,500
2026 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
754,895
Round 3
₹29,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
955,227
Round 3
₹30,67,700
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
359,642
Round 2
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
565,969
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
966,288
Round 3
₹27,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1169,098
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
770,033
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
672,061
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
476,133
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1679,087
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1579,179
Round 3
₹44,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
981,779
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
983,231
Round 3
₹37,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
485,286
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
991,896
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2026-27 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1694,487
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1594,554
Round 3
₹42,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
296,833
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
298,784
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,02,875
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,03,183
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,04,679
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,10,556
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,11,142
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,18,536
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,25,589
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,25,704
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,27,781
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,28,416
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,29,571
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
141,32,991
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,82,366
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,06,815
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Respiratory Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Respiratory Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band