NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Orthopaedics, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Orthopaedics program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Orthopaedics in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Orthopaedics programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 436 Orthopaedics programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,0002525
5,001 to 10,0004646
10,001 to 20,000110100
20,001 to 30,00011217
30,001 to 50,0001433

How to read the Orthopaedics table

Orthopaedics closing ranks run from 212 to 40,326, with the middle program at 24,267. A candidate at rank 24,267 would have been in range for 219 of the 436 programs, and one at rank 10,241 for 363. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 163 Orthopaedics programs closed between 212 and 36,192; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Orthopaedics programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra82271,1672,23,837
Karnataka60161,8602,10,880
Tamil Nadu54185,7942,29,242
Uttar Pradesh39204,0571,37,242
Kerala3753,2081,24,559
Telangana3272,47894,779
Andhra Pradesh28129,89469,755
Delhi (NCT)2691,6472,05,187
West Bengal2482,19639,450
Haryana2034,8712,06,563

Closest to Orthopaedics in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Emergency Medicine (23,760), Ophthalmology (24,835), Paediatric Surgery (25,685), ENT (21,339), Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery (27,351), Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (21,097).

The middle Orthopaedics program closed at rank 24,267, in the 20,001 to 30,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 30,000.

Want to see which Orthopaedics seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Orthopaedics table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Goa Medical College​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Goa · MS · Government
1212
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
171,167
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
131,647
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Sanjay Gandhi Institute of Trauma and Orthopaedics​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Government
91,860
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
121,884
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Government
172,152
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MS · Government
132,196
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
102,310
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
132,478
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
133,208
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
143,293
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
83,343
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
133,576
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
43,581
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
43,738
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
114,057
Round 2
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Baroda⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Gujarat · MS · Government
174,226
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
44,355
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · MS · Government
74,425
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Government
124,514
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Punjab · MS · Government
94,724
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Government
124,871
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
324,871
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
94,980
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
115,000
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
55,068
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Burdwan Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
125,325
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College Kozhikode​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
115,471
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
45,600
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
145,659
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
65,794
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Government
85,887
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Calcutta National Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
126,124
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
186,132
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · MS · Government
76,328
Round 3
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Patna Medical College​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
126,340
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
196,537
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
96,743
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
36,743
Round 3
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · MS · Government
67,007
Round 3
—
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
57,138
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
127,165
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
137,736
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Government
98,004
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
98,080
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Odisha · MS · Government
98,162
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Meghalaya · MS · Government
28,295
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
108,549
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MS · Government
38,606
Round 3
—
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Odisha · MS · Government
28,609
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
78,659
Round 2
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MS · Government
38,689
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Medical College Kota​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
128,794
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · MS · Government
118,846
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
188,931
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
98,955
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
49,074
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
59,147
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
79,187
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Joka​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MS · Government
59,288
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · MS · Government
79,290
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
159,317
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
79,413
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MS · Government
99,537
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
159,737
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MS · Government
209,771
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
89,799
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
69,824
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jhalawar Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MS · Government
149,875
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
119,894
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
199,915
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1110,071
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1610,173
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
710,313
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
710,356
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1210,503
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MS · Government
510,708
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1310,746
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1310,756
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
1410,774
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Darbhanga Medical College⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
1010,874
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
710,897
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
2011,037
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
811,115
Round 2
—
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
611,115
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
911,192
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
911,258
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
1211,291
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · MS · Government
211,506
Round 2
—
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
2011,559
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
311,665
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1411,792
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · MS · Government
1711,922
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
1212,083
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MS · Government
1812,132
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · MS · Government
612,146
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Latur​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
312,293
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
712,351
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College - Kannur⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · MS · Government
512,367
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
912,418
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Government
1612,436
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MS · Government
612,945
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
1213,014
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
1113,045
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
813,074
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Umanath Singh Autonomous State Medical College, Jaunpur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
113,389
Round 2
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
613,406
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
213,641
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
913,749
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
513,926
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Shaheed Nirmal Mahto Medical College & Hospital, Po BCCL Township Koyalanagar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · MS · Government
513,986
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 13,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year is Rs 18,750; caution money of Rs 10,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Government
614,028
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Assam · MS · Government
1214,039
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
314,086
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Manipur · MS · Government
814,394
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Guntur Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1414,411
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1514,534
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
2214,691
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
314,706
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Government
814,831
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
514,880
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Nandurbar⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Government
414,883
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Assam · MS · Government
1615,002
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
1015,063
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MS · Government
215,126
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
415,480
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
715,561
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
1215,802
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
815,805
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
1015,835
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Autonomous State Medical College Society, Etah​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Government
215,862
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
716,094
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​
Manipur · MS · Government
316,307
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kanyakumari Government Medical College​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
316,351
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Nizamabad​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MS · Government
616,367
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MS · Government
816,388
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1216,415
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Thoothukudi Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
316,608
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College Hospital, Omandurar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
316,646
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Silchar Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Assam · MS · Government
1017,118
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
317,195
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Thanjavur Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
617,312
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Government
617,381
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
917,641
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
617,715
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MS · Government
517,752
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
317,841
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1117,847
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvallur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
418,025
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
618,466
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
918,627
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
318,911
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
919,320
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Government
619,330
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
719,408
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
719,414
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Government
1120,432
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
620,597
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MS · Government
620,620
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Government
920,843
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
325,067
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
431,435
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
1036,192
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Orthopaedics: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
711,445
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Ddu Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
412,117
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
712,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
713,764
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
514,056
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balrampur Hospital, Gola Ganj⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
115,320
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swami Dayanand Hospital, Dilshad Garden⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
515,558
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
415,751
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
615,981
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
716,383
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
1016,850
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya Shatabdi Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
216,913
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
817,504
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Divisional Railway Hospital, Ajmer⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
417,728
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Municipal General Hospital, Kandivali (West)​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
517,874
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K B Bhabha Municipal General Hospital, R K Patkar Road⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
618,141
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indian Spinal Injuries Centre⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
818,172
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Parmanand Special Surgery Hospital, Plot 1​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
218,219
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashwini Trauma Centre⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
318,451
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Junagadh​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
518,706
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Loknayak Jaiprakash Narayan Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
218,803
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Somaiya Ayurvihar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
519,138
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
719,292
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Orthopaedics Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
219,430
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
819,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
520,536
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
520,757
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Gujarat Research and Medical Institute (Rajasthan Hospitals), Camp Road​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
320,758
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Khan Bahadur Bhabha Hospital​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
620,795
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
520,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Specialty Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
221,114
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
821,445
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
321,466
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
621,529
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Government
521,561
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
121,580
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masina Hospital, Sant Savta Marg Byculla East Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
421,737
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Bhubaneswar (Formerly known as AMRI Hospital)​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
321,916
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
621,944
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Kharvad medan Sipor road Vadnagar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
922,092
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
622,150
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1022,540
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Utkal Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
722,833
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
623,047
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
323,217
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
2023,246
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
723,557
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
323,660
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1123,775
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
623,807
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aayush Multispeciality Hospital, Morbi​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
323,808
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
323,882
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sainath Hospital (Managed By Quality Healthguards Pvt Ltd)⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
723,946
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
324,008
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
724,014
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
524,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rukmani Birla Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
324,102
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
324,267
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1424,389
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
424,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
524,593
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Hospitals⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
524,752
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
324,893
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
724,911
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital, Near Navyug College​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
624,944
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jeevan Rekha Superspecialty Hospital​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
325,029
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
225,039
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balaji Institute of Surgery, Research and Rehabilitation for the Disabled Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1225,101
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
625,346
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ganga Medical Centre and Hospital, 313 Mettupalayam Road⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
2725,408
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Aadhar Hospital, RS NO 628⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
425,586
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HOSMAT Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
825,659
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
625,697
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
525,720
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
525,758
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
525,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
625,933
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1225,968
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruban Memorial Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
325,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
526,198
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
326,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
826,286
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital, 8TH Floor​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
1226,333
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pawana Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
326,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
526,386
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras HMRI Hospital​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
426,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tejasvini Hospital and SSIOT​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1226,408
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
326,420
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K C General Hospital, Malleswaram, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
326,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
526,660
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anup Institute of Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation, G 75-77​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
526,676
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
T.S.R.T.C. Hospital, Tarnaka Flyover⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
526,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Porwal Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
726,778
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
626,828
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
626,961
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
527,134
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
327,156
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
827,208
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
327,225
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhatia General Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
527,301
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
827,443
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government District General Hospital, O/o. Medical Superintendent⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Government
227,469
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lokmanya Medical Foundation andLokmanya Orthopaedic Hospital, Sector-24​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
627,512
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
527,517
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dhanwantri Hospital and Research Centre, 67/56-A⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
427,549
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
727,637
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
927,754
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijay Super Speciality Hospital, Azamgarh⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
227,771
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
527,842
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
427,898
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
628,066
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
528,217
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
628,292
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Queen's NRI Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
328,511
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
628,665
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
928,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospital, C1 Sushant Lok Sector 43 Gurugram-12202​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
228,854
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wockhardt Hospital⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
428,907
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chirayu Hospital, Hathoj​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
428,939
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
828,942
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kozhikode District Co-Operative Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
429,049
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
729,054
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
929,061
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,226
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
329,248
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1129,328
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
629,524
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
929,846
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby General Hospital, 576 Anandapur Kasba Golpark E M Bypass Kolkata 700107⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
329,913
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
629,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
529,950
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,991
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
830,073
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
330,249
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Felix Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
530,397
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
530,403
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
1030,426
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Virk Hospital Private Limited, Karnal⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
430,426
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AMRI Hospitals, Mukundapur​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
630,500
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Unique Super Specialty Centre⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
330,562
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
230,606
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
530,742
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SP Fort Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
630,763
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
330,796
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1330,809
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
730,818
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Almadeena Institute of Medical Science, Almas Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
530,863
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
230,884
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
531,033
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
331,113
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector-62⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
431,146
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Doda​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
631,162
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yenepoya Specialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
231,303
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ernakulam Medical Centre⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
231,345
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
931,368
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
531,408
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
V Y Institute of Medical Science, Near Kamal Vihar​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
631,408
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Memorial Research Institute​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
531,595
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
531,738
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
531,748
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
631,853
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
531,866
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. James Hospital, Old Highway​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
531,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
531,938
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
831,985
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
432,061
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
632,063
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Poonam Palaspagar - Academic Coordinator​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
632,232
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.N.M. Hospital​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
232,250
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1132,365
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
632,490
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Medical Sciences, Prasanthigram⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
932,515
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
932,579
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
532,752
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Advanced Medicare and Research Institute (AMRI), p-4&5⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
832,766
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
732,876
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital-, Care Hospital Old Mumbai High Way Near Cyberabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
632,937
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
532,958
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
633,375
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1033,604
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
633,823
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Accord Superspeciality Hospital Khasra No. 22, Kila. 19​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
533,916
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
633,966
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1134,027
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Theresa's Hospital, 7-1-645/A Erragada Sanathnagaar Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
234,061
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, A Unit of Hometrail Buildtech Pvt Ltd.​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
334,147
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Narayana Hospital, Near Ganj Mandi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
734,184
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
934,189
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Parvathy Ortho Hospital Private Limited⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
434,232
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gurukripa Hospitals, Jyoti Nagar Piprali Road Sikar​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
334,253
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
534,310
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
634,338
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital Gaur City-2⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
634,374
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, N7 2A 5D BLW Hydel Road Varanasi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
634,435
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KLE Centenary Charitable Hospital and MRC, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
634,458
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rex Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
534,479
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
634,505
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BGS Global Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
634,674
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Positron Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
934,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nasa Brain and Spine Centre⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
634,701
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
334,750
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, Millers Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
934,924
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pios Medilinks Pvt.ltd⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
635,042
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
635,058
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1035,062
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
1135,132
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalyani Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
635,134
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, Malsi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
535,264
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.I.O.T. Hospital, 4 112 Mount Poonamallee Road⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1335,265
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
635,304
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Health City⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
635,331
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
935,504
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prakash Hospital and Trauma Center⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
635,513
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
935,524
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Hospital, Amritsar⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
1135,558
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
335,757
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KVR Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB · Private
535,798
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joshi Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
635,881
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
636,024
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Oriana Hospital​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,060
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital Kannur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
336,089
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
636,248
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prakash Hospital Pvt.Ltd, D- 12⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,319
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amara Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,328
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
636,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Hospital for Advanced Surgeries⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
336,400
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
636,667
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Udai Omni Hospital, #5-9-92/A/1​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
636,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
836,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
336,777
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bbc Trust Multispeciality Hospital, Koppal District​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
636,814
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Preethi Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1536,851
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vardhman Trauma and LaproscopyCentre Pvt. Ltd⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
836,876
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Jagannath Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
636,919
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
336,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Q1 Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
337,047
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SKR Hospital and Trauma Centre Pvt. Ltd⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
637,181
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hiramani Memorial Hospital, 40 Anantahari Mitra Road​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
937,268
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hosmat Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
637,459
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Norbe Medicare Private Limited, Vill-Nityanandapur​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
337,470
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Harakere​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
637,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
537,729
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
737,765
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
637,783
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
People Tree Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
537,939
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Soorya Hospitals⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
638,032
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
538,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kannur Medical College Hospital, Anjarakandy Po​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
638,107
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Zoi Hospital #​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
538,164
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BMR Hospitals (Sai Bhaskara Multi Speciality hospital)​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
438,166
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
438,189
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Ortho and Trauma Centre​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1138,234
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K S Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
338,235
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
838,316
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
638,488
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Samraksha super specialty Hospital, Warangal​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
638,560
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sai Sanjeevini Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
638,612
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals MVP⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
938,654
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamineni Health Care, 100 ft Road⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
638,868
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Devadoss Multi Speciality Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1138,968
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
938,978
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
739,002
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
439,143
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
439,174
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Icon Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
639,226
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sharanya Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
639,450
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishnakumar Orthopedic Hospital, 15 82 E Overbridge​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
639,649
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.G.M. Muthoot Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
639,680
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muthoot Health Care, Muthoot Healthcare⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
639,725
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
940,027
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Renee Hospital, Karimnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
940,065
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Sripuram Thirumalaikodi Vellore⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
640,191
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
440,326
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Orthopaedics: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1420,372
Round 3
₹28,63,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
133,091
Round 3
₹27,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2036,097
Round 3
₹17,78,000
2025-26 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
542,627
Round 3
₹25,74,110
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3542,859
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2243,821
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1847,763
Round 3
₹28,07,816
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1348,830
Round 3
₹31,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1053,827
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1656,597
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1556,773
Round 3
₹29,45,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1658,013
Round 3
₹33,82,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1559,285
Round 2
₹35,73,590
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
759,316
Round 2
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2060,586
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3561,945
Round 3
₹30,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1263,849
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1666,070
Round 3
₹38,11,500
2026 fee
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1069,755
Round 3
₹27,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · Management · Private
274,372
Round 2
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1677,536
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1577,761
Round 3
₹31,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
3180,541
Round 3
₹41,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2587,732
Round 3
₹34,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
989,715
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2290,802
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
192,545
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
2593,224
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1394,008
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
1094,779
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
195,361
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
401,00,547
Round 3
₹41,50,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,01,495
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,02,493
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,03,770
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L a year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% a year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,05,079
Round 3
₹39,00,000
2026-27 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
421,06,631
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
131,08,878
Round 3
₹37,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L a year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,10,284
Round 3
₹38,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,14,325
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
461,18,398
Round 3
₹43,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
341,19,580
Round 3
₹62,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,22,939
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,23,211
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,23,759
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,24,559
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
261,26,774
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
341,28,240
Round 3
₹50,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,33,180
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
111,34,882
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,37,242
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,38,558
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
181,41,849
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,41,992
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
61,42,178
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
101,42,705
Round 3
₹50,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Haryana · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,42,756
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
271,46,411
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,48,859
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,50,729
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2026-27 fee
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,50,851
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,51,187
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
291,52,690
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Odisha · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,54,027
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
51,55,271
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
231,55,434
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Puducherry · MS · Management · Private/Deemed
261,57,139
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,61,364
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,72,936
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,74,379
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,75,188
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,75,268
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,81,562
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,86,128
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,88,237
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,89,308
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,00,868
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Puducherry · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
32,05,068
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,05,187
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · MS · NRI · Private
12,06,563
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,08,350
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Karnataka · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,10,880
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,20,746
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,23,837
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MS · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,29,242
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Orthopaedics: reserved categories in 2025

Orthopaedics at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band