NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Emergency Medicine

Emergency Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Emergency Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Emergency Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Emergency Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Emergency Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 155 Emergency Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00044
5,001 to 10,00066
10,001 to 20,0004022
20,001 to 30,000673
30,001 to 50,000381

How to read the Emergency Medicine table

Emergency Medicine closing ranks run from 2,487 to 37,689, with the middle program at 23,760. A candidate at rank 23,760 would have been in range for 78 of the 155 programs, and one at rank 11,288 for 139. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 29 Emergency Medicine programs closed between 2,487 and 21,140; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Emergency Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Kerala3132,83354,263
Tamil Nadu2577,2791,32,291
Maharashtra2436,2721,02,887
Karnataka18210,9541,41,595
Telangana1432,4871,04,597
Delhi (NCT)1137,21529,634
Uttar Pradesh11118,77386,196
Andhra Pradesh8218,94136,139
West Bengal7022,66336,875
Haryana6116,29832,779

Closest to Emergency Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Orthopaedics (24,267), Ophthalmology (24,835), Paediatric Surgery (25,685), ENT (21,339), Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (21,097), Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery (27,351).

The middle Emergency Medicine program closed at rank 23,760, in the 20,001 to 30,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 30,000.

Want to see which Emergency Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Emergency Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
42,487
Round 1
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 a year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
52,619
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
22,833
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
12,890
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
56,272
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
47,279
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Government Medical College - Kannur​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
48,302
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
29,298
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
49,664
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
510,308
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
910,678
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
610,854
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
210,954
Round 2
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
411,530
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
312,985
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
413,403
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
313,743
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
413,752
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
615,076
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
516,298
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
317,694
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
617,996
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
518,240
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
518,685
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
618,941
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
319,046
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
219,155
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
620,681
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
621,140
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​

Emergency Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
107,215
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
510,960
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1011,226
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
1111,373
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
412,509
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1013,210
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
813,453
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
314,332
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
414,902
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Government
515,598
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
415,870
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
317,228
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
417,453
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1217,876
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
818,190
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
1218,402
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
318,773
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
419,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
1019,273
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1019,386
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
619,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kozhikode District Co-Operative Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
619,440
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
719,896
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Gregorios Medical Mission Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
420,099
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
320,154
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
620,195
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
720,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
521,170
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
521,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
621,411
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital Kannur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
321,454
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
621,791
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
421,808
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
521,846
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Gokulam Medical College Research Foundation, Venjaramoodu. P.O​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
721,847
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
221,969
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
922,041
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
622,256
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
322,663
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
422,747
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Hospital (KMC Hospital), KMC Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
922,775
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
222,928
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
922,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
322,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
523,245
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Almadeena Institute of Medical Science, Almas Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
423,252
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
523,297
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
523,513
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
923,760
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Bhubaneswar (Formerly known as AMRI Hospital)​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
523,902
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Valluvanad Hospital Complex Limited, Kanniyampuram Post⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
524,065
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kaveri Medical Centre and Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
524,094
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KD Hospital KD Hospital⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
524,184
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
624,590
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
824,668
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
625,064
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P K DAS Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1125,114
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital, 8TH Floor​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
625,308
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
625,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
525,524
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
625,829
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1026,063
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kannur Medical College Hospital, Anjarakandy Po​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
626,414
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
426,565
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
626,565
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
226,600
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
626,795
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
926,799
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. James Hospital, Old Highway​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
626,823
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
626,949
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tiruvalla Medical Mission​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
427,022
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shija Hospitals and Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Manipur · DNB · Private
327,091
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
327,548
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
427,579
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mothercare and Health Centre Pvt.ltd, Vattambalam, Kumaramputhur​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
627,844
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Hospital, Plot 2⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
427,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
427,983
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
528,281
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
628,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
628,677
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
428,894
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
629,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Human Care Medical Charitable Trust​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,075
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
A C P M Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
329,242
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
1229,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Shalimar Bagh​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1229,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
529,645
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital-, Care Hospital Old Mumbai High Way Near Cyberabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
429,801
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cauvery Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Bannur Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
630,041
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indiana hospital and Heart Institute, Mahaveer Cirlce⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
1230,098
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
630,192
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jayprabha Medanta Superspeciality Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
430,233
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Citizen Specialty Hospital, D.No.-1-100-1-CCH⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
430,462
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
630,629
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cardinal Gracias Memorial Hospital Trust, Bangli, Sandor​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
530,652
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
330,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
631,677
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Felix Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
532,040
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashwini Hospital, Cuttack Orissa​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
532,187
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Heritage Hospital Pvt. Ltd⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
532,479
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government District General Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Government
232,698
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
532,779
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
633,276
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aayush NRI LEPLhealthcare Private Limited​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
633,464
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Preethi Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
533,513
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multispeciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
633,542
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Medicity, Mall Road⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
933,595
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
633,639
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Gokulam Hospital, 3 60 Meyyanur Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
633,996
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
634,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekanandha Medical Care Hospital, Sf. No. 20-1 Elayampalayam village​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
634,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sanghamitra Hospitals Private Limited⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
534,639
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Patel Hospital, Jallandhar⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
934,686
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
935,048
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
635,336
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shanmuga Hospital and Salem Cancer Institute, Salem⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
535,375
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Quality Care India Limited (Care Hospital)​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
335,751
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Saveera Hospital, 1-1348 Opposite Sakshi Office Rudrampet​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
635,933
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
635,945
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Abirami Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
636,034
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
536,139
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
636,875
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Chandra Sekara Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
937,033
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
537,112
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rahmania Medical Centre, Nh-28a​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Bihar · DNB · Private
637,119
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Marwari Hospitals​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
1237,689
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Emergency Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
737,030
Round 2
₹16,42,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
639,478
Round 3
₹8,85,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
342,108
Round 1
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
546,060
Round 3
₹22,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
750,391
Round 3
₹23,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
853,291
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
853,884
Round 3
₹26,43,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
754,263
Round 2
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
557,478
Round 3
₹22,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
562,542
Round 1
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
468,600
Round 1
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
270,633
Round 1
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1071,480
Round 3
₹25,52,560
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1072,133
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1073,847
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
779,126
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
881,260
Round 2
₹27,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1181,939
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
985,226
Round 3
₹32,21,090
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
586,196
Round 2
₹30,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
587,716
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1396,218
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
596,503
Round 3
₹32,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
897,880
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
599,198
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
499,395
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,01,091
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,02,887
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,04,597
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,08,411
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,26,835
Round 3
₹34,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,32,291
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,41,361
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,41,595
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠

Emergency Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Emergency Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band