NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Family Medicine

Family Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Family Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Family Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Family Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Family Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 135 Family Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,00011
5,001 to 10,00010
10,001 to 20,00030
20,001 to 30,000132
30,001 to 50,0006012
50,001 to 75,0005726

How to read the Family Medicine table

Family Medicine closing ranks run from 3,414 to 72,076, with the middle program at 44,151. A candidate at rank 44,151 would have been in range for 68 of the 135 programs, and one at rank 20,580 for 129. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Which states have the most Family Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra18220,44177,371
Karnataka16528,96562,570
Kerala1513,41445,522
Tamil Nadu13025,77752,035
Uttar Pradesh13535,49865,910
Rajasthan11952,55966,837
Jammu and Kashmir8733,11767,236
Delhi (NCT)7116,19337,214
Andhra Pradesh5134,82854,092
Haryana4132,81058,753

Closest to Family Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Pathology (43,180), Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872), Hospital Administration (41,755), Palliative Medicine (36,427), Community Medicine (53,094), Anaesthesiology (32,785).

The middle Family Medicine program closed at rank 44,151, in the 30,001 to 50,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 50,000.

Want to see which Family Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Family Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
13,414
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠

Family Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
18,428
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
313,819
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
316,193
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
518,248
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
520,441
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
221,906
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
423,365
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
425,580
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Fellowship Hospital, Oddanchatram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
725,777
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
626,770
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Government
627,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
828,869
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
928,965
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
329,071
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
729,303
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
429,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tiruvalla Medical Mission​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
429,715
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
730,211
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
931,349
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
331,517
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
932,516
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
232,744
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
632,810
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
632,815
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Puducherry · DNB · Government
632,815
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
632,848
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
532,946
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
1733,117
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
533,334
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Nagar Road, Pune​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
833,514
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
833,646
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
534,180
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Sathya Sai General Hospital, Mainroad⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
534,828
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KLE Centenary Charitable Hospital and MRC, Belagavi​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
234,975
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muthoot Health Care, Muthoot Healthcare⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
635,469
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
535,469
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balrampur Hospital, Gola Ganj⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
635,498
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.G.M. Muthoot Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
935,596
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
235,663
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masina Hospital, Sant Savta Marg Byculla East Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
636,293
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
236,305
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
436,487
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
536,632
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
636,836
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
1036,948
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jai Prakash District Government Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Government
337,071
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
437,172
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
937,214
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
937,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
837,455
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospitals Private Limited⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
737,517
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1237,642
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vasavi Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
738,240
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SBLS Civil Hospital, Near Jyoti Chowk Jail Road Jalandhar⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Government
738,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
638,622
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
940,000
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1240,956
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital and Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
341,456
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
341,483
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
941,486
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K C General Hospital, Malleswaram, Bengaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
641,801
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asarfi Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
842,960
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rural Development Trust Hospital, Kadiri Road​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
143,550
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sacred Heart Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
1243,701
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
643,738
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
543,745
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P D Hinduja Hospital, Khar West⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
544,151
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
844,945
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Nagaland · DNB · Private
545,182
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kainos Super​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
245,305
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Diabetes Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
945,522
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chandigarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
646,132
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College Alibag Raigad District Hospital⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1046,703
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hiranandani Hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
649,203
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
449,400
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
749,624
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
349,849
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Allopathic Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
850,333
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Super Speciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
450,492
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
350,786
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.R.A. Medical College​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
950,927
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1051,007
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1151,023
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anand Rishiji Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
551,107
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
751,197
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
651,446
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Erode Medical Centre⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
652,035
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S.K.Hospital, Superintendent Rno 36 Govt SK Hospital Silver Jubli​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
652,559
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saket Hospital​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
552,698
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
452,719
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
APL and ANR Area​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
452,937
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. BDK hospital​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
453,194
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Felix Hospital​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
453,336
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Trustwell Hospitals Pvt. Ltd​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,627
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
653,765
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government District General Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
254,092
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
354,927
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dholpur⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1255,020
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Basel Mission CSI Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
655,888
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venugram Hospital, Belagavi​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1156,263
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Vivekanand Super Speciality Hospital, Moradabad​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
956,318
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhima Bhoi Medical College and Hospital, Balangir⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
657,104
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
257,263
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Hospital, Pathankot​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
357,704
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jan Swasthya Sahyog, Village and PO Ganiyari - 495112​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
457,893
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MMI Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Dhamtari Road​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
357,936
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sumitra Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
558,035
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Chitradurga​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
558,165
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital and Research Centre⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
558,296
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Andul Road, Howrah⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
558,556
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
358,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Government General Hospital, Principal Medical Officer General hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1359,221
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
559,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Marwari Hospitals⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
759,348
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
660,445
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government General Hospital, Sawai Madhopur​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1260,867
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sub Division Hospital, Gangavathi​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
361,496
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ballari​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
462,114
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ratlam​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
362,359
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Dharwad⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
362,570
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
563,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Old Sabji Mandi Hinduan Gate Karauli​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1464,307
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Popular Medicare​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
665,900
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpanjali Hospital and Research Centre​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1065,910
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1266,278
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, Jagjiwan Nagar, Dhanbad⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
366,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goverment District Hospital Bundi, IN Front of Collectorate Bundi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1066,707
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Govt. District Civil Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
466,837
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Kulgam​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
467,047
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
1167,123
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Udhampur​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
667,236
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haji Abdul Majid Memorial Hospital and Research Center​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1269,642
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IGM Hospital, IGM Chowmuhani​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tripura · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
970,493
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ILS Hospitals, Kunjaban​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Tripura · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
572,076
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Family Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
663,491
Round 3
₹20,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
477,371
Round 3
₹30,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​

Family Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Family Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band