NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Pathology

Pathology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Pathology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Pathology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Pathology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Pathology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 241 Pathology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
10,001 to 20,00066
20,001 to 30,0002726
30,001 to 50,000154127
50,001 to 75,0005436

How to read the Pathology table

Pathology closing ranks run from 13,162 to 67,195, with the middle program at 43,180. A candidate at rank 43,180 would have been in range for 121 of the 241 programs, and one at rank 26,670 for 220. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 168 Pathology programs closed between 13,162 and 65,680; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Pathology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra462719,1501,52,086
Uttar Pradesh312423,9641,35,236
Karnataka281420,8691,79,861
Tamil Nadu23922,2251,76,140
Delhi (NCT)19915,3911,27,367
Gujarat141330,85290,769
Telangana13715,7361,27,408
Rajasthan121026,57849,569
West Bengal12833,84566,048
Kerala11513,16295,210

Closest to Pathology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Family Medicine (44,151), Hospital Administration (41,755), Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872), Palliative Medicine (36,427), Community Medicine (53,094), Anaesthesiology (32,785).

The middle Pathology program closed at rank 43,180, in the 30,001 to 50,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 50,000.

Want to see which Pathology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Pathology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
913,162
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
915,391
Round 2
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
715,736
Round 1
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
1018,669
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
919,150
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
819,409
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1620,048
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
820,205
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
1220,283
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
320,869
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1821,900
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1822,225
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
623,069
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
1123,136
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
623,964
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1624,522
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
1524,813
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
625,121
Round 2
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1226,028
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
2226,571
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
3226,578
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2027,305
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
1427,497
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2427,800
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1428,024
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
1128,063
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1528,279
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
328,581
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1329,327
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1029,549
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
G B Pant Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education and Research⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
429,835
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
1229,877
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1030,139
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1130,773
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
3830,852
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1031,073
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
631,098
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
331,290
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
831,477
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1931,846
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
1132,043
Round 1
—
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
632,180
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
332,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
1432,449
Round 2
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Acharya Harihar Post Graduate Institute of Cancer, Cuttack⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · Government
632,461
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1032,654
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
1132,964
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
833,181
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
733,194
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
933,397
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
933,572
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
633,845
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
234,277
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
1334,512
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
934,687
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
634,707
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3435,064
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
635,177
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
435,973
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1636,030
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
236,475
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
736,768
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
436,874
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
936,894
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
636,982
Round 3
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1137,100
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
2937,160
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Kathua​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
237,328
Round 3
—
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
4137,615
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1737,796
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1637,799
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
937,837
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1738,077
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
738,117
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
2138,269
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
638,639
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2738,740
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
2738,872
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
938,897
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1938,963
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1739,067
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Bhilwara⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
339,085
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
939,172
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
139,707
Round 3
—
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
1840,099
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
540,156
Round 3
—
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
240,241
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
940,984
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
1141,002
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1441,080
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
1741,181
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
2841,291
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
1441,403
Round 2
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
641,415
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
1441,736
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
2041,787
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1742,096
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1542,196
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2342,278
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1742,305
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1142,350
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2742,370
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
1142,603
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
342,976
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
643,127
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Bhopal Memorial Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
443,180
Round 3
about ₹1,27,420
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,27,420 per year as the college reports it. The second and third years are Rs 1,13,420. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
943,198
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jhalawar Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1343,409
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
2243,422
Round 3
—
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
943,761
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
543,830
Round 2
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1943,947
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1843,981
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1344,104
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
644,458
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
944,545
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
744,637
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
644,666
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
644,735
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
844,924
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1945,075
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Baramati⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
445,414
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1945,426
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
445,488
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
745,492
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
945,533
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Maharshi Vasishtha Autonomous State Medical College Basti, Rampur⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
345,747
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
846,073
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
646,238
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
646,369
Round 3
—
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1246,431
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
546,450
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
646,919
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
547,180
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1547,184
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
647,441
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
647,912
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
347,917
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
1248,070
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1248,504
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
648,800
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
649,036
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
NSC Government Medical College, Khandwa (MP)⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
349,044
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
1149,050
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
649,466
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Datia⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
649,698
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
249,889
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
1250,062
Round 3
—
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1350,498
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
750,581
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Nalanda⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
250,891
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital, Station Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
651,514
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
551,773
Round 3
—
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1251,965
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
552,801
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Government Medical College, Fatehpur⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
252,845
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
753,442
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
MahaMaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Saddarpur, AmbedkarNagar⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
453,605
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
1154,191
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
754,257
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
354,990
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MD · Government
656,971
Round 3
—
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
557,196
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Rani Durgavati Medical College, Banda​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
257,491
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
457,565
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
757,593
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Manipur · DIPLOMA · Government
361,962
Round 3
—
Calcutta School of Tropical Medicine⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DIPLOMA · Government
565,680
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Pathology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Center for Cancer Pathology (Indian Council of Medical Research) (Formerly Known as National Institute of Pathology)⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
629,975
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
130,239
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
232,840
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
533,803
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Super Speciality Hospital, Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
237,670
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
1138,421
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
438,574
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
238,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
439,098
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Mehsana⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
140,921
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
541,257
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
341,384
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
841,672
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sheth Vadilal Sarabhai General Hospital and Sheth Chinai Prasuti Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
542,294
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
742,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
643,338
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
543,351
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
343,458
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
943,556
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
743,571
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jagjivan Ram Railway Hospital, Maratha Mandir Marg⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
444,424
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
245,432
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
545,456
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
845,840
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K B Bhabha Municipal General Hospital, R K Patkar Road⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
545,871
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
546,448
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1346,512
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Managed by K G Kothari⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
546,895
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
746,980
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
447,035
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
647,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
347,131
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
347,276
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S L Raheja Hospital (A Fortis Associate)​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
447,447
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HealthCare Global Specialty Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
748,130
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
1149,269
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
649,311
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
349,440
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
649,526
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
849,569
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
650,235
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Post Graduate Institute of Child Health, Noida.⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
450,685
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1650,837
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
351,082
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
851,516
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
552,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
352,150
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital Lucknow​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
352,577
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Southern Railway Head Quarter Hospital, Ayanavaram​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
352,741
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
552,882
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Sector-6⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
653,337
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indo-American Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Road No.14⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
754,905
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
655,230
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Kharvad medan Sipor road Vadnagar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1255,737
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College Alibag Raigad District Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
655,954
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
1256,732
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Rajvant Palace Road​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1057,366
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Porbandar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
1758,391
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Balrampur Hospital, Gola Ganj⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
659,222
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishnuprasad Nandrai Desai Municipal General Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
659,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dishari Health Point Private Limited⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
660,522
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
560,572
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
1161,050
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Main Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
562,379
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
1263,357
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
663,955
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
864,120
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
464,662
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jayprabha Medanta Superspeciality Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
664,970
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
665,277
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
665,345
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
666,048
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Utkal Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
867,195
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Pathology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1471,844
Round 2
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1375,383
Round 3
₹11,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2282,862
Round 3
₹12,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1185,080
Round 3
₹12,20,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1889,486
Round 1
₹9,40,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1890,769
Round 3
₹17,32,500
2026 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1595,159
Round 1
₹12,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1495,210
Round 3
₹16,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,03,431
Round 2
₹11,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
151,05,636
Round 2
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
121,06,483
Round 2
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,11,001
Round 1
₹12,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
221,12,952
Round 2
₹17,09,400
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
41,13,346
Round 2
₹16,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,14,614
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
131,15,781
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,15,817
Round 3
₹14,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,17,816
Round 3
₹13,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L a year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% a year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
111,21,717
Round 3
₹11,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
321,23,932
Round 3
₹12,10,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
201,25,336
Round 3
₹20,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,27,367
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
141,27,408
Round 3
₹11,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,28,013
Round 3
₹12,50,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
271,28,126
Round 3
₹19,53,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,30,101
Round 2
₹20,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
241,32,154
Round 2
₹11,44,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
191,35,236
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2026-27 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
191,38,396
Round 2
₹12,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
211,43,901
Round 3
₹9,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
271,45,353
Round 3
₹12,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,45,608
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
171,45,611
Round 3
₹17,09,400
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,45,992
Round 3
₹16,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
241,46,727
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
191,47,188
Round 3
₹20,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
271,52,086
Round 3
₹15,55,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,53,912
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,55,194
Round 3
₹11,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L a year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
161,58,206
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
151,58,598
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹3–11 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
131,60,792
Round 3
₹10,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,67,453
Round 3
₹13,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,71,432
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
161,73,151
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,73,315
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
151,73,781
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,76,140
Round 3
₹15,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
171,77,132
Round 3
₹17,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,79,861
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Pathology: reserved categories in 2025

Pathology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band