NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Community Medicine

Community Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Community Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Community Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Community Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Community Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 145 Community Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
10,001 to 20,00055
20,001 to 30,0001010
30,001 to 50,0004343
50,001 to 75,0007978
75,001 to 1,00,00088

How to read the Community Medicine table

Community Medicine closing ranks run from 13,271 to 95,981, with the middle program at 53,094. A candidate at rank 53,094 would have been in range for 73 of the 145 programs, and one at rank 33,949 for 121. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 140 Community Medicine programs closed between 13,271 and 95,981; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Community Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra281729,3051,97,395
Karnataka201050,4361,86,195
Uttar Pradesh201913,2711,49,646
Tamil Nadu17534,6052,08,848
Andhra Pradesh9840,2091,79,267
Madhya Pradesh9943,69378,301
Rajasthan9927,23366,466
Gujarat8727,8802,02,428
West Bengal7724,99568,792
Delhi (NCT)6418,2011,32,708

Closest to Community Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872), Family Medicine (44,151), Pathology (43,180), Pharmacology (63,092), Hospital Administration (41,755), Palliative Medicine (36,427).

The middle Community Medicine program closed at rank 53,094, in the 50,001 to 75,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 75,000.

Want to see which Community Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Community Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
313,271
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1214,873
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1218,201
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
819,229
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
319,912
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
624,498
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
224,970
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
624,995
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
All India Institute of Hygiene and Public Health, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Unknown · MD · Government
1625,966
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
926,633
Round 1
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
727,233
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
827,880
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
528,265
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
428,576
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1429,305
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
130,017
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
1130,577
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
430,952
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
2132,650
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
932,820
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
233,247
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
533,484
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
933,752
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
633,809
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1734,202
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1134,447
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
634,605
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1934,748
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
334,957
Round 1
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1535,074
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
536,226
Round 1
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
536,270
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College (IIMS), Palakkad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
236,372
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
836,389
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College - Kannur​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
336,590
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
237,440
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
937,802
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1438,317
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
938,987
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
439,919
Round 1
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
540,209
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
640,962
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
542,669
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
942,802
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
542,813
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
243,091
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
943,281
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
943,342
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
743,693
Round 1
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
743,946
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
1045,776
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
646,550
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1346,674
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
846,934
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1047,618
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
448,409
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
448,540
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
749,830
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
450,178
Round 1
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 a year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1250,436
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
950,488
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
550,543
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
350,717
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1050,761
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1051,035
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
851,048
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
2051,405
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
952,139
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1452,225
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
852,637
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
852,987
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
153,034
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
653,094
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1053,266
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
653,418
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1153,838
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
553,951
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
654,033
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
954,179
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
454,470
Round 1
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
454,680
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
1054,706
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
454,759
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1554,999
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
355,615
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
355,886
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Autonomous State Medical College Society, Etah⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
356,079
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1556,591
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
656,788
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Dungarpur⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
357,326
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
457,727
Round 3
about ₹1,48,617
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,48,617 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 1,57,898 and the third Rs 1,70,293. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
958,158
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1058,352
Round 2
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 48,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
958,624
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Churu⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
359,040
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
959,639
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
560,012
Round 2
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
560,227
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
360,350
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
560,402
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
660,409
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
760,906
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
461,557
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
563,351
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
663,772
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
764,805
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
966,250
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Jhalawar Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
666,466
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1267,022
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
1067,291
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1167,812
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Rani Durgavati Medical College, Banda​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
668,025
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
1268,029
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
668,317
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
668,435
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
168,628
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
368,792
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
369,631
Round 3
—
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
669,765
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1169,884
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
669,979
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
670,696
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
371,123
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · Government
471,251
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
771,812
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1571,932
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
372,690
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
772,887
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
MahaMaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Saddarpur, AmbedkarNagar⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
672,973
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1273,460
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
673,949
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
574,079
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Siddharthnagar​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
474,619
Round 3
—
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
474,772
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
576,963
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD · Government
477,746
Round 3
—
NSC Government Medical College, Khandwa (MP)⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
978,301
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Govt Medical Dimrapal⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
479,219
Round 3
—
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
681,849
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 a year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · MD · Government
195,981
Round 3
—

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Community Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
363,461
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
669,444
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Junagadh​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
874,947
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · DNB · Government
681,946
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Kathua​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
685,289
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Community Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
372,114
Round 2
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
374,772
Round 1
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
591,335
Round 3
₹1,90,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,03,702
Round 3
₹12,53,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,04,355
Round 1
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,05,688
Round 2
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,10,115
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,13,430
Round 1
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,17,912
Round 2
₹8,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,19,743
Round 1
₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
121,20,946
Round 3
₹7,76,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,23,234
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
181,28,149
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,31,159
Round 3
₹5,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,32,708
Round 3
₹11,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
161,34,723
Round 2
₹2,80,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,37,193
Round 1
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,43,322
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,45,610
Round 3
₹6,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,46,752
Round 3
₹25,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,49,646
Round 3
₹3,50,000
2026-27 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,64,305
Round 3
₹5,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,64,457
Round 3
₹5,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,66,660
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
161,67,773
Round 3
₹3,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,69,703
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,70,179
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,72,350
Round 3
₹4,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
131,74,244
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,74,698
Round 3
₹4,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,78,406
Round 3
₹7,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,79,267
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,79,828
Round 3
₹4,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,82,842
Round 3
₹3,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,84,825
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,86,195
Round 3
₹7,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
111,93,991
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,94,340
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,97,395
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
41,97,921
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2026-27 fee
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
112,00,419
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹3–11 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
102,02,428
Round 3
₹10,39,500
2026 fee
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,04,620
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,05,346
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
62,06,553
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,08,438
Round 3
₹8,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
42,08,848
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠

Community Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Community Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band