NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Pharmacology

Pharmacology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Pharmacology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Pharmacology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Pharmacology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Pharmacology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 114 Pharmacology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
10,001 to 20,00033
20,001 to 30,00099
30,001 to 50,0002424
50,001 to 75,0003737
75,001 to 1,00,0003636
1,00,001 to 1,50,00055

How to read the Pharmacology table

Pharmacology closing ranks run from 12,182 to 1,06,016, with the middle program at 63,092. A candidate at rank 63,092 would have been in range for 58 of the 114 programs, and one at rank 35,641 for 99. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 112 Pharmacology programs closed between 12,182 and 1,06,016; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Pharmacology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra251512,1821,99,487
Karnataka221145,3652,02,050
Tamil Nadu16634,6051,87,614
Uttar Pradesh131237,5041,51,292
Madhya Pradesh9920,0811,00,545
Andhra Pradesh7749,27477,630
Gujarat6528,30485,480
Telangana6549,4131,60,335
West Bengal6635,81892,015
Bihar5548,19992,557

Closest to Pharmacology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Microbiology (71,897), Forensic Medicine (72,027), Community Medicine (53,094), Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872), Family Medicine (44,151), Pathology (43,180).

The middle Pharmacology program closed at rank 63,092, in the 50,001 to 75,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 75,000.

Want to see which Pharmacology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Pharmacology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
812,182
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
512,863
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
316,601
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
220,081
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
622,201
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
124,118
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
126,344
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1028,304
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
628,696
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
528,886
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
429,519
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
829,519
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
530,886
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1131,674
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
334,605
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
535,818
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
835,986
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
337,504
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
538,358
Round 1
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
242,224
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
842,477
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1045,365
Round 2
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
745,445
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
445,655
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
845,707
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2746,792
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
246,949
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
447,420
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
547,941
Round 2
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
648,199
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
548,481
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
349,274
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
349,361
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1649,413
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
449,428
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1749,604
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
850,475
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
851,282
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
151,732
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
1151,874
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
252,277
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
552,626
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
152,626
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
752,695
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1052,742
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
353,662
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
854,807
Round 2
—
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1955,529
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
456,334
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
756,646
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
158,992
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
359,931
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
759,937
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
561,835
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
362,235
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
562,244
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
563,092
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
463,744
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College (IIMS), Palakkad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
563,977
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
764,168
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2164,293
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
764,836
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
665,274
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1066,371
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
366,733
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
466,949
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1068,101
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
668,187
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
768,999
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
570,268
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1370,556
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
571,451
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
374,743
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
575,788
Round 2
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
475,821
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1177,478
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
277,630
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
777,813
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharshi Vasishtha Autonomous State Medical College Basti, Rampur⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
379,419
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
179,419
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
580,453
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
680,954
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1181,191
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
381,308
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · Government
382,218
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
682,876
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
583,792
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
1585,209
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
985,987
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
1086,160
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Satna​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
286,571
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
786,998
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
486,998
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
387,473
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
688,005
Round 3
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 48,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
388,005
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
390,594
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
391,071
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
891,943
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
592,015
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
492,165
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
892,557
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
995,050
Round 3
—
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
395,404
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
497,080
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
697,173
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
698,459
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
81,00,078
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
21,00,545
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,00,882
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,02,578
Round 3
—
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
51,06,016
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Pharmacology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
687,739
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
493,485
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Pharmacology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
772,255
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
477,813
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
481,601
Round 2
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
285,174
Round 1
₹12,03,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
685,236
Round 1
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
885,480
Round 2
₹8,66,250
2026 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
786,379
Round 2
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
991,018
Round 1
₹7,48,000
2025-26 fee
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
193,007
Round 1
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,04,608
Round 2
₹1,90,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,09,252
Round 1
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,10,682
Round 2
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,16,437
Round 1
No tuition fee
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,20,130
Round 3
₹1,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,20,984
Round 2
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,22,246
Round 1
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,25,887
Round 1
₹8,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,32,519
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,36,333
Round 2
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,36,920
Round 1
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,38,628
Round 2
₹55,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,40,239
Round 3
₹2,80,000
2025-26 fee
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,43,980
Round 3
₹3,35,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,45,128
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
41,51,058
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2026-27 fee
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,51,292
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,60,335
Round 3
₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,65,966
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
91,67,913
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹3–11 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,81,986
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,82,896
Round 3
₹6,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,84,545
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,85,368
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,86,436
Round 3
₹3,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,87,614
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,88,847
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,93,625
Round 3
₹7,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,97,548
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,99,487
Round 3
₹6,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
42,02,050
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,08,838
Round 3
₹4,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,24,406
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​

Pharmacology: reserved categories in 2025

Pharmacology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band