NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Forensic Medicine

Forensic Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Forensic Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Forensic Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Forensic Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Forensic Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 99 Forensic Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
30,001 to 50,0001818
50,001 to 75,0003838
75,001 to 1,00,0003534
1,00,001 to 1,50,00088

How to read the Forensic Medicine table

Forensic Medicine closing ranks run from 30,140 to 1,21,667, with the middle program at 72,027. A candidate at rank 72,027 would have been in range for 50 of the 99 programs, and one at rank 53,022 for 76. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 96 Forensic Medicine programs closed between 30,140 and 1,21,667; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Forensic Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra191746,6021,94,947
Karnataka18945,1811,97,690
Tamil Nadu13737,3552,01,961
Uttar Pradesh10942,64982,026
Rajasthan6630,14074,684
Andhra Pradesh5564,6891,02,639
Kerala5430,1601,78,143
Madhya Pradesh5573,36594,674
West Bengal5569,0621,02,589
Delhi (NCT)4440,07542,076

Closest to Forensic Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Microbiology (71,897), Pharmacology (63,092), Community Medicine (53,094), Biochemistry (90,979), Physiology (97,725), Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872).

The middle Forensic Medicine program closed at rank 72,027, in the 50,001 to 75,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 75,000.

Want to see which Forensic Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Forensic Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
230,140
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
230,160
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
137,355
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
940,075
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
140,508
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
540,766
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
941,025
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
542,076
Round 2
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1142,649
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
645,181
Round 1
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1045,938
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
446,602
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1247,688
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
248,355
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
448,693
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
849,125
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
349,579
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
349,688
Round 2
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
251,706
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
652,210
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
152,213
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
552,634
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
453,332
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
354,940
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
757,522
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
357,522
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
757,848
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
860,069
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
361,742
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
361,951
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
562,145
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
462,368
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
962,711
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Thoothukudi Medical College​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
362,738
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
664,153
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
464,460
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
264,689
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1166,078
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
366,325
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
167,218
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
167,221
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
867,834
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
569,062
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1369,945
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
970,216
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
771,547
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
371,831
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
772,027
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1572,793
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
673,031
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
373,365
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
374,639
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
774,684
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
974,999
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
375,300
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
475,882
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
577,433
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
MahaMaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Saddarpur, AmbedkarNagar⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
379,038
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
279,130
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
580,588
Round 2
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 a year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
680,866
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
581,006
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
681,653
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
681,813
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
582,296
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
782,296
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
382,561
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
483,732
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
684,687
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
584,838
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
584,871
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nandurbar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
385,584
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
586,096
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
687,011
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
688,723
Round 3
—
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
690,000
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
691,142
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
491,442
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
391,812
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
693,628
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the basic-science branches; it rises in the later years. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
NSC Government Medical College, Khandwa (MP)⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
294,674
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
395,089
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
396,473
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
397,242
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD · Government
299,050
Round 3
—
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
499,194
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
399,778
Round 3
—
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
399,996
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
61,00,632
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
21,02,589
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,02,639
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Late Baliram Kashyap Memorial Govt Medical Dimrapal⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
41,06,336
Round 3
—
Haveri Institute of Medical Sciences, Devagiri Yellapura​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,07,605
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
61,09,873
Round 3
—
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,10,395
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Assam · DIPLOMA · Government
31,21,667
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Forensic Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College, Srinagar⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
352,349
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
670,869
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Saifai​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
282,026
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Forensic Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,03,698
Round 1
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,28,730
Round 2
₹7,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,33,311
Round 2
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,37,461
Round 3
₹3,65,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,38,397
Round 1
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,47,838
Round 3
₹8,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,62,075
Round 3
₹4,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,62,356
Round 3
No tuition fee
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,64,416
Round 3
₹1,90,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,67,811
Round 3
₹4,88,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,73,536
Round 3
₹55,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,78,143
Round 3
₹6,60,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
21,83,714
Round 3
₹6,60,000
2026-27 fee
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,85,846
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹3–11 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,88,758
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,91,733
Round 3
₹5,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,92,197
Round 3
₹7,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,94,204
Round 3
₹2,80,000
2025-26 fee
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,94,947
Round 3
₹6,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,97,690
Round 3
₹6,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,01,094
Round 3
₹10,39,500
2026 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,01,961
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,03,070
Round 3
₹10,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠

Forensic Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Forensic Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band