NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Biochemistry

Biochemistry: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Biochemistry, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Biochemistry program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Biochemistry in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Biochemistry programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 133 Biochemistry programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
20,001 to 30,00011
30,001 to 50,00099
50,001 to 75,0002727
75,001 to 1,00,0004544
1,00,001 to 1,50,0005050
After 1,50,00011

How to read the Biochemistry table

Biochemistry closing ranks run from 28,986 to 1,54,836, with the middle program at 90,979. A candidate at rank 90,979 would have been in range for 67 of the 133 programs, and one at rank 60,449 for 113. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 125 Biochemistry programs closed between 28,986 and 1,54,836; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Biochemistry programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Karnataka231664,2062,16,206
Uttar Pradesh181762,4752,05,603
Tamil Nadu16746,4472,29,075
Maharashtra13865,0422,30,056
Delhi (NCT)10841,3782,26,499
Andhra Pradesh9928,9861,24,172
West Bengal9991,9481,26,528
Madhya Pradesh8889,9571,30,001
Telangana8840,6081,23,072
Gujarat7651,4072,22,274

Closest to Biochemistry in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Physiology (97,725), Forensic Medicine (72,027), Microbiology (71,897), Pharmacology (63,092), Anatomy (1,23,855), Community Medicine (53,094).

The middle Biochemistry program closed at rank 90,979, in the 75,001 to 1,00,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 1,00,000.

Want to see which Biochemistry seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Biochemistry table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
228,986
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
831,545
Round 1
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
131,897
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
336,347
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
840,608
Round 1
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
541,378
Round 2
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
444,434
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
645,833
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
246,447
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
747,251
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
551,407
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
752,794
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
654,267
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
454,267
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
255,754
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
456,919
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
357,852
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
258,137
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
258,289
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1458,763
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Post Graduate Institute of Child Health, Noida.​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
362,475
Round 2
about ₹54,700
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 54,700 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the later years are Rs 38,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
G B Pant Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education and Research⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
362,516
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1462,730
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
163,311
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
564,206
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
165,042
Round 2
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
765,671
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
567,237
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
867,773
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
168,162
Round 2
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
569,743
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
469,798
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
570,202
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1170,226
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
971,528
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
973,090
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
378,158
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
3078,573
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
479,424
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
279,764
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
580,185
Round 2
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
380,422
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
880,987
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
781,010
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
381,310
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
881,434
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
481,827
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Jhalawar Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
282,075
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
484,104
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
284,471
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
684,849
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharshi Vishwamitra Autonomous State Medical College, Ghazipurr⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
284,968
Round 2
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1785,634
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1286,503
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1086,812
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
786,909
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
288,926
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncolgy⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
489,105
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
489,441
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
689,458
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1189,957
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
190,500
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
890,979
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
491,052
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
391,948
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
491,948
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
392,115
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
392,438
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
892,439
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
492,636
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
593,136
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
493,136
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
394,406
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
595,363
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College, Joka⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
295,454
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
396,614
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
897,856
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,00,445
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
21,00,726
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
51,01,523
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kathua​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
21,01,639
Round 3
—
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
81,02,249
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,02,838
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Fatehpur⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
41,04,343
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
61,04,477
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
31,04,983
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
41,05,450
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
31,06,131
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Umanath Singh Autonomous State Medical College, Jaunpur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
61,07,109
Round 3
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
51,07,311
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
31,08,700
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · Government
31,09,038
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
61,10,972
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,11,498
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maa Vindhyavashini Autonomous State Medical College, Mirzapur​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
21,12,749
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 24,000 per year as the college reports it. Other yearly charges bring the later years to Rs 30,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Datia⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
31,13,618
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,14,054
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
71,14,519
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
61,14,678
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
81,15,178
Round 2
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Malda Medical College​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
21,16,776
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, DHS Annexe Building⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Andaman and Nicobar Islands · MD · Government
21,16,868
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own PG prospectus; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and one-time fees extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
61,18,267
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
41,19,085
Round 3
—
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
101,20,149
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
51,21,095
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,22,644
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
91,22,828
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nalgonda⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
61,23,072
Round 3
about ₹37,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 37,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
51,23,086
Round 3
—
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,24,172
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Chikkamagaluru Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,24,539
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
31,26,636
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
11,27,017
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
41,29,600
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
61,29,698
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
21,30,001
Round 3
—
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,30,467
Round 3
—
Haveri Institute of Medical Sciences, Devagiri Yellapura​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
11,31,058
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
51,34,650
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,35,245
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Lakhimpur Medical College, Chowkham, Saboti​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Assam · MD · Government
21,40,083
Round 3
about ₹16,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: tuition Rs 16,000 per year from the second year (the first-year total is higher). Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Nandi Medical College and Research Institute, Chikkaballapura⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,42,290
Round 3
about ₹1,85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,85,000 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 1,66,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
91,43,692
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,54,836
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Biochemistry: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
573,695
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
579,322
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Dharpur, Patan⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
479,341
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
379,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Model Hospital, Noida⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
298,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
41,13,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
31,26,528
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
61,31,180
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Biochemistry: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
393,158
Round 2
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,16,252
Round 1
₹3,65,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,23,938
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,33,073
Round 1
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,35,777
Round 1
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,43,273
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,44,609
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,51,158
Round 3
₹55,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,53,537
Round 3
₹3,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,61,504
Round 3
₹4,88,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,72,219
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,73,669
Round 3
₹3,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,76,869
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,88,525
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,89,345
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,95,915
Round 3
₹50,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,97,206
Round 3
₹1,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,02,684
Round 3
₹5,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,05,118
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,05,603
Round 3
₹3,50,000
2026-27 fee
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
42,10,578
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹5,00,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,16,206
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,22,274
Round 3
₹7,50,750
2026 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
62,22,692
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,25,826
Round 3
₹2,68,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,26,499
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,26,681
Round 3
₹1,50,000
2026-27 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,26,836
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
32,27,799
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,29,075
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,30,056
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​

Biochemistry: reserved categories in 2025

Biochemistry at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band