NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Physiology

Physiology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Physiology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Physiology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Physiology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Physiology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 126 Physiology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
20,001 to 30,00011
30,001 to 50,00077
50,001 to 75,0002121
75,001 to 1,00,0003737
1,00,001 to 1,50,0005050
After 1,50,0001010

How to read the Physiology table

Physiology closing ranks run from 21,405 to 1,70,304, with the middle program at 97,725. A candidate at rank 97,725 would have been in range for 64 of the 126 programs, and one at rank 58,630 for 111. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 122 Physiology programs closed between 21,405 and 1,70,304; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Physiology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Karnataka201253,4802,28,775
Maharashtra17977,1902,29,199
Tamil Nadu16737,0922,30,087
Uttar Pradesh141356,5112,03,152
Bihar101056,0821,43,022
Madhya Pradesh991,10,7711,56,689
Rajasthan7752,78189,088
Telangana7735,2251,26,847
West Bengal6661,2671,70,304
Andhra Pradesh5576,4961,40,746

Closest to Physiology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Biochemistry (90,979), Forensic Medicine (72,027), Microbiology (71,897), Anatomy (1,23,855), Pharmacology (63,092), Community Medicine (53,094).

The middle Physiology program closed at rank 97,725, in the 75,001 to 1,00,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 1,00,000.

Want to see which Physiology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Physiology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
321,405
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
732,882
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
335,225
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
137,092
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
338,352
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
743,165
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
146,053
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1046,542
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
452,781
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
453,480
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
153,979
Round 2
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
254,594
Round 2
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
355,261
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
456,082
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
256,511
Round 1
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
559,035
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
260,501
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
461,267
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
362,153
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
762,578
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
266,230
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
966,486
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
966,486
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
466,843
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
567,335
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
269,995
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
570,446
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
771,905
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
472,666
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
276,496
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
176,665
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
377,068
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
277,190
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1378,328
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
178,513
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
879,001
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
879,965
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
581,639
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
882,770
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
482,818
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
582,981
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2283,044
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
385,077
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
785,356
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
1085,518
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
586,538
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Pali Rajasthan.⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
487,191
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
287,555
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
688,907
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Jhalawar Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
589,088
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1489,689
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
789,971
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
490,713
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
991,324
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
391,506
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
692,642
Round 1
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD · Government
294,376
Round 2
—
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
894,683
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
694,962
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · Government
296,512
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
697,725
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
697,725
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
298,205
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
399,609
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Anugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Bihar · MD · Government
51,01,037
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
51,01,691
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
71,02,573
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Nalanda⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
51,03,243
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Medical College and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
31,03,557
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
21,04,408
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
71,04,669
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
51,04,847
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
61,04,912
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
21,05,948
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
21,06,016
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
51,07,366
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
81,08,765
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
61,10,771
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
51,10,852
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
101,11,624
Round 2
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Bettiah​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
11,12,158
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
61,13,849
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
51,14,208
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maa Vindhyavashini Autonomous State Medical College, Mirzapur​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
21,16,536
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 24,000 per year as the college reports it. Other yearly charges bring the later years to Rs 30,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharshi Vasishtha Autonomous State Medical College Basti, Rampur⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
71,16,692
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
71,19,239
Round 3
—
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
21,22,003
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
21,22,253
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,23,022
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Autonomous State Medical College, Hardoi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
21,23,297
Round 3
about ₹32,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 32,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,24,530
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
61,26,605
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
11,26,847
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,28,506
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,29,720
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
51,29,729
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the basic-science branches; it rises in the later years. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
41,33,652
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
51,35,248
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
81,36,661
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Baramati⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
51,37,196
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
61,38,659
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
41,40,119
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
51,40,746
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
71,41,141
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
71,41,231
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · MD · Government
11,42,288
Round 3
—
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
161,44,723
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
71,46,074
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
21,46,543
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
101,46,885
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
51,47,409
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
71,48,190
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
31,48,643
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
31,50,358
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Government Medical College, Satna​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
21,51,097
Round 3
—
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,53,476
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
NSC Government Medical College, Khandwa (MP)⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
41,56,689
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
41,56,760
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
61,63,150
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Nandi Medical College and Research Institute, Chikkaballapura⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
21,63,692
Round 3
about ₹1,85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,85,000 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 1,66,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
21,65,581
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​
Murshidabad Medical College and Hospital, Station Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
51,70,304
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Physiology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Sher-I-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Principal SKIMS Medical College Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
178,718
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
490,675
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
11,43,022
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajkiya Medical College, Jalaun​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
31,53,317
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Physiology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
193,736
Round 2
₹55,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L a year) are extra.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,27,609
Round 2
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,47,118
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,48,575
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,66,259
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,68,692
Round 3
₹3,65,000
2025-26 fee
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,75,717
Round 3
₹7,50,750
2026 fee
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,77,995
Round 3
No tuition fee
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,89,248
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,93,264
Round 3
₹50,000
2025-26 fee
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,01,064
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,02,341
Round 3
₹1,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,03,152
Round 3
₹2,50,000
2026-27 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,08,631
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,09,011
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,10,343
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,11,251
Round 3
₹6,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,12,782
Round 3
₹3,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,15,255
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
42,17,027
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,17,720
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,18,274
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,18,893
Round 3
₹7,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,25,479
Round 3
₹4,88,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,25,565
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,27,484
Round 3
₹27,500
2025-26 fee
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,27,517
Round 3
₹2,68,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,28,775
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,29,199
Round 3
₹3,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,29,781
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,30,087
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹5,00,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.

Physiology: reserved categories in 2025

Physiology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band