NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Microbiology

Microbiology: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Microbiology, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Microbiology program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Microbiology in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Microbiology programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 160 Microbiology programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
20,001 to 30,00011
30,001 to 50,0001614
50,001 to 75,0007166
75,001 to 1,00,0006154
1,00,001 to 1,50,0001111

How to read the Microbiology table

Microbiology closing ranks run from 29,301 to 1,08,691, with the middle program at 71,897. A candidate at rank 71,897 would have been in range for 81 of the 160 programs, and one at rank 49,149 for 143. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 139 Microbiology programs closed between 29,301 and 1,08,691; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Microbiology programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra322043,0002,28,774
Karnataka271738,0232,10,034
Uttar Pradesh151247,6391,88,400
Tamil Nadu13351,2032,19,798
Madhya Pradesh111170,3681,07,970
Andhra Pradesh101052,29993,600
Delhi (NCT)10629,3012,07,616
Gujarat10941,2931,70,036
Telangana10656,2651,59,003
Odisha8577,2271,84,018

Closest to Microbiology in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Forensic Medicine (72,027), Pharmacology (63,092), Community Medicine (53,094), Biochemistry (90,979), Physiology (97,725), Transfusion Medicine / Blood Bank (45,872).

The middle Microbiology program closed at rank 71,897, in the 50,001 to 75,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 75,000.

Want to see which Microbiology seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Microbiology table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
929,301
Round 1
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
431,725
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1235,194
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1136,674
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
637,303
Round 1
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
438,023
Round 1
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
339,492
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
341,126
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1341,293
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
1542,496
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
342,662
Round 1
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
343,000
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
546,112
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
447,639
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
648,361
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
750,089
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kannauj⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
650,228
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1750,228
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Calcutta School of Tropical Medicine⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
651,070
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
551,203
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
251,337
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1051,634
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
152,299
Round 3
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
552,312
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
452,934
Round 2
about ₹85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 85,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; later years are Rs 67,000 and Rs 89,800. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
G B Pant Institute of Post Graduate Medical Education and Research⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
353,593
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
653,964
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1055,145
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1355,323
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1156,265
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 a year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
1156,320
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
256,596
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
956,903
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
656,964
Round 2
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
358,229
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
658,370
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 a year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
558,520
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
2758,681
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
358,745
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
459,807
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1760,133
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
360,955
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Post Graduate Institute of Child Health, Noida.​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
761,030
Round 2
about ₹54,700
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 54,700 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the later years are Rs 38,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
2661,452
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
361,507
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
961,543
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 a year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
861,990
Round 3
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD · Government
562,001
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
862,294
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
1262,513
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
162,886
Round 1
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
963,458
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
863,655
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1066,084
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Pali Rajasthan.⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
666,645
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
566,798
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
666,798
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 a year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1067,202
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
667,450
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
567,981
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar State Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
368,407
Round 2
about ₹1,48,617
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,48,617 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 1,57,898 and the third Rs 1,70,293. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
868,638
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
669,369
Round 2
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1669,528
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1469,573
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
369,573
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
1670,368
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
1770,885
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
871,743
Round 3
—
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
671,897
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
672,320
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1072,408
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
1272,657
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
673,485
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
1173,898
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1074,044
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nalgonda⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
374,044
Round 2
about ₹37,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 37,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
674,618
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 a year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the basic-science branches; it rises in the later years. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
975,509
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar​⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · Government
276,664
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 a year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1577,103
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
777,227
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
677,297
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
377,593
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research and Capital Hospital (PGIMER & CH), Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
477,797
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
777,903
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
378,394
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
278,425
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 a year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bhilwara⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
478,436
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncolgy⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
279,093
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
479,129
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
379,335
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bhopal Memorial Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
679,619
Round 3
about ₹1,27,420
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,27,420 a year as the college reports it. The second and third years are Rs 1,13,420. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1179,781
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
679,968
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3080,643
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1180,767
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
581,015
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vardhman Institute of Medical Sciences, Nalanda⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
281,457
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
381,849
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
881,880
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Patna Medical College​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Bihar · DIPLOMA · Government
381,989
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 a year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
682,180
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
782,294
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
1482,512
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
283,174
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
883,272
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Malda Medical College​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
284,241
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
1184,331
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College Shahdol, Gram Champa Kudri Road Near​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
485,932
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
686,300
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
1287,080
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
689,147
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1289,707
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
390,936
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
491,678
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
1092,426
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
693,227
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
693,600
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
494,051
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
395,197
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
596,898
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
NSC Government Medical College, Khandwa (MP)⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
996,943
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
397,072
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
897,529
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Govt Medical college Shivpuri, Near Kattha Mill​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
697,874
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
998,643
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, DHS Annexe Building⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Andaman and Nicobar Islands · MD · Government
498,712
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own PG prospectus; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and one-time fees extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
999,247
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MD · Government
61,00,240
Round 3
—
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,00,414
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
61,00,449
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,00,626
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
51,02,930
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
61,06,772
Round 3
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
61,07,774
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Chhindwara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
21,07,894
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
91,07,970
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,08,691
Round 3
about ₹68,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Microbiology: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
332,247
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
245,855
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
456,214
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Northern Railway Central Hospital, Basant Lane New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
457,341
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
262,496
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
362,578
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
363,604
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
365,905
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
466,944
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
566,962
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
377,227
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
677,601
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
380,283
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Gotri, Vadodara⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
784,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Childrens Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
688,264
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
390,337
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
594,359
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
394,864
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical and Hospital, Navsari​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
897,891
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
398,408
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · DNB · Government
31,04,669
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Microbiology: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
262,422
Round 1
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
292,100
Round 1
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,05,036
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,09,261
Round 2
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
71,09,920
Round 1
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,10,115
Round 1
₹7,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,13,261
Round 2
₹1,90,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,14,156
Round 1
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,17,830
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,23,320
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,35,194
Round 3
₹5,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,45,378
Round 3
₹8,71,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,46,324
Round 3
₹27,500
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,49,181
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,57,233
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,59,003
Round 3
₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,65,923
Round 3
₹8,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,68,031
Round 3
₹55,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
81,70,036
Round 3
₹8,66,250
2026 fee
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,70,747
Round 3
₹1,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
31,71,079
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,78,842
Round 3
No tuition fee
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,84,018
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,85,338
Round 3
₹9,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,85,376
Round 3
₹5,00,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
21,86,917
Round 3
₹3,75,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
61,88,400
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2026-27 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
101,91,984
Round 3
₹14,03,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,97,184
Round 3
₹4,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
12,00,974
Round 3
₹6,70,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
102,02,058
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹3–11 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,05,250
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
22,07,616
Round 3
₹12,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
62,10,034
Round 3
₹6,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,11,961
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
62,15,325
Round 3
₹1,50,000
2026-27 fee
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
42,15,428
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
82,16,849
Round 3
₹3,35,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
32,19,798
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
52,20,145
Round 3
₹7,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
82,28,774
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠

Microbiology: reserved categories in 2025

Microbiology at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band