NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Anatomy

Anatomy: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Anatomy, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Anatomy program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Anatomy in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Anatomy programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 134 Anatomy programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
30,001 to 50,00022
50,001 to 75,0001010
75,001 to 1,00,0002727
1,00,001 to 1,50,0006565
After 1,50,0003029

How to read the Anatomy table

Anatomy closing ranks run from 46,193 to 1,82,260, with the middle program at 1,23,855. A candidate at rank 1,23,855 would have been in range for 68 of the 134 programs, and one at rank 80,210 for 119. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 132 Anatomy programs closed between 46,193 and 1,82,260; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Anatomy programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Karnataka241674,0312,29,192
Maharashtra211469,0842,28,357
Uttar Pradesh201976,4662,07,340
Tamil Nadu12472,8252,23,593
Telangana9880,9651,69,210
Andhra Pradesh7776,8921,53,506
Madhya Pradesh771,34,0851,59,369
Rajasthan7773,1701,11,874
Haryana6493,9552,29,044
West Bengal6687,4191,75,870

Closest to Anatomy in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Physiology (97,725), Biochemistry (90,979), Forensic Medicine (72,027), Microbiology (71,897), Pharmacology (63,092), Community Medicine (53,094).

The middle Anatomy program closed at rank 1,23,855, in the 1,00,001 to 1,50,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 1,50,000.

Want to see which Anatomy seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Anatomy table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
646,193
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Chandigarh · MD/MS · Government
147,902
Round 1
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
757,094
Round 2
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
559,684
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
460,576
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Srinagar​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
1066,944
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
269,084
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
171,227
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
172,825
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Jhalawar Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
273,170
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
174,031
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
974,529
Round 2
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
576,466
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
1176,466
Round 2
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kurnool Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
276,892
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
580,965
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College Kozhikode​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
781,425
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
481,656
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
1282,058
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
482,556
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
685,917
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Jammu​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD/MS · Government
1186,144
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Medical College, Kolkata​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
787,419
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
587,888
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal​​​​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Manipur · MD/MS · Government
591,010
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
891,227
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD/MS · Government
691,849
Round 2
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
391,915
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
892,115
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · MD/MS · Government
392,291
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Thanjavur Medical College⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
393,398
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
293,955
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
294,271
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College Kota⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
994,847
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · MD/MS · Government
395,613
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD/MS · Government
896,543
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
196,791
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
399,054
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
699,872
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
51,01,496
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
31,02,212
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
51,02,708
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
11,03,721
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
31,07,337
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD/MS · Government
131,07,819
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
51,07,950
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharshi Devraha Baba Autonomous State Medical College, Deoria​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
41,09,386
Round 2
about ₹32,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 32,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
171,09,950
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD/MS · Government
51,11,164
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Pali Rajasthan.⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD/MS · Government
51,11,874
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Government
31,11,969
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
41,12,141
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
31,13,107
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of about Rs 29,000 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Government
31,13,239
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
51,13,528
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
11,16,205
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharaja Suhel Dev Medical College and Mahrishi Balark Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
41,16,326
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
31,17,382
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
61,17,384
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Jharkhand · MD/MS · Government
31,17,505
Round 3
—
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,18,869
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
81,19,802
Round 3
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
41,20,081
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Himachal Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,23,307
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Darbhanga Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
111,23,501
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
81,23,855
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
11,24,060
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Siddipet​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
61,24,119
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Suryapet​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
21,25,536
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Patna Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
61,25,582
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Silchar Medical College​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Assam · MD/MS · Government
61,25,966
Round 3
—
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
41,26,150
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Dr. V. M. Government Medical College, Solapur​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
51,27,929
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nalgonda⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
21,30,421
Round 3
about ₹37,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 37,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Bettiah​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
11,31,702
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Ratlam⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
11,34,085
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
51,34,160
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Distt.-Azamgarh⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
41,34,286
Round 3
about ₹36,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 48,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD/MS · Government
71,34,383
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
51,34,464
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
51,34,958
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
21,35,507
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · MD/MS · Government
41,36,134
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Patiala⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
51,37,254
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the basic-science branches (Rs 1,25,000 for clinical branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
111,37,895
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,38,374
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Autonomous State Medical College Society, Etah⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
21,38,487
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Assam · MD/MS · Government
21,38,675
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Punjab · MD/MS · Government
31,38,979
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,00,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the basic-science branches; it rises in the later years. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
21,39,343
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Bihar · MD/MS · Government
61,41,459
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Goa Medical College​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Goa · MD/MS · Government
41,41,906
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
11,42,166
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
31,42,276
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Fatehpur⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,42,633
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
61,43,215
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
21,43,330
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
91,43,878
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Kannauj​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
61,44,452
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD/MS · Government
31,44,690
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Nandi Medical College and Research Institute, Chikkaballapura​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
21,45,822
Round 3
about ₹1,85,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,85,000 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 1,66,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rani Durgavati Medical College, Banda​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
11,47,405
Round 3
about ₹42,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 42,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
51,48,819
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
North Bengal Medical College​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
21,50,417
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Haldwani⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
31,50,796
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
41,52,552
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
41,52,992
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,53,506
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
91,54,014
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
21,55,014
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
21,56,811
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
61,58,134
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Burdwan Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
51,58,834
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD/MS · Government
31,59,369
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Nandurbar​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
31,60,098
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
51,61,037
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
31,65,122
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
11,65,797
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Chikkamagaluru Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
11,66,235
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD/MS · Government
21,67,384
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Govt. Institute of Medical Science & Research​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttarakhand · MD/MS · Government
41,68,111
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order for non-clinical PG branches: Rs 1,00,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
21,69,314
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Government Medical College, Gondia⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
61,69,588
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
21,71,353
Round 3
—
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Government
61,71,944
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
31,74,881
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
21,75,842
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD/MS · Government
41,75,870
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
61,77,781
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
51,78,616
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's yearly fee for this branch at this government college, from the counselling authority's fee list; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Government
51,78,940
Round 3
about ₹40,900
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Odisha · MD/MS · Government
31,82,260
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the college. Hostel is extra.⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Anatomy: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College, Kathua​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
31,03,521
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jannyak Karpoori Thakur Medical College and Hospital Madhepura, At- Jajhat sabaila⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
11,66,452
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Anatomy: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
11,17,320
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
11,34,966
Round 3
₹4,88,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
11,35,415
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Kasturba Medical College Manipal​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
31,53,226
Round 3
₹3,65,000
2025-26 fee
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
21,60,491
Round 3
₹50,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
11,66,461
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
51,67,964
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Telangana · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
21,69,210
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L a year.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
41,95,052
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
32,02,825
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹5,00,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,03,991
Round 3
₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L a year are charged on top.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
52,07,340
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2026-27 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,09,115
Round 3
No tuition fee
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
52,10,412
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,12,707
Round 3
₹27,500
2025-26 fee
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,12,805
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,17,272
Round 3
₹1,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Puducherry · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
32,17,665
Round 3
₹1,50,000
2026-27 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,20,485
Round 3
₹3,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,20,815
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,22,879
Round 3
No tuition fee
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,22,887
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,23,543
Round 3
₹5,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,23,593
Round 3
₹2,68,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD/MS · Management · Private
22,25,120
Round 3
₹6,00,000
2026-27 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
22,25,847
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
32,28,330
Round 3
₹10,50,000
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,28,357
Round 3
₹8,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Haryana · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,29,044
Round 3
₹3,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% a year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD/MS · Management · Private/Deemed
12,29,192
Round 3
₹1,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L a year in other fees on top.​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠

Anatomy: reserved categories in 2025

Anatomy at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band