NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › General Medicine

General Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For General Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each General Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

General Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many General Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 627 General Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,000225181
5,001 to 10,00026248
10,001 to 20,00014026

How to read the General Medicine table

General Medicine closing ranks run from 30 to 15,793, with the middle program at 6,482. A candidate at rank 6,482 would have been in range for 314 of the 627 programs, and one at rank 3,971 for 445. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 188 General Medicine programs closed between 30 and 9,511; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most General Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra113271252,11,346
Karnataka82223162,21,012
Tamil Nadu77227992,28,379
Kerala5291141,09,430
Uttar Pradesh42181811,10,751
Delhi (NCT)3812301,45,261
Telangana388761,53,210
West Bengal372220111,639
Haryana3156952,09,171
Andhra Pradesh25146521,83,963

Closest to General Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Radiodiagnosis (3,904), Nuclear Medicine (2,904), Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (2,049), Psychiatry (13,344), Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Paediatrics (14,538).

The middle General Medicine program closed at rank 6,482, in the 5,001 to 10,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 10,000.

Want to see which General Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each General Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
2630
Round 3
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1375
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
876
Round 2
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
17107
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
17114
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
20119
Round 3
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
16125
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
11129
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
8161
Round 2
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
13181
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
7201
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
21252
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
14295
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
21316
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
13319
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
7372
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
22373
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
17407
Round 1
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
12443
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
45538
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indian Railway PGIMSR and Northern Railway Central Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
3597
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
16624
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
21652
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
28667
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
5677
Round 1
about ₹2,63,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
7695
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
21714
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
21758
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
9788
Round 2
about ₹1,60,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,60,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
25799
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
20808
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
15809
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
22879
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
23897
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
19912
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
21947
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
17950
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
22960
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College - Kannur​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
8996
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's government-college PG fee from the state's order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
33997
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
251,015
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College and PGIMSR, K.K. Nagar, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
111,062
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG prospectus and ESIC's fee instruction; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESI-PGIMSR, Basaidarapur, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
81,076
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom ESIC's own PG fee instruction, which prices every ESIC medical college alike; an All India Quota seat pays the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
321,083
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
51,087
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
111,093
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
111,094
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,132
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
211,183
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
131,192
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences, Ballari⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
81,212
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
21,213
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
131,307
Round 2
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
161,387
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
201,407
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
131,421
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
211,444
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
221,454
Round 2
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
61,469
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
141,488
Round 1
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
291,489
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Calcutta National Medical College⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
201,556
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
311,611
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
201,612
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Govt. Doon Medical College, Dehradun⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
31,692
Round 1
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
131,724
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
151,725
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
131,737
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
241,765
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
111,783
Round 1
—
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
211,807
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
231,845
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
241,869
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
151,930
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
251,937
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
271,965
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
161,974
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
191,975
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
91,988
Round 3
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
172,015
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
32,090
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
172,114
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rajarshee Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
102,135
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
162,171
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Kollam​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
22,189
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
152,197
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
152,212
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
262,218
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
272,229
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
122,265
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Veer Surendra Sai Medical College, Burla​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
202,279
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
172,281
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
122,293
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
232,356
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
192,394
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
202,403
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​​
Odisha · MD · Government
32,408
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Guru Gobind Singh Medical College, Faridkot⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
152,413
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the first-year figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,50,000 and Rs 1,75,000 in the later years). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
282,471
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Coimbatore Medical College​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
212,499
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Mohan Kumaramangalam Medical College, Salem⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
172,588
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
282,678
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
112,722
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jhalawar Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
102,733
Round 2
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
272,815
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
162,823
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Midnapore Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
132,828
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
152,858
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
192,878
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
82,885
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Hospital, Omandurar⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
92,888
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
102,897
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Thoothukudi Medical College​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
152,925
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
182,946
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
112,949
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
162,970
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Theni⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
112,994
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
113,008
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
College of Medicine & Sagore Dutta Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
73,011
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
203,030
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
183,066
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
263,074
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
143,123
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
103,124
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
93,133
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
123,193
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
143,201
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Malda Medical College​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
23,225
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Acsr Government Medical College, Nellore⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
193,231
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
243,258
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Kalaburagi​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
83,274
Round 3
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own admission instruction, which prices All India and state quota seats alike. Another published list shows a lower state figure for some branches; confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Swami Ramanand Teerth Rural Government Medical College, Ambajogai​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
83,324
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
163,329
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
93,332
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
73,467
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Haldwani​​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
143,474
Round 2
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
163,474
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Government
83,479
Round 3
about ₹1,10,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own letter to the counselling authority: the yearly fee for its PG seats. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. One-time admission fee and deposits are extra. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
223,484
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Govt. Villupuram Medical College⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
133,527
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
203,533
Round 3
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Chandrapur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
73,537
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
143,618
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Vellore Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
153,665
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
103,806
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
83,879
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
203,887
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
113,892
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Vizianagaram​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
33,970
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee sheet for All India Quota seats. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri Government Medical College and Hospital, VPO- Bhangrotu⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
34,000
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College & Attached Hospital Bharatpur​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
134,040
Round 3
about ₹63,800
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
94,046
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Cuddalore⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
184,160
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Sri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
104,206
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
44,212
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
174,292
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
84,351
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Dharmapuri Medical College, Dharmapuri​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
124,508
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Medical College, Nandyal​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
34,521
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom Andhra Pradesh's government order for the new government medical colleges; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
214,631
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
174,683
Round 3
—
Government Medical College, Datia⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
64,686
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Soban Singh Jeena Government Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Almora, Pandeykhola​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · MD · Government
24,705
Round 3
about ₹60,000
2025-26 fee
noteUttarakhand's fee order: Rs 60,000 per year when the student signs the state service bond (Rs 5,00,000 per year without it). An All India Quota seat is expected to follow the same order. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
94,712
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Government Sivagangai Medical College and Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
84,747
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Bundelkhand Medical College, Sagar​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
114,786
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Anantnag⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
44,905
Round 3
—
Chamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
64,954
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
94,976
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Ratlam​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
125,030
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
35,031
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
65,193
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
25,201
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College, Vidisha⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
45,209
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
145,277
Round 2
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
95,390
Round 3
—
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
155,451
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
45,514
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
25,590
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Rajmata Shrimati Devendra Kumari Singhdeo Government Medical College​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
55,994
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
116,070
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
86,261
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
116,922
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Korba⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
46,969
Round 3
about ₹29,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 29,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shaheed Nirmal Mahto Medical College & Hospital, Po BCCL Township Koyalanagar⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jharkhand · MD · Government
87,400
Round 3
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 13,000 per year as the college reports it. The first year is Rs 18,750; caution money of Rs 10,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
98,259
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, TRIHMS. Old Assembly Block.​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Arunachal Pradesh · MD · Government
18,832
Round 3
—
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MD · Government
49,511
Round 3
—

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

General Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
7484
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
1709
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
4817
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
3993
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
41,553
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
31,689
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
81,917
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital, Ddu Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
42,129
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
62,183
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
52,486
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
62,503
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
102,579
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
132,701
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
42,718
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Poona Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
102,767
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
22,895
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
123,016
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swami Dayanand Hospital, Dilshad Garden⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
33,016
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
43,050
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
63,171
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
63,275
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
63,302
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
73,326
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
53,392
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
63,429
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Jagannath Medical College and Hospital, Puri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
23,468
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SAL Hospital and Medical Institute​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
43,471
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
B.R. Singh Hospital and Centre for Medical Education and Research, Eastern Railway​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
63,589
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Somaiya Ayurvihar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
53,719
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
73,796
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
73,911
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
83,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
43,944
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
IQRAA International Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
74,037
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
94,037
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
114,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
164,158
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
74,170
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
74,240
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
94,306
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
94,332
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
74,361
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
94,370
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
54,447
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
104,572
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
104,582
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
84,655
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Hospital, Sri Maa Anandmayee Marg⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
24,662
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Palakkad⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Government
44,669
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Central Railway Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
54,721
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
94,831
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Sector-62⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
44,911
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
44,947
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
144,958
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kozhikode District Co-Operative Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
54,968
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
124,992
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
35,018
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Philomena's Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
55,111
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
75,139
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
85,147
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
75,184
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
105,237
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
55,244
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government General Hospital, Ernakulam⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Government
25,259
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
35,277
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Gujarat Research and Medical Institute (Rajasthan Hospitals), Camp Road​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
55,283
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
65,287
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
45,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
65,289
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Main Hospital, Jamshedpur⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
115,326
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Martha's Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
95,353
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
55,404
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
105,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
85,423
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
115,435
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
55,456
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
85,465
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Little Flower Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
95,478
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
85,493
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
55,518
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
55,522
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
125,528
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
55,541
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
25,576
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
35,591
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Smart Super Specialty Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
35,594
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
35,621
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
25,644
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
45,747
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Specialty Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
55,758
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wockhardt Hospital⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
35,759
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ispat General Hospital Rourkela Steel Plant SAIL Rourkela⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Government
125,786
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
65,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Mahavir Health and Medical Relief Society Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
55,829
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
55,837
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S L Raheja Hospital (A Fortis Associate)​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
65,883
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
45,890
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
125,891
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
65,896
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Cross Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
45,924
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
25,927
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
35,947
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Smt. Rasilaben Sevantilal Shah Venus Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
35,948
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
65,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital, Hadapsar, Pune⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
85,969
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
55,977
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
35,988
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaipur Golden Hospital, 2 Institutional Area⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
96,000
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
56,006
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shaheed Hasan Khan Mewati Government Medical College, Nuh​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Government
56,019
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HCG Hospital​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
56,109
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rangarajan Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
56,123
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
56,130
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, Millers Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
46,182
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM New Bombay Hospital, Plot 35​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
96,199
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Eastern Railway Divisional Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
46,224
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
66,227
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Saifai​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
46,233
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital Kannur⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
46,273
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
56,276
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shrimad Rajchandra Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
56,277
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rukmani Birla Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
56,285
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jayprabha Medanta Superspeciality Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
26,290
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, SP 4 and 6 Malviya Industrial Area Malviya Nagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
36,295
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
36,296
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
46,338
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
26,341
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Porbandar⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
56,348
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
66,363
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
66,387
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Masina Hospital, Sant Savta Marg Byculla East Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
26,466
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BAPS Pramukh Swami Hospital, Shri Pramukh Swami Maharaj Marg⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
66,482
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital-, Care Hospital Old Mumbai High Way Near Cyberabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
46,493
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
56,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Utkal Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
46,532
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Poonam Palaspagar - Academic Coordinator​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
96,592
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
36,597
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Eternal Heart Care Centre and Research Institute, 3A​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
66,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
96,628
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haria L G Rotary Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
56,688
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
26,722
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Nampally, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
56,725
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Pune⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
56,749
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
116,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Adlux Hospital ( A Unit of Adlux Medicity and Convention Centre Private Limited)⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
26,798
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Advanced Medicare and Research Institute (AMRI), p-4&5⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
66,854
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Fellowship Hospital, Oddanchatram​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
66,857
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
76,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bethany Hospital, Pokhran road No. 2⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
66,916
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ernakulam Medical Centre⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
26,965
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
66,974
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cosmopolitan Hospitals Pvt.ltd⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
137,027
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
27,033
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
57,050
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
117,182
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
47,186
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
57,191
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
87,200
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Memorial Research Institute​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
57,210
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
27,211
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saideep Healthcare and Research Pvt Ltd, Yashwant Colony⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
87,228
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
General Hospital, Godhra​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
47,240
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
37,255
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospitals, Opposite D-Mart Mhalunge Road​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
37,264
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Ms. Hilda Sujatha Pr no 3-5-836​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
57,277
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
67,281
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
47,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
67,292
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VishwaRaj Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
97,313
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
J.L.N. Main Hospital and Research Centre, Bhilai Steel Plant​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Government
147,328
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
O P Jindal Institute of Cancer and Cardiac Research⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
37,356
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mother Hospital, P.O Pullazhi⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
57,368
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
67,371
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. G. L. Super Specialty Charitable Hospital, Garha Road​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
57,392
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
67,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Evn Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
37,417
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
United Ciigma Institute of Medical Sciences Pvt Ltd⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
67,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
77,494
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. James Hospital, Old Highway​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
37,508
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Venkateshwar Hospital, Sector- 18 A​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
57,559
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospital, C1 Sushant Lok Sector 43 Gurugram-12202​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
47,581
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, North Western Railway, Jaipur​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
37,609
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
New Thergaon Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
97,615
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
77,646
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
47,697
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramakrishna Mission Sevashrama Charitable Hospital, Swami Vivekananda Marg​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
37,697
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
47,728
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishesh Jupiter Hospital, Scheme No 94⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
57,755
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences, p -72⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
67,756
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
57,775
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Jayanagar, Bengaluru​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
57,777
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Secunderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
57,790
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
QRG Medicare⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
57,791
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Head Quarters Hospital, H NO 3 3 141 Mncl X Roads Karimnagar​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Government
57,836
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
97,858
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sree Uthradom Tirunal Hospital, Pattom Palace PO⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
47,917
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
67,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Gregorios Medical Mission Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
57,957
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Criticare Asia Multispeciality Hospital and Research Centre, Kirol​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
47,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bokaro General Hospital, Sector - 4​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
78,007
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
48,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
58,020
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras HMRI Hospital​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
18,037
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, B-22⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
48,071
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
118,075
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aayush Multispeciality Hospital, Morbi​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
38,116
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sushrut Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
58,128
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Unknown · DNB · Private
28,173
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose District Hospital​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
18,182
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
38,186
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CC Shroff Memorial Hospital​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
38,191
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
68,194
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Wellness Super Specialty Hospital and Heart Center​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
38,216
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
68,218
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals, Near Chistiya Police Chowki⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
58,227
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Seven Hills Hospital, 11-4-4/A⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
38,247
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Diamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital, Harindanga⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
68,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Rajshree Hospitals Pvt Ltd​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
68,260
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital, Lake View Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
48,263
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollosage Hospital, E-8⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
38,274
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chinmaya Mission Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
128,325
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cardinal Gracias Memorial Hospital Trust, Bangli, Sandor​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
28,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ushahkal Abhinav Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
58,334
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashoka Medicover Hospitals⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
58,383
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
58,393
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
48,404
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Mission Hospital​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
68,423
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby General Hospital, 576 Anandapur Kasba Golpark E M Bypass Kolkata 700107⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
68,430
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
68,514
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mundian Kalan⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
58,538
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jalpaiguri Government Medical College and Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
58,567
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
58,574
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
South Western Railway, Room No 22 Central Hospital South Western Railway Gadag⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Government
38,590
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
DR K M Cherian Institute of Medical Sciences, Umayattukara Road​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
28,595
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Hospitals Pvt. Ltd​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
48,598
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Hospital and Heart Institute, Gurugram⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
68,601
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
38,613
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Hospital and Research Centre, 10 1 1 Bhagwan Mahavir Marg⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
68,644
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Valluvanad Hospital Complex Limited, Kanniyampuram Post⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
38,660
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Akola⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
38,705
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Gondia​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
38,744
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
48,766
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
48,811
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ssb Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Sector 20A​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
28,819
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MMI Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Dhamtari Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
58,884
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alexis Multispecialty Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
98,900
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
58,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Human Care Medical Charitable Trust​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
88,936
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgapur Steel Plant Hospital, J M Sengupta Road⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
48,950
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CMC Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
38,951
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apple Saraswati Multispecialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
88,968
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
48,971
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Goyal Hospital and Res Center (P) Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
68,979
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashwani Sahakari Rugnalaya⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
38,985
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sukhda Multi Specialty Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
38,988
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Moolchand Khairatiram Hospital and Ayurvedic Research Institute, Lajpat Nagar-III⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
58,991
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Desun Hospital and Heart Institute⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
59,009
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee (Civil) Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
59,029
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
49,051
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Park Hospital, Keshopur, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
59,064
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
69,075
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Barasat Government Medical College and Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
39,083
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Superspecialty Hospital, Junction of 2nd Hoogly Bridge & Andul Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
39,114
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
69,124
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Health City⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
69,171
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital Lucknow​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
89,180
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Muthoot Health Care, Muthoot Healthcare⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
79,189
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Chitradurga⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
49,244
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College (ASMC), Pilibhit​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
39,253
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Markendey Solapur Sahakari Rugnalya and Research Centre​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
49,308
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Accord Superspeciality Hospital Khasra No. 22, Kila. 19​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
69,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash hospital neuro institute⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
69,331
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
49,370
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital Gaur City-2⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
59,399
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
39,440
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ayushman Hospital and Health Services, Dwarka⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
69,441
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ram Hospital, Ayodhya​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
29,441
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tiruvalla Medical Mission​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
39,455
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Lotus Tower⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
79,459
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bharath Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
29,483
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sevasadan Lifeline Superspeciality Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
69,494
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GG Hospital, Murinjapalam Junction​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
69,534
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
59,567
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
69,583
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sacred Heart Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
79,600
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
39,623
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Narayani Healthcare Private Limited​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
69,671
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, 10 Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani Howrah​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
59,724
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
39,761
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Imambara District Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
19,772
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SK Hospital⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
59,820
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
59,830
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthway Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Goa · DNB · Private
59,840
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Durgabai Deshmukh Hospital, Osmania University Road⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
59,872
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gheesibai Memorial Mittal Hospital and Research Centre​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
69,918
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Multispeciality Hospital, Barasat​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
59,921
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Theresa's Hospital, 7-1-645/A Erragada Sanathnagaar Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
69,937
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
49,955
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Parkar Hospital and Research Institute Private Limited​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
69,966
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paalana Institute of Medical Sciences​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
410,007
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
610,028
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BHEL Kasturba Hospital, Kasturba Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Government
610,064
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cks Hospital (A Unit of Cks Medicare Private Limited)​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
310,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Jeyasekharan Hospital and Nursing Home, Dr.Jeyasekharan Medical Trust​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
310,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Ganderbal​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
210,083
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEO Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
610,095
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal hospital Hebbal, Kirloskar business park⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
510,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kaveri Medical Centre and Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
610,101
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asha Hospital, A Unit OF: Asha Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
410,105
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kothari Medical and Research Institute, NH-15​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
210,171
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
BIG Apollo Spectra Hospitals, Shitla Mandir Road⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
510,187
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Voluntary Health Services and Medical Centre, Rajiv Gandhi Salai⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
310,197
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, NF Railway, Maligaon, Guwahati⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Assam · DNB · Government
310,238
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rainbow Institiute of Medical Sciences (RIMS)⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
310,258
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Alliance Multispeciality Hospital LLP​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
510,262
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahatma Vidur Autonomous State Medical College, Vill Madhusudanpur Devidas⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
310,301
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
810,312
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indus International Hospital, Chandigarh-Ambala Road​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
410,317
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Aggarsain International Hospital, P.S.P⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
610,324
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarogya Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
210,358
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
1410,369
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Global Hospital and Health City​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
410,437
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, Jagjiwan Nagar, Dhanbad​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Jharkhand · DNB · Government
610,460
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Metro Hospital​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
510,460
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rangadore Memorial Hospital, 1ST Cross⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
610,466
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
610,639
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Positron Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
610,641
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalra Hospital and Shri Ram Cardiothoracic and Neuro-Sciences Centre, A-4​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
610,664
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kainos Super⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
510,730
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kannur Medical College Hospital, Anjarakandy Po​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
610,738
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Diabetes Hospital​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
410,739
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shree Narayana Hospital, Near Ganj Mandi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
510,750
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
TX Hospitals, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
210,769
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Multispeciality Hospital​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
610,812
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
510,836
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
510,842
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Infectious Diseases and Beliaghata General Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
310,844
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Park Hospital, Panipat⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
610,879
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Joseph's Hospital, Manjummel, Kochi⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
610,883
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nidaan Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
510,900
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Central Hospital, Gandhinagar⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Jharkhand · DNB · Private
310,927
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. TMA Pai Hospital, Udupi​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
410,973
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SBLS Civil Hospital, Near Jyoti Chowk Jail Road Jalandhar⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Government
310,986
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raiganj Government Medical college and Hospital​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Government
611,011
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagyoday Tirth Chikitsalay, Sagar​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
611,013
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ozone Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
511,038
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.G.M. Muthoot Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
711,044
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tagore Hospital and Heart Care Center Pvt. Ltd, Banda Bahadur Nagar​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
511,055
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rana Beni Madhav Singh (Rbms) District Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
311,066
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meditrina Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
611,077
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ZOI Hospitals, Attapur, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
511,105
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
611,109
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicare Multispeciality Hospital​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
611,146
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospitals​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
611,148
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jannyak Karpoori Thakur Medical College and Hospital Madhepura, At- Jajhat sabaila⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
511,197
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pushpanjali Hospital and Research Centre⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
611,233
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Kumaraswamy Layout, Bengaluru​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
511,254
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Das Hospital⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
611,266
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
611,280
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Swami Kalyan Dev District Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
311,296
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Palakkad Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
611,297
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naruvi Hospitals⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
511,303
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamakshi Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
611,340
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
611,345
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mallige Medical Centre​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
811,379
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rohini Medicare⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
311,379
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Superspeciality Hospital and IVF Centre​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
211,383
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, 5 D L Roy Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
211,503
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
1011,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gopala Gowda Shanthaveri Memorial Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
611,590
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, DHS Annexe Building⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andaman and Nicobar Islands · DNB · Government
311,597
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Harish Hospital, Telco Circle⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
411,619
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Premier Hospitals Pvt. Ltd⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
611,634
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturi Das Memorial Super Speciality Hospital (A Unit of Dishari Health Point Pvt. Ltd.) B-1 38/1 New Road Bye Lane​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
611,639
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
V Y Institute of Medical Science, Near Kamal Vihar​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
211,658
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yenepoya Specialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
511,664
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Makeshift Campus Bye pass Road. Handwara Distt.:⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
911,791
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joint Accreditation Programme- Sudha Medical College and Hospital, Kota⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
611,820
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Emergency Medical Care (EMC) Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
311,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
711,852
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MAXCARE Hospital⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
811,856
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Narayana Multispecialty Hospital, Harakere​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
311,860
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sugam Hospitals​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
511,871
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Kakinada⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
511,944
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Fatima Hospital, 35-C​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
611,959
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Princess Durru Shehvar Children's and General Hospital, 22 3 660A Purani Haveli​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
611,960
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vasavi Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
611,997
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
TX Hospitals, Uppal, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
312,041
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shriram Care Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
412,081
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
612,150
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Adarsha Hospital, Near KSRTC Bus Stand​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
712,153
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Chikkaballapur, Opposite to Marulusiddeshwara Temple⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
312,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijaya Hospital, New No 434⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
1012,188
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
712,209
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Speciality Hospitals, Trichy​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
612,231
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
C.S.I. Kalyani General Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
612,238
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Down Town Hospital, G S Road⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
1012,265
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Rajouri​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
312,269
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tirumala Hospital, Psr Complex⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
412,288
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Bagalkote​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Government
312,363
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Joseph Hospital, Dindigul⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
612,375
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Hospital, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
612,383
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cura Hospitals​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
612,391
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nazareth Hospital, Laitumukhrah​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
612,551
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
City Hospital, Moglaha⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
612,595
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Bhagalpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Government
612,746
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadar Hospital, Chapra​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Government
312,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEMCARE Hospital, G.S.Road⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
612,796
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metrounited Healthcare LLP⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
612,912
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prudence Hospital​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
612,931
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Excelcare Hospital​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
613,001
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sundaram Hospital⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
413,103
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cauvery Heart and Multispeciality Hospital, Bannur Road⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
313,201
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santosh Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
613,243
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamineni Health Care, 100 ft Road⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
613,282
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Pulwama⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
513,368
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Senthil Multi Speciality Hospital, Erode⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
513,370
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
613,416
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Diagnostics and Hospital, Bordoloi Avenue⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
613,472
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Raja Sukhdev Singh DH Poonch⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
513,552
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Laddhad Hospital, Wankhede Lay Out Buldana⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
613,604
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shifaa Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
613,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sinduja Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
613,635
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Andhra Hospital (Vijayawada), CVR Complex​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
313,714
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vijay Marie Hospital and Educational Society, 10-1-673 1 Veernagar Khairatabad⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
613,757
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ARPA Medcity Hospital and Research Institute⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
613,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
JLNM Hospital⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Private
813,945
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hayat Hospital, kahilipara Road​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Assam · DNB · Private
614,021
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhanavi Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
614,099
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sundram Arulrhaj Hospital, 145-5B​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
614,107
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K S Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
614,274
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Christian Institute of Health Sciences and Research, 4th Mile⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Nagaland · DNB · Private
614,551
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Times Hospital⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
314,725
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Kulgam​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
615,025
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bethany Hospital​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Meghalaya · DNB · Private
615,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Haji Abdul Majid Memorial Hospital and Research Center​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · DNB · Private
615,175
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sub District Hospital Sopore⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
615,444
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SDH Kupwara⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
615,756
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Reasi⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
315,793
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

General Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
378,613
Round 3
₹17,30,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
4412,900
Round 2
₹27,85,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3015,311
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3118,130
Round 2
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
218,701
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025 fee
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2219,769
Round 2
₹27,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2221,430
Round 3
₹33,82,000
2025-26 fee
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
121,619
Round 3
₹25,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Large one-time charges at admission (part refundable).​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
421,619
Round 2
₹27,01,450
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1922,944
Round 2
₹29,41,523
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1923,126
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
424,955
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3725,020
Round 3
₹32,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1326,648
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2027,080
Round 3
₹29,45,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1027,377
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1627,887
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2429,142
Round 2
₹37,43,760
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2129,794
Round 3
₹35,80,500
2026 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3533,468
Round 3
₹41,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1733,831
Round 3
₹38,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3335,167
Round 3
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
536,901
Round 3
₹33,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3341,782
Round 3
₹47,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
442,635
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3546,246
Round 3
₹33,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2946,663
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2848,577
Round 3
₹48,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1650,521
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3050,842
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3851,622
Round 3
₹38,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3051,840
Round 3
₹45,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1455,670
Round 3
₹36,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2758,575
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
4462,613
Round 3
₹45,25,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
663,172
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
764,337
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3466,649
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2468,611
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2568,769
Round 3
₹48,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1868,906
Round 3
₹40,12,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1971,217
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2371,237
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
673,544
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
574,000
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2379,140
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2281,062
Round 3
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
3681,210
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
585,510
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
692,240
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
696,357
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2296,479
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
497,934
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
499,426
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,01,066
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,02,995
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,03,132
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,07,032
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,09,430
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,10,751
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
221,12,471
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,12,474
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,15,356
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,17,507
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2026-27 fee
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,17,965
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,19,922
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,23,836
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,28,248
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
91,43,463
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,45,261
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,47,376
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,53,210
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,57,280
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,57,983
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,58,392
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,73,725
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,76,824
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,77,738
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
91,78,090
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,78,227
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
91,78,525
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,79,867
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,83,963
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,92,629
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,96,943
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,98,626
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
82,00,485
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
82,06,939
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,07,560
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private
22,09,171
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,11,008
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
82,11,346
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,17,657
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,21,012
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
62,21,921
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,28,379
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

General Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

General Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band