NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Radiodiagnosis

Radiodiagnosis: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Radiodiagnosis, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Radiodiagnosis program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Radiodiagnosis in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Radiodiagnosis programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 426 Radiodiagnosis programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,000256115
5,001 to 10,000969
10,001 to 20,0007413

How to read the Radiodiagnosis table

Radiodiagnosis closing ranks run from 39 to 19,911, with the middle program at 3,904. A candidate at rank 3,904 would have been in range for 215 of the 426 programs, and one at rank 5,007 for 170. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 114 Radiodiagnosis programs closed between 39 and 6,263; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Radiodiagnosis programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra8719961,88,857
Tamil Nadu6593072,18,739
Karnataka55115312,24,521
Kerala345791,13,847
Uttar Pradesh34101791,95,436
Telangana326982,10,763
Delhi (NCT)287461,24,905
Haryana2232661,59,353
West Bengal22730919,358
Andhra Pradesh21115671,71,041

Closest to Radiodiagnosis in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Nuclear Medicine (2,904), Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (2,049), General Medicine (6,482), Psychiatry (13,344), Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Paediatrics (14,538).

The middle Radiodiagnosis program closed at rank 3,904, in the 1 to 5,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 5,000.

Want to see which Radiodiagnosis seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Radiodiagnosis table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
539
Round 1
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
1146
Round 2
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
873
Round 1
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
679
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College, Mumbai⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
896
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
698
Round 1
about ₹89,050
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 89,050 per year as the college reports it. The second year is Rs 94,500 and the third Rs 1,12,500. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
13108
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
6116
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
8179
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
13187
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
4191
Round 1
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
4266
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
11307
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
7309
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
16317
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
3326
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
12329
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
University College of Medical Sciences, Delhi⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
15341
Round 2
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
6347
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
14360
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
2377
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
12381
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
20388
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
9393
Round 2
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
6400
Round 1
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
4402
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
10410
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
8414
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the institute's own fee table for MD/MS seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Confirm with the institute. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
4476
Round 2
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mysore Medical College and Research Institute⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
13531
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
6555
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS), Tirupati⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
5567
Round 2
about ₹1,75,000
2025-26 fee
noteAndhra Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
16568
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
11571
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
9584
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Akola⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
4585
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
9592
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
11606
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
2638
Round 1
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sher-i-Kashmir Institute of Medical Sciences, Srinagar⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
13664
Round 1
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
5679
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Srirama Chandra Bhanja Medical College, Cuttack​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
5687
Round 2
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Jammu⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
10717
Round 1
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
10722
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
10738
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
10742
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
12765
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
10769
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
7772
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
4911
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
6915
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Medical College, Kolkata​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
5922
Round 3
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
9946
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
71,013
Round 1
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
81,014
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
251,091
Round 3
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
31,127
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
71,138
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
61,144
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
61,153
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
101,161
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Indore⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
181,227
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
61,254
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
51,260
Round 3
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
51,312
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
71,336
Round 2
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
151,384
Round 2
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
51,390
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Kurnool Medical College​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
81,418
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
M. P. Shah Government Medical College, Jamnagar⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
111,420
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
K.A.P.Viswanatham Government Medical College, Tiruchirapalli​​​⁠​​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
21,424
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, New Chandigarh​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
61,459
Round 2
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the hospital's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the hospital. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Srinagar​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · MD · Government
191,482
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹35,750 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
141,518
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Thanjavur Medical College​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
41,602
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
51,643
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Government
31,700
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
91,709
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Kanyakumari Government Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
31,754
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
61,758
Round 3
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
191,797
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Shyam Shah Medical College, Rewa⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
41,798
Round 2
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · MD · Government
181,850
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteMadhya Pradesh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Burdwan Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
31,886
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Anantapuramu⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
121,941
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A one-time university fee of Rs 27,140 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
31,957
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
11,979
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Nizamabad⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Government
82,052
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹25,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
32,075
Round 2
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
52,101
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital, Varanasi⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
52,140
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,25,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
42,188
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College, Jalgaon⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
32,242
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences, Ranchi​​​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Jharkhand · MD · Government
52,266
Round 3
—
Nalanda Medical College, Patna​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · MD · Government
52,283
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
112,559
Round 2
about ₹19,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 19,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
62,600
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
52,646
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Darbhanga Medical College​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​
Bihar · MD · Government
62,711
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹10,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
62,811
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
62,851
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
North Bengal Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
West Bengal · MD · Government
52,926
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Kidwai Memorial Institute of Oncolgy⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
53,111
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
63,263
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
33,328
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
73,408
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Agartala Government Medical College⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Tripura · MD · Government
53,459
Round 2
about ₹1,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Latur⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
103,485
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Silchar Medical College​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
53,938
Round 2
—
Jorhat Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
44,065
Round 3
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 8,000 per year as the college reports it. Charges at admission are extra (about Rs 33,900 in all). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Manipur · MD · Government
24,202
Round 3
about ₹1,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee order for its PG seats; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tezpur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Assam · MD · Government
64,364
Round 3
about ₹36,300
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 36,300 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
84,880
Round 3
about ₹18,800
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 18,800 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DIPLOMA · Government
66,263
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Radiodiagnosis: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
4428
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
4754
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
4773
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
3859
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences, Kozhikode​​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
4863
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Medcity, Kuttisahib Road⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
4972
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital and Research Centre, Pune​​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
41,232
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
41,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, Okhla Road​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
41,348
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Speciality Hospital, Saket, New Delhi​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
51,394
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
41,416
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
21,483
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Batra Hospital and Medical Research Centre⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
51,524
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Baby Memorial Hospital, Indira Gandhi Road⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
21,562
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
101,571
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Santokbha Durlabhji Memorial Hospital Cum Medical Research Institute​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
61,705
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Spirit Hospital, Mahakali Caves Road Andheri East Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
51,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kovai Medical Centre, Kovai Medical Center and Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
81,742
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
41,790
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Artemis Hospital, Gurugram​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
71,819
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
101,844
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Highway​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
71,891
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
92,020
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SUM Ultimate Medicare⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Odisha · DNB · Private
12,054
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Breach Candy Hospital, 60-A​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
62,069
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
62,073
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
22,105
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
92,112
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aakash Healthcare Super Specialty Hospital, Delhi​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
72,149
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
12,151
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sector 5⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
32,169
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Metro Heart Institute with Multispecialty, Sector 16A⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
12,241
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Specialty Hospitals​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
12,254
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. L. Kapur Memorial Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
62,275
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital International, Plot 1A⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Private
32,305
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
32,352
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Mulund - Goregaon Link Rd⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
52,431
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lourdes Hospital, Ernakulam⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
22,438
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joint Accreditation Programme- Mahajan Imaging and Labs, Safdarjung​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
72,455
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre, Lake Area⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
52,467
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
32,479
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rukmani Birla Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
12,482
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Secunderabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
32,520
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre and Hospital, Anushaktinagar​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
22,527
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lisie Medical Institution, Kochi​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
32,537
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Choithram Hospital and Research Centre, Manika Bagh Road Indore⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
22,580
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mohandai Oswal Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB · Private
12,660
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Human Care Medical Charitable Trust​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
22,670
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospital, Alexander Road Beside Harihara Kalabhavan⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
72,690
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
92,717
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jayprabha Medanta Superspeciality Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
12,744
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Sector-5⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
32,759
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital, FC 50⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
42,772
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Balaji Action Medical Institute, New Delhi⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
52,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
92,811
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Specialty Hospitals, Iiim Nehru Nagar Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
12,825
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
52,845
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajagiri Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
32,872
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster CMI Hospital, 43/2 New Airport Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
52,881
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
52,894
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras Hospital, C1 Sushant Lok Sector 43 Gurugram-12202​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
42,923
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaypee Hospital, sector 128⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
52,932
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Dharamshila Marg​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
22,962
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Livasa Hospital, Mohali (A unit of Ivy Health and Life Sciences Private Limited)​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
32,965
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida West⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
32,965
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
13,032
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital, 8TH Floor​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
53,044
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Eternal Heart Care Centre and Research Institute, 3A​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
43,067
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. B. Nanavati Hospital, Vivekanand Rd​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
123,089
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bombay Hospital, Ring Road​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
63,100
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jehangir Hospital, 32 Sasoon Road Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
63,131
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Escorts Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
23,139
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
83,177
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Saifee Hospital, postbox no 3771⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
53,217
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
63,239
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Gleneagles Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
53,242
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ramkrishna Care Hospital, Aurobindo Enclave⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
33,249
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.E.M. Hospital, Pune​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
33,323
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
43,338
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · DNB · Private
33,372
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.I.O.T. Hospital, 4 112 Mount Poonamallee Road⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
63,373
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
53,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Caritas Hospital, Thellakom P.O​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
43,417
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
G Kuppuswamy Naidu Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
103,424
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sahyadri Super Specialty Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
53,442
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
43,514
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
33,521
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aadhar Health Institute​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
23,552
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Shalimar Bagh​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
63,578
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Wockhardt Hospital⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
33,597
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agarsen Hospital, .⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
33,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital for Children, Parel​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
53,606
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
O P Jindal Institute of Cancer and Cardiac Research⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB · Private
43,622
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital Whitefield, ITPL Main Rd⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
33,650
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Holy Family Hospital, St.Andrews Road⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
53,663
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joint Accreditation Programme- Narula Diagnostic Centre LLP, Rohtak⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
13,679
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Satguru Partap Singh Hospital, Sherpur Chowk⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Punjab · DNB · Private
53,699
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
53,723
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM New Bombay Hospital, Plot 35​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
63,767
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sadhu Vaswani Missions, 7-9 Lane No 1 Koregaon Park Pune 411001⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
33,794
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital-, Care Hospital Old Mumbai High Way Near Cyberabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
43,823
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruban Memorial Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Bihar · DNB · Private
13,848
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Ramakrishna Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
93,902
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
43,904
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Continental Hospitals Pvt Ltd​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
113,904
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo BGS Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
23,930
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash Hospital and Heart Institute​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
33,964
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Max Super Specialty Hospital Lucknow​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
33,990
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jupiter Lifeline Hospital​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
64,059
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
34,074
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medica Superspecialty Hospital, 127 Mukundapur​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
24,113
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospitals, Opposite D-Mart Mhalunge Road​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
64,138
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospitals, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
84,148
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
14,149
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
94,191
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CHL Hospital, L.I.G. Square A.B. Road​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
54,200
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalinga Hospital, Gd-2c⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private/Deemed
24,249
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Multispeciality and Cancer Hospital, Delhi Road​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
54,251
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kailash hospital neuro institute⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
64,252
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
84,284
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ananthapuri Hospital and Research Institute, Chacka⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
74,310
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Super Speciality Hospital, Nalgonda X Roads​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
84,321
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mata Chanan Devi Hospital, C-1 Janakpuri​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
64,397
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
NEO Hospital​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
54,405
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vishesh Jupiter Hospital, Scheme No 94⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
104,413
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gujarat MRI Centre​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Gujarat · DNB · Private
74,451
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hiranandani Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
64,496
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Somajiguda, Hyderabad​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
44,507
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekananda Polyclinic and Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
64,513
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Royal Care Super Speciality Hospital​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
54,518
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Billroth Hospital⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
94,532
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ashoka Medicover Hospitals⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
64,558
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
PRS Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
44,584
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
54,648
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Calcutta Medical Research Institute​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
54,661
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apple Saraswati Multispecialty Hospital​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
34,745
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mar Sleeva Medicity, Palai⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
44,761
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Chandan Hospital, Vijayant Khand​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
104,779
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
74,790
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Regency Hospital, A-2​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
24,824
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Capitol Hospital, jalandhar pathankot road NH 44 Near Reru Chowk Jalandhar⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB · Private
54,889
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Utkal Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Odisha · DNB · Private
24,966
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Hospital, #1-112/86⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Telangana · DNB · Private
104,982
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asian Institute of Medical Sciences, p -72⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
115,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bansal Hospital, C- Sector Shahpura​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
65,096
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
55,110
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SRM Institutes for Medical Sciences​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
65,110
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Heritage Hospital Pvt. Ltd⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Private
35,156
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shalby Hospital​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
65,205
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
35,229
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Polakulath Narayanan Renai Medicity Multi Super Specialty​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
65,245
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Paras HMRI Hospital​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB · Private
55,247
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Health City⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
25,254
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kingsway Hospitals⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
35,298
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Hospital, Poonam Palaspagar - Academic Coordinator​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
95,327
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Care Hospital, Nampally, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
65,336
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Shankara Cancer Hospital and Research centre, 1st Cross​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
85,349
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jaiprakash Hospital and Research Centre, Rourkela​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB · Private
65,446
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd, Chala East⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
15,492
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
45,541
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
85,553
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Valluvanad Hospital Complex Limited, Kanniyampuram Post⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
45,581
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
E.S.I. Hospital, Basai Darapur​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
25,617
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Gregorios Medical Mission Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
35,676
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
55,731
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Omega Hospitals (A Unit Hyderabad Institute of Oncology Private Limited)​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
55,737
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Super Specialty Hospital​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
45,737
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sparsh Hospital​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
75,738
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MVR Cancer Centre and Research Institute⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
55,784
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS SunShine Hospital (Formerly known as SunShine Hospital), Begumpet​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
35,809
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
15,899
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Specialty Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
46,012
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.G. Hospital and PG Medical Institute, No:5​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
56,035
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P D Hinduja Hospital, Khar West⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
46,060
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
St. Stephen's Hospital, Tis Hazari​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
36,068
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hinduhridayasamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Medical College and Dr. R. N. Cooper⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
66,077
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
96,077
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bharath Hospital⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
56,116
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarthi Scans Pvt Ltd, 9th Main Road, 3rd Block, Jaya Nagar, Bengaluru​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
36,125
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital, Millers Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
116,139
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Village Lingiadih​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
36,329
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Rela Institute and Medical Centre​​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
66,437
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Superspecialty Hospital, Junction of 2nd Hoogly Bridge & Andul Road⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
56,454
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Meenakshi Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
26,502
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Omega Hospital, MLA Colony⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
96,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indo-American Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Road No.14⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
96,715
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby General Hospital, 576 Anandapur Kasba Golpark E M Bypass Kolkata 700107⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
46,738
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sagar Hospital, Jayanagar, Bengaluru​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
116,746
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naruvi Hospitals⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
56,758
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamineni Hospital, Boggulkunta King Koti Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Telangana · DNB · Private
66,776
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital, Hill Side Avenue⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
56,861
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Hadiyol-Gadhoda Road​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
96,952
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
56,975
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
57,063
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maharaja Agrasen Medical College, Agroha​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
47,126
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Columbia Asia Referral Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
157,128
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dharamshila Narayana Superspeciality Hospital, Dharamshila Marg​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
27,166
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joint Accreditation Programme- Aarthi Scans and Labs​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
37,178
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
67,231
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Hedgewar Rugnalaya⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
27,298
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Narayani Hospital and Res. Centre, Sripuram Thirumalaikodi Vellore⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
57,322
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rabindranath Tagore International Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
27,335
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medicover Hospitals MVP⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
87,454
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
67,517
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
67,527
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Excelcare Hospital​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Assam · DNB · Private
67,550
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Vadapalani (A unit of Sri Kauvery Medical Care India Limited) No 23/1⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
67,583
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Saveera Hospital, 1-1348 Opposite Sakshi Office Rudrampet​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
67,647
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
67,689
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo KH Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
37,702
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Cancer Institute (WIA)​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
67,711
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Health City Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Assam · DNB · Private
97,751
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
CHL Hospital, L.I.G. Square A.B. Road​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
27,753
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Revathi Medical Center Tirupur (I) Pvt Ltd​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
37,760
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
The Mission Hospital⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
67,774
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kongunad Hospitals Private Limited​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
97,782
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Healthworld Hospitals [A Unit of Parashmani Medical Centre​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB · Private
67,807
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women, Khanpur Kalan⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
87,822
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhagwan Mahavir Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Managed by K G Kothari⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
67,922
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Dharpur, Patan​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
47,996
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollomedics Superspeciality Hospital, Lucknow⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
68,009
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fims Hospital(Frank Institute of Medical Sciences)⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
28,038
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. K. S. Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
88,067
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Prashanth Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
68,214
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Peerless Hospital and B. K. Roy Research Centre, Kolkata⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
28,369
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
38,376
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Noble Hospital, Magarpatta City Road⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
68,377
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dishari Health Point Private Limited⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
98,408
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bangalore Baptist Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
58,447
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Daya General Hospital Limited Shornur Road NEar Viyyur bridge Thiruvambady PO Thrissur​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
68,447
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
39,015
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KIMS Al Shifa Hospital​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
29,421
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhaktivedanta Hospital and Research Institute​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
69,437
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Junagadh​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
69,547
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
N S Memorial Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
49,653
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhailal Amin General Hospital, Vadodara⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Gujarat · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
49,680
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mahavir Jaipuriya Rajasthan Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
59,680
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Yashoda Hospitals, Hitec City, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
69,839
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
EMS Memorial Co-operative Hospital and Research Centre, Panambi⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
510,037
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Motors Hospital, Kharangajhar⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
210,045
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Allopathic Medical College⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
310,073
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Smita Memorial Hosptial and Research Centre​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
410,326
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sakra World Hospital⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
410,474
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indira Gandhi Govt. General Hospital and PG Institute⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
410,497
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amandeep Medicity, Mall Road⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
210,589
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Amar Hospital, #8​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
210,589
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Zen Multispeciality Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
510,633
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pawana Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
310,697
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarvy Healthcare Private Limited⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
510,877
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vivekanand Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
410,936
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
410,950
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
410,982
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Joshi Hospital⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
311,253
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ahalia Diabetes Hospital​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
511,436
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Harish Hospital, Telco Circle​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
511,601
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
V Y Institute of Medical Science, Near Kamal Vihar​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Chhattisgarh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
211,602
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
911,680
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
All IS Well Multi Speciality Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
411,809
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neelam Hospital⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
411,858
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Punjab Institute of Medical Sciences, Jalandhar⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
511,858
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vikash Multi Speciality Hospital​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
311,899
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lalitha Super Specialty Hospital, Kothapet Guntur⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
411,998
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apex Hospital, N7 2A 5D BLW Hydel Road Varanasi​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
912,250
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Health Care Private Limited⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
512,303
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
512,422
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhatia General Hospital​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
512,515
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vadamalayan Hospital, Registered Office - 15⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
512,562
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
512,687
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Malabar Cancer Centre, Moozhikkara PO⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
212,779
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Star Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
612,930
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
KMC Specialty Hospital, No-6⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
613,069
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sushrut Hospital and Research Centre​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
613,070
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
S. G. L. Super Specialty Charitable Hospital, Garha Road⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
613,187
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Ramesh Cardiac and Multi Speciality Hospital, Collector office road​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
613,191
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Mittal Medicare and hospital Pvt.Ltd⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Madhya Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
213,316
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
HCG Manavata Cancer Centre, A Unit of HCG Manavata Oncology LLP​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
513,620
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aster Prime Hospital​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
613,742
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sudha Hospitals​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
213,789
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Shifaa Hospital​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
414,010
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gurukripa Hospitals, Jyoti Nagar Piprali Road Sikar⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
214,034
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lala Harbhagwan Das Memorial and Dr Prem Hospital, Bishan Swaroop Colony​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​​
Haryana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
514,396
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Popular Medicare​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
614,396
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
SBLS Civil Hospital, Near Jyoti Chowk Jail Road Jalandhar​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Punjab · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
314,490
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
R P Hospital and Research Institute, Parbhani​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
614,627
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kauvery Hospital Medical Services Pvt Ltd​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
614,778
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ford Hospital and Research Centre Pvt Ltd⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Bihar · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
514,803
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital Chikkaballapur, Opposite to Marulusiddeshwara Temple​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
515,017
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Renee Hospital, Karimnagar​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
515,057
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ujala Cygnus Brightstar Hospital, Sector-16a​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
515,318
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Head Quarters Hospital, Nellikuppam Main Road⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Government
215,484
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
District Hospital, Machilipatnam​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
215,779
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K C General Hospital, Malleswaram, Bengaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
316,118
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Superspeciality Hospital⁠​​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
516,361
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Maxwell Super Multispeciality Hospital Pvt. Ltd​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
616,407
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Diagnostics and Hospital, Bordoloi Avenue​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
416,488
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bethany Hospital⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
516,540
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Siddh Multi Specialty Hospital​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
616,605
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
416,885
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Bhimavaram Hospitals Limited, West Godavari District​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
617,039
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Pandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College and Hospital⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Odisha · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
217,454
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gautam Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Uttarakhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
517,495
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Gupta Surgical Hospital⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
617,499
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital Shillong​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
517,576
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Woodlands Multispeciality Hospital Limited​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
817,712
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aarthi Hospital​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1618,248
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Civil Hospital, Medical Superintendent Office​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Mizoram · DNB-DIPLOMA · Government
318,409
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Asarfi Hospital​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Jharkhand · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
518,497
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hayat Hospital, kahilipara Road⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Assam · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
618,811
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Krishna Hospital​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
1018,827
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jeevan Rekha Hospital, 709/N⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
West Bengal · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
519,358
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Woodland Hospital⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​
Meghalaya · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
619,638
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Naga Hospital Authority, Nagaland-0​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Nagaland · DNB-DIPLOMA · Private
319,911
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Radiodiagnosis: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
124,840
Round 1
₹21,07,000
2025-26 fee
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1911,369
Round 3
₹33,91,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2512,754
Round 3
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
613,653
Round 3
₹31,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2413,782
Round 2
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1717,332
Round 3
₹33,82,000
2025-26 fee
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
719,689
Round 2
₹37,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
319,889
Round 2
₹29,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
920,165
Round 2
₹40,42,500
2026 fee
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
821,043
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
121,093
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
821,559
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2522,645
Round 3
₹34,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
825,637
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college sets group rates, not a fee per branch.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
126,707
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1126,924
Round 3
₹35,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1728,955
Round 3
₹44,56,850
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1330,163
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1031,306
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1237,444
Round 3
₹39,35,000
2023-24 fee
noteKolhapur campus. The latest fee the college has published is for 2023-24; the current fee may be higher.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
638,058
Round 3
₹38,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1240,717
Round 3
₹44,56,850
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1241,465
Round 2
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
341,619
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1144,826
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1947,037
Round 3
₹49,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
349,470
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2250,399
Round 3
₹49,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1052,670
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1652,833
Round 3
₹68,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
853,067
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2653,209
Round 3
₹44,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
153,882
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
454,489
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1157,820
Round 3
₹68,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1860,904
Round 2
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2861,224
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1164,710
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1065,675
Round 2
₹76,00,000
2026-27 fee
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1467,558
Round 3
₹60,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1668,823
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
972,249
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
2173,698
Round 3
₹60,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
374,851
Round 3
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
574,920
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1275,600
Round 3
₹50,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1985,235
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Pravara Rural Medical College, Loni​​⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
487,603
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
492,185
Round 3
₹62,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
495,663
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
131,00,347
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,04,066
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,04,319
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,05,210
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
51,10,246
Round 3
₹75,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,12,472
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,13,847
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,14,833
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
241,19,858
Round 3
₹75,00,000
2025-26 fee
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private
21,20,347
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, New Delhi​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,24,905
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
121,24,921
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
201,29,591
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
31,34,769
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2026-27 fee
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,38,252
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,38,277
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,43,953
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
101,54,712
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
121,58,314
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,59,353
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,66,112
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,71,041
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,71,216
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,77,714
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,77,930
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,85,345
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,87,950
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
121,88,857
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,92,192
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,95,436
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,96,415
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,96,784
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,96,798
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
52,04,626
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,05,350
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
72,09,141
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
12,10,385
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
42,10,763
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
52,11,922
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
122,12,490
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,13,518
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
22,18,739
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
52,24,521
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Radiodiagnosis: reserved categories in 2025

Radiodiagnosis at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band