NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Nuclear Medicine

Nuclear Medicine: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Nuclear Medicine, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Nuclear Medicine program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Nuclear Medicine in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Nuclear Medicine programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 27 Nuclear Medicine programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,000253
5,001 to 10,00020

How to read the Nuclear Medicine table

Nuclear Medicine closing ranks run from 568 to 5,763, with the middle program at 2,904. A candidate at rank 2,904 would have been in range for 14 of the 27 programs, and one at rank 1,867 for 20. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Which states have the most Nuclear Medicine programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra925685,763
Delhi (NCT)401,9974,449
Haryana302,6984,076
Telangana311,5353,286
Karnataka201,7573,725
Kerala203,78624,337
Tamil Nadu201,7934,136
Chhattisgarh104,8584,858
Madhya Pradesh104,7914,791
West Bengal105,1245,124

Closest to Nuclear Medicine in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (2,049), Radiodiagnosis (3,904), General Medicine (6,482), Psychiatry (13,344), Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Paediatrics (14,538).

The middle Nuclear Medicine program closed at rank 2,904, in the 1 to 5,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 5,000.

Want to see which Nuclear Medicine seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Nuclear Medicine table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Tata Memorial Centre, Mumbai​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
6568
Round 2
about ₹1,05,500
2025 fee
noteFrom the centre's own guidelines. This is the first-year fee; the second year is Rs 85,000 and the third Rs 80,000. Confirm with the centre. Hostel extra.⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Radiation Medicine Centre (RMC), Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC)​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
4845
Round 2
about ₹75,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 75,500 a year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠

Nuclear Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Jaslok Hospital and Research Centre​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
3901
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
P. D. Hinduja National Hospital, Mahim, Mumbai⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
31,403
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · DNB · Government
21,535
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Narayana Health City, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠​
Karnataka · DNB · Private
11,757
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Apollo Hospital, Greams Road, Chennai​​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
51,793
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
11,997
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sir H. N. Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
22,134
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Ruby Hall Clinic, Pune​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
22,173
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
AIG Hospitals, Gachibowli, Hyderabad⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
12,220
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Fortis Memorial Research Institute​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Private
32,698
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Sector-5⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
22,751
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
32,904
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indo-American Cancer Institute and Research Centre, Road No.14⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​
Telangana · DNB · Private
43,286
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
13,300
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Manipal Hospital, Old Airport Road, Bengaluru​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · DNB · Private
33,725
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Lakeshore Hospital and Res, Maradu​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​
Kerala · DNB · Private
33,786
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sarvodaya Hospital and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
24,016
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medanta The Medicity, Gurugram​​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Haryana · DNB · Private
34,076
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
M.I.O.T. Hospital, 4 112 Mount Poonamallee Road⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · DNB · Private
24,136
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Action Cancer hospital, H 2 FC-34 A-4​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Private
24,449
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
24,788
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sri Aurobindo Medical College and Post Graduate Institute (SAIMS Hospital)⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Madhya Pradesh · DNB · Private
24,791
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Vedanta Medical Research Centre (Balco Medical Centre)​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chhattisgarh · DNB · Private
34,858
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Tata Medical Center, 14 Major Arterial Road EW Newtown Rajarhat​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Private
45,124
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kamalnayan Bajaj Hospital (Marathwada Medical and Research Institutes)⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
25,763
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Nuclear Medicine: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
324,337
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee

Nuclear Medicine at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band