NEET-PG liveChecked hourlyLatest official notices · tap to open →MCC, NBEMS, NMC and state counselling notices, checked every hourGet an alert the moment a new notice is outGet alerts

Closing ranks › Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy: NEET-PG closing rank 2025 (MCC)

Last updated · Reviewed by Dr. Rajiv Marechal
Source: MCC official allotment results, 2025 (Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3).

For Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy, the closing rank is the rank of the last person who got that seat. The numbers below are the 2025 final open-category (UR) closing rank of each Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy program, across Round 1, Round 2 and Round 3 (stray rounds left out), as All India Ranks (AIR). They show what happened in 2025; they are not a promise for this year.

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy in 2025: the numbers behind this page

How many Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy programs closed in each rank band

Counted from the 100 Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy programs of All India Quota and DNB with an open-category closing rank in 2025. A band holds the programs whose last open seat went to a rank inside it.

Closing rank (AIR)ProgramsAt government colleges
Up to 5,0009188
5,001 to 10,00098

How to read the Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy table

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy closing ranks run from 20 to 7,844, with the middle program at 2,049. A candidate at rank 2,049 would have been in range for 51 of the 100 programs, and one at rank 1,976 for 54. “In range” only means the last open-category seat in 2025 went to that rank or later; it does not mean a seat is yours.

Within All India Quota alone, 80 Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy programs closed between 20 and 7,844; the table below lists them from the earliest closing rank to the latest.

Which states have the most Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy programs

StateProgramsAt government collegesEarliest closing rankLatest closing rank
Maharashtra32102551,96,733
Karnataka2972752,09,076
Tamil Nadu2761,3191,90,782
Andhra Pradesh1072,0491,50,130
Gujarat1086341,33,872
Telangana1061,6001,71,082
Uttar Pradesh1085491,21,672
Kerala952090,921
Puducherry8047,4621,92,893
Haryana731,0281,54,449

Closest to Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy in the middle closing rank (MCC, open category): Nuclear Medicine (2,904), Radiodiagnosis (3,904), General Medicine (6,482), Psychiatry (13,344), Respiratory Medicine (14,088), Paediatrics (14,538).

The middle Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy program closed at rank 2,049, in the 1 to 5,000 band. See every branch that closed in that band on NEET-PG rank 5,000.

Want to see which Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy seats fit your own rank? Try the free NEET-PG college predictor. New to these numbers? Read how to read closing ranks. Reserved categories (OBC, EWS, SC, ST) appear as a short summary under each Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy table; your category’s figure for each college is in the full report.

Fees below are as published by the college or fee committee for the year shown; “about” is a typical rate, and an “Estimate” is not confirmed. Check the official notice before choosing.

All India Quota (MD, MS and Diploma)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Government Medical College Kozhikode⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
520
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
3142
Round 1
about ₹15,000
2025-26 fee
noteCollege tuition from the college's own notice; a university share (Rs 28,500 in years 1 and 2) and refundable deposit come on top. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Grant Government Medical College, Mumbai​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
9255
Round 1
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bengaluru⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
3275
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
3282
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
2359
Round 1
about ₹13,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the University of Delhi's fee notification for its PG courses; university charges, security deposit and hostel extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
PGIMER and Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · MD · Government
5394
Round 2
about ₹44,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 44,500 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sawai Man Singh Medical College, Jaipur⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
7398
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Thrissur​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
3422
Round 1
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
B. J. Government Medical College, Pune⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
6506
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Institute of Medical Sciences, BHU, Varanasi​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
4549
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹40,476 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal Medical College, Mumbai​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
3610
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
7634
Round 1
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Ravindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
4671
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Rajasthan · MD · Government
3759
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College (SNMC), Jodhpur​⁠​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
5837
Round 1
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, AMU, Aligarh⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
3869
Round 3
about ₹10,500
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,500 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with admission charges, is Rs 55,600; the third year is Rs 9,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kottayam⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Kerala · MD · Government
3878
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · Government
61,028
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
YCM Hospital (PCMC Postgraduate Institute), Pimpri, Pune​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
91,028
Round 2
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health & Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​​⁠​​
Meghalaya · MD · Government
21,088
Round 2
about ₹8,000
2025-26 fee
noteAnnual tuition from the institute's own PG prospectus; library, laboratory, hostel and other annual charges are separate. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Chandigarh⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Chandigarh · MD · Government
41,105
Round 3
about ₹22,000
2025-26 fee
noteChandigarh's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Kerala · MD · Government
41,151
Round 3
about ₹57,890
2025-26 fee
noteKerala's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Surat​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
51,194
Round 2
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
41,219
Round 1
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Baroda​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Government
81,286
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madras Medical College, Chennai​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​​​​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
211,319
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Stanley Medical College, Chennai⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
111,468
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
King George's Medical University, Lucknow​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
31,496
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Patiala​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠
Punjab · MD · Government
61,516
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Aurangabad⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
51,540
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College & Hospital, Faridabad⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Haryana · MD · Government
21,581
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteHaryana's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
171,600
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
81,609
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Shaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Government
21,622
Round 1
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹24,000 a year (2025). Check with the college.
Nil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
21,701
Round 1
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteThe college's own PG fee notice prints tuition of Rs 6,000 for six months, so Rs 12,000 per year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Admission fee and caution money extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College Kota⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
41,704
Round 3
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Rajasthan · MD · Government
61,704
Round 2
about ₹8,053
2025-26 fee
noteRajasthan's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tirunelveli Medical College⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
81,753
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Medical College, Rajkot​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Gujarat · MD · Government
51,773
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru Memorial Medical College, Raipur​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
31,809
Round 1
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. A refundable security deposit of Rs 50,000 is extra in the first year. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Bhavnagar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · MD · Government
31,877
Round 3
about ₹1,30,800
2025-26 fee
noteGujarat's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
121,906
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet: Rs 25,000 per year of college fee for All India and state candidates; the university's fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Amritsar⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Punjab · MD · Government
52,000
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 1,25,000 per year as the college reports it. This is the figure for the clinical branches (Rs 1,00,000 for basic-science branches). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
52,024
Round 2
about ₹2,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 2,50,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
102,049
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition fee Rs 23,600 and library fee Rs 2,000 are charged in addition. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Madurai Medical College⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
32,193
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
R. G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
22,199
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Hassan Institute of Medical Sciences​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
52,334
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Hubballi⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
52,337
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharaja Krushna Chandra Gajapati Medical College, Brahmapur​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Government
32,415
Round 3
about ₹35,000
2026-27 fee
noteOdisha's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
22,477
Round 2
about ₹1,38,300
2024-25 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee sheet; the sheet lists a further Rs 5,000 it does not describe. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
32,519
Round 2
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Goa Medical College​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Goa · MD · Government
62,533
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹1,28,648 a year (2025-26). Check with the college.
IPGME&R and SSKM Hospital, Kolkata⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​​⁠​​
West Bengal · MD · Government
32,596
Round 2
about ₹12,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 12,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
82,695
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Patna Medical College​​​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​
Bihar · MD · Government
52,725
Round 3
about ₹10,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 10,000 per year as the college reports it. The yearly fee is Rs 10,000 (the profile prints Rs 23,200 with hostel Rs 13,200 inside it); the first year, with admission charges, is Rs 29,000. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Guntur Medical College​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
62,736
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own PG fee page; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Vellore Medical College​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
22,798
Round 2
about ₹50,000
2024-25 fee
Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
42,826
Round 2
—
Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College, Nanded⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
72,879
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Assam · MD · Government
62,920
Round 3
about ₹22,060
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 22,060 per year as the college reports it. The first year, with one-time charges, is Rs 35,560. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​
Manipur · MD · Government
52,934
Round 2
about ₹20,800
2024-25 fee
noteOne consolidated yearly fee from the institute's own sheet (tuition is not shown separately); an admission fee of about Rs 39,500 is charged separately at joining. Confirm with the institute.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College, Tanda⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Himachal Pradesh · MD · Government
62,959
Round 3
about ₹24,000
2024-25 fee
noteHimachal Pradesh's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Miraj⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · Government
33,117
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Siddhartha Medical College, Vijayawada​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
63,164
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Government Medical College (RIMS), Ongole⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
23,189
Round 2
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹30,000 a year (2026). Check with the college.
Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Government
23,345
Round 3
about ₹1,52,100
2025-26 fee
noteMaharashtra's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Kadapa⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
43,677
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. A university fee of Rs 23,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Chengalpattu Medical College​​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Government
53,778
Round 3
about ₹50,000
2025-26 fee
noteTamil Nadu's fee for government college PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bankura Sammilani Medical College⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
West Bengal · MD · Government
63,900
Round 3
Estimate, not confirmed: about ₹12,000 a year (2026-27). Check with the college.
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
64,416
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Government Medical College, Siddipet⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Government
44,529
Round 3
about ₹25,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 25,000 per year as the college reports it. The university fee of Rs 29,600 is charged once. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Late Shri Lakhi Ram Agrawal Memorial Government Medical College, Raigarh​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​​​​
Chhattisgarh · MD · Government
24,666
Round 3
about ₹20,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 20,000 per year as the college reports it. Tuition is Rs 20,000 per year; a refundable caution money of Rs 50,000 is extra. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · Government
24,698
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Srikakulam​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Government
64,715
Round 3
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Government
24,957
Round 3
about ₹1,23,400
2025-26 fee
noteKarnataka's fee for this college's PG seats, from the state's own fee order; an All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
15,601
Round 1
about ₹24,000
2026-27 fee
noteFrom the college's own fee page; Uttar Pradesh's government order fixes PG tuition at Rs 24,000 per year (general category). An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college. Hostel and other fees extra.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DIPLOMA · Government
27,082
Round 2
about ₹30,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the college's own entry in MCC's NEET PG 2025 institute profile: Rs 30,000 per year as the college reports it. An All India Quota seat is expected to pay the same. Please confirm with the college.⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
NAMO Medical Education and Research Institute⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Dadra and Nagar Haveli · MD · Government
47,844
Round 3
—

Fees for government-college seats are set by the state/MCC; check with the college.

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy: reserved categories in 2025

DNB Quota

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Seth V. C. Gandhi and M. A. Vora Municipal General Hospital⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Government
11,578
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Somaiya Ayurvihar​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · DNB · Private
11,682
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Hindu Rao Hospital, Subzi Mandi⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
11,904
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Hospital, Sec 6 Rohini Delhi​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Delhi (NCT) · DNB · Government
12,043
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Thiruvananthapuram⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Kerala · DNB · Private
32,063
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
22,544
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Medical Trust Hospital, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Kerala · DNB · Private
22,757
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Multi Specialty Hospital, Sector 16, Chandigarh​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Chandigarh · DNB · Government
53,232
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and General Hospital, Hadiyol-Gadhoda Road⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · DNB · Government
43,651
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​
Haryana · DNB · Government
23,805
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
GMERS Medical College and Hospital, Junagadh​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​
Gujarat · DNB · Government
54,231
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Desula​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Rajasthan · DNB · Government
34,383
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
VCSG Govt Institute of Medical Science and Research and HNB Base Teaching Hospital⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​
Uttarakhand · DNB · Government
14,440
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
College of Medicine and JNM Hospital, Wbuhs⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​
West Bengal · DNB · Government
54,637
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Autonomous State Medical College, Rajarshi Dashrath⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
35,315
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​
Bihar · DNB · Government
55,453
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Baramulla⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
36,052
Round 1
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Government Medical College, Anantnag​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Jammu and Kashmir · DNB · Government
66,534
Round 2
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Kalyan Singh Government Medical College, Bulandshahr​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠
Uttar Pradesh · DNB · Government
36,785
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee
Sai Sudha Hospital, # 21-1-24​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · DNB · Private
36,967
Round 3
about ₹1,25,000
2025-26 fee

Fee note for this table: NBEMS-regulated: ₹1.25–1.5 L/yr at every accredited hospital, plus a refundable deposit; government-mandated service bonds may still apply

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy: reserved categories in 2025

Management and NRI seats (deemed and private)

CollegeSeats 2025Closing rankFee per year
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
35,472
Round 2
₹28,63,333
2024-25 fee
noteOfficial total course fee divided by 3 years; a discontinuing candidate owes the entire remaining course fee⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
86,170
Round 2
₹17,78,000
2025-26 fee
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
111,088
Round 1
₹68,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 2.5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​
Haryana · MD · Management · Private
111,598
Round 2
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar​​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​​​
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1212,762
Round 2
₹26,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹75,000 one-time at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
213,569
Round 1
₹31,30,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same in all 3 years. Small university and exam fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1416,846
Round 3
₹32,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Small one-time fees and a refundable deposit at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai​​⁠⁠⁠​​​​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
318,569
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
622,479
Round 2
₹33,82,000
2025-26 fee
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune⁠​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
422,590
Round 3
₹44,56,850
2025-26 fee
notePune campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
623,264
Round 3
₹40,42,500
2026 fee
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Odisha · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1523,977
Round 2
₹34,80,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. No tuition fee for Anatomy, Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Physiology.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
526,076
Round 2
₹34,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess (about ₹1.75–2.25 L per year) are extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
226,112
Round 3
₹39,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee, same for all 3 years. Pre- and para-clinical branches are on scholarship with a 3-year service condition.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad⁠​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
427,098
Round 2
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. About ₹2 L one-time fees at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
JSS Medical College, Mysuru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
927,904
Round 3
₹37,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Other fees of about ₹85,000 to ₹1.6 L per year are charged on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​
Kerala · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
527,917
Round 2
₹45,00,000
2025-26 fee
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
228,144
Round 2
₹38,50,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1031,548
Round 3
₹40,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. No tuition fee for six pre- and para-clinical branches.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
534,270
Round 1
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Anatomy, Biochemistry and Physiology are on full scholarship.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
734,345
Round 3
₹42,00,000
2024-25 fee
noteThe college's own page still shows the 2024-25 yearly tuition; the current year may be higher.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Manipal⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
138,175
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
239,898
Round 1
₹65,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠​​​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
540,308
Round 2
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
943,780
Round 2
₹48,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for the 2025-26 batch. ₹45,000 one-time fees.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
444,727
Round 2
₹49,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up 5% each year. ₹1 L one-time eligibility fee.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
345,392
Round 3
₹44,56,850
2025-26 fee
noteSangli campus, yearly fee. It goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​​​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1045,712
Round 3
₹68,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition; it goes up each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
647,462
Round 2
₹42,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteGeneral-category yearly tuition. On top of it: ₹1.25 L per year in other fees and ₹25,000 once at admission (same document).⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Institute of Medical Sciences and SUM Hospital, Bhubaneswar​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
148,715
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Saveetha Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
749,318
Round 3
₹40,00,000
2025-26 fee
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠
Haryana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
549,977
Round 3
₹41,95,000
2025-26 fee
noteRises 10% per year for Management-quota seats (not the seven lowest-fee specialties)⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
349,987
Round 2
Typical for this kind of seat: about ₹27–45 lakh a year. Not confirmed — check with the college.
Sri Ramachandra Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠​​​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
250,100
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
350,962
Round 3
₹50,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's page does not print the year. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
456,312
Round 3
₹50,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition from the university's page for this college.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kasturba Medical College Mangalore​​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
157,407
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
857,817
Round 2
₹48,00,000
2024-25 fee
note2024-25 figure (no newer sheet found); it goes up 5% each year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​​​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Maharashtra · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
858,521
Round 2
₹55,00,000
2026-27 fee
noteYear-1 tuition. A university fee of ₹2 L per year is charged on top, and tuition goes up 5% per year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1159,164
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​​​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠
Telangana · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
462,779
Round 3
₹65,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee. ₹1 L one-time at admission; hostel with mess ₹1.5 L per year.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​​
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
564,811
Round 3
₹65,00,000
Latest fee
noteThe college's fee sheet does not print the year or say 'per year'. Please confirm with the college.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
168,244
Round 2
₹68,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteFrom the fee sheet the college filed with MCC for 2025.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS), Bhubaneswar⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​
Odisha · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
369,514
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
472,667
Round 3
₹68,00,000
2026-27 fee
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai​⁠​​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
772,944
Round 3
₹55,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition, same for all 3 years. Hostel is extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
JSS Medical College, Mysuru⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
574,881
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Faridabad⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private
279,746
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠​​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1186,353
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
1286,747
Round 3
₹75,00,000
2025-26 fee
Symbiosis Medical College for Women, Lavale, Mulshi⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
187,295
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Amrita School of Medicine, Kochi⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​​
Kerala · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
190,921
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Bhaarath Medical College and Hospital, Selaiyur​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
491,660
Round 2
₹75,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition. Hostel and mess are extra.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​​⁠​​⁠​
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
392,936
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe), Wardha⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
393,187
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad​⁠​⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,01,306
Round 2
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
41,07,146
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly tuition for an All India or management seat, as the university prints it. About ₹1.3 L per year in other fees on top.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
11,08,634
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​⁠​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,12,733
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
121,14,442
Round 3
₹75,00,000
2025-26 fee
noteYearly fee for management seats.⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​⁠⁠​​
K S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,18,895
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Santosh Medical College and Hospital, Ghaziabad​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Uttar Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,21,672
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · Management · Private/Deemed
11,22,032
Round 3
₹70,00,000
2026-27 fee
D. Y. Patil Medical College, Kolhapur⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​​​​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,22,340
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belagavi⁠​​​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,23,552
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,25,388
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠​​​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,25,401
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
Meenakshi Medical College Hospital and Research Institute, Kanchipuram⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,31,882
Round 1
NRI fee: check with the college
SBKS Medical Institute and Research Centre, Vadodara⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Gujarat · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,33,872
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
A.C.S. Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠​​⁠​⁠​​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,38,697
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Nelamangala⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,39,851
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kattankulathur⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠​⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,41,058
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lalithambigai Medical College and Hospital, Chennai​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,42,114
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,42,691
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Visakhapatnam⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​⁠​
Andhra Pradesh · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,50,130
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Datta Meghe Medical College, Wanadongri, Nagpur​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​​⁠​​​⁠⁠​
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,51,145
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vels Medical College and Hospital, Tiruvallur⁠⁠​​​​​​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,52,563
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
61,54,440
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠
Haryana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,54,449
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital, Sangli​⁠​⁠⁠​​​⁠​​​​⁠​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,65,184
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Shri B. M. Patil Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre, Vijayapura​​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
51,70,785
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Malla Reddy Medical College for Women, Suraram X Roads, Jeedimetla​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​​​​​​​⁠
Telangana · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,71,082
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, Tumakuru⁠⁠​​⁠​​​​​⁠⁠​​⁠⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,73,622
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital, Bengaluru​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠​⁠​​⁠⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
91,76,849
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College, Kolar​⁠​​​​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
41,84,213
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Chennai⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠​⁠​​​⁠⁠​​​
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
71,86,211
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Vinayaka Mission's Kirupananda Variyar Medical College and Hospital, Salem​⁠​​⁠⁠​​​​​​​​⁠⁠
Tamil Nadu · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,90,782
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospital, Puducherry⁠​​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​⁠⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
31,91,045
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Puducherry⁠⁠​​​⁠⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Puducherry · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
21,92,893
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​​⁠​⁠​​​⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
121,96,068
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Dr. D. Y. Patil Medical College, Pimpri, Pune​⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠⁠
Maharashtra · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
81,96,733
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangaluru⁠⁠⁠​⁠⁠​⁠⁠​​⁠​​​⁠
Karnataka · MD · NRI · Private/Deemed
52,09,076
Round 3
NRI fee: check with the college

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy: reserved categories in 2025

Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy at your rank. The ₹499 report adds every category and PwD, the trend since 2020 and stray rounds, then a choice list to export.

Check my options free

More closing ranks

NEET-PG closing ranks by branch · college-wise closing ranks · closing ranks by rank band